Where to Send Election Materials — Michigan

Jurisdiction
Mailing Address
State Election Office
Secretary of State
Michigan Department of State
Lansing, MI 48918
Phone:517-373-2540
Fax:517-241-4785
E-Mail:christophert@michigan.gov
Acme Township (Grand Traverse County)
Dorothy Dunville, Clerk
6042 Acme Rd
Williamsburg, MI 49690
Phone:231-938-1350
Fax:231-938-1510
E-Mail:acme-tw@miqvf.org
Ada Township (Kent County)
Susan Burton, Clerk
7330 Thornapple River Dr
Ada, MI 49301
Phone:616-676-9191 x21
Fax:616-676-5870
E-Mail:ada-tw@miqvf.org
Adams Township (Arenac County)
Sally Mrozinski, Adams Twp. Clerk
7127 Morley Rd.
Sterling, MI 48659
Phone:989-654-3202
E-Mail:arenac-co@miqvf.org
Adams Township (Hillsdale County)
Beth Caswell, Adams Township Clerk
5675 Knowles Rd.
North Adams, MI 49262
Phone:517-523-3067
E-Mail:adams30-tw@miqvf.org
Adams Township (Houghton County)
Debra Pindral, Clerk
P.O. Box 520
South Range, MI 49963
Phone:906-482-4420
Fax:906-482-1073
E-Mail:adams31-tw@miqvf.org
Addison Township (Oakland County)
Pauline Bennett, Clerk
1440 Rochester Rd
Leonard, MI 48367
Phone:248-628-3317
Fax:248-628-2207
E-Mail:addison-tw@miqvf.org
Adrian Township (Lenawee County)
Sandra Hoffman, Clerk
2907 Tipton Hwy
Adrian, MI 49221
Phone:517-263-7920
Fax:517-263-4162
E-Mail:adrian-tw@miqvf.org
Adrian, City of (Lenawee County)
Pat Baker, City Clerk
City Clerk
Adrian, MI 49221
Phone:517-264-4866
Fax:517-264-8016
E-Mail:adrian-ci@miqvf.org
Aetna Township (Mecosta County)
Delores Barringer, Aetna Twp. Clerk
P.o. Box 228
Morley, MI 49336
Phone:231-856-7091
E-Mail:aetna54-tw@miqvf.org
Aetna Township (Missaukee County)
Rita Tucker, Aetna Twp Clerk
4819 S 9 Mile Rd
Falmouth, MI 49632
Phone:231-826-3797
Fax:231-826-3782
E-Mail:aetna57-tw@miqvf.org
Akron Township (Tuscola County)
Ann Allen
6649 Vassar Rd
Unionville, MI 48767
Phone:989-674-2416
E-Mail:akron-tw@miqvf.org
Alabaster Township (Iosco County)
Sandy Dullinger, Clerk
1716 S. Us-23
Tawas City, MI 48763
Phone:989-362-3171
Fax:989-362-1899
E-Mail:alabaster-tw@miqvf.org
Alaiedon Township (Ingham County)
David Leonard, Clerk
2021 W Holt Rd
Mason, MI 48854
Phone:517-676-9277
Fax:517-676-9332
E-Mail:alaiedon-tw@miqvf.org
Alamo Township (Kalamazoo County)
Garilyn Sportel, Alamo Township Clerk
7901 North 6th St.
Kalamazoo, MI 49009
Phone:269-349-2638
Fax:269-373-6610
E-Mail:alamo-tw@miqvf.org
Albee Township (Saginaw County)
Thomas Gasser, Clerk
10639 Bishop Rd
St Charles, MI 48655
Phone:989-770-4153
Fax:989-770-5001
E-Mail:albee-tw@miqvf.org
Albert Township (Montmorency County)
Judy Athan, Clerk
P O Box 153
Lewiston, MI 49756-0153
Phone:989-786-2513
Fax:989-786-1160
E-Mail:albert-tw@miqvf.org
Albion Township (Calhoun County)
Kathy Grundemann, Twp Clerk
28400 H Drive South
Albion, MI 49224
Phone:517-629-7270
Fax:517-629-2768
E-Mail:albion-tw@miqvf.org
Albion, City of (Calhoun County)
Kerry Helmick, City Clerk
112 W Cass St-municipal Bldg
Albion, MI 49224
Phone:517-629-5535
Fax:517-629-2238
E-Mail:albion-ci@miqvf.org
Alcona County
Patti Truman, County Clerk
106 5th Street
Harrisville, MI 48740-0308
Phone:989-724-9410
Fax:989-724-9419
E-Mail:alcona-co@miqvf.org
Alcona Township (Alcona County)
Dawn Lalonde, Alconca Twp Clerk
4892 Lavergne Rd
Black River, MI 48721
Phone:989-471-2948
Fax:989-471-2016
E-Mail:alcona-tw@miqvf.org
Algansee Township (Branch County)
Suzanne Preston, Algansee Twp Clerk
1097 E Central Rd
Quincy, MI 49082
Phone:517-639-4182
E-Mail:algansee-tw@miqvf.org
Alger County
Mary Ann Froberg, County Clerk
101 Court St.
Munising, MI 49862
Phone:906-387-2076
Fax:906-387-2156
E-Mail:alger-co@miqvf.org
Algoma Township (Kent County)
Judy Bigney, Township Clerk
10531 Algoma Ave Ne
Rockford, MI 49341
Phone:616-866-1583
Fax:616-866-4968
E-Mail:algoma-tw@miqvf.org
Algonac, City of (St. Clair County)
Cynthia Greenia, City Clerk
805 St Clair River Dr
Algonac, MI 48001
Phone:810-794-9361 x211
Fax:810-794-4804
E-Mail:algonac-ci@miqvf.org
Allegan County
Joyce Watts, Clerk-register
113 Chestnut St
Allegan, MI 49010
Phone:269-673-0450
Fax:269-673-0298
E-Mail:allegan-co@miqvf.org
Allegan Township (Allegan County)
Linda Evans, Township Clerk
3037 118th Avenue
Allegan, MI 49010
Phone:269-673-5051
Fax:269-686-2409
E-Mail:allegan-tw@miqvf.org
Allegan, City of (Allegan County)
Lori K Vander Clay, Deputy City Clerk
112 Locust Street
Allegan, MI 49010
Phone:269-673-5511
Fax:269-673-2869
E-Mail:allegan-ci@miqvf.org
Allen Park, City of (Wayne County)
Michael Mizzi, City Clerk
16850 Southfield Rd
Allen Park, MI 48101
Phone:313-928-1144
Fax:313-382-7946
E-Mail:allenpark-ci@miqvf.org
Allen Township (Hillsdale County)
Sandra J Carn, Allen Township Clerk
8181 Arkansaw Rd
Allen, MI 49227
Phone:517-869-2671
Fax:517-869-2087
E-Mail:allen-tw@miqvf.org
Allendale Township (Ottawa County)
Candy Kraker, Clerk
6676 Lake Michigan Dr
Allendale, MI 49401
Phone:616-895-6295 x6
Fax:616-895-6670
E-Mail:allendale-tw@miqvf.org
Allis Township (Presque Isle County)
Megan Jankowski, Clerk
6267 M-33
Onaway, MI 49765
Phone:989-306-3923
E-Mail:presqueisle-co@miqvf.org
Allouez Township (Keweenaw County)
Robert Tarvis, Allouez Twp Clerk
P O Box 64
Mohawk, MI 49950
Phone:906-337-2302
Fax:906-337-2090
E-Mail:allouez-tw@miqvf.org
Alma, City of (Gratiot County)
Barbara Gager, City Clerk
525 E Superior St
Alma, MI 48801-0278
Phone:989-463-8336
Fax:989-463-5574
E-Mail:alma-ci@miqvf.org
Almena Township (Van Buren County)
Sandra Rickli, Clerk
27625 C R 375
Paw Paw, MI 49079
Phone:269-668-6910
Fax:269-668-6913
E-Mail:almena-tw@miqvf.org
Almer Township (Tuscola County)
Peggy Reavey, Clerk
2866 N Unionville Rd
Akron, MI 48701
Phone:989-673-4948
Fax:989-672-2533
E-Mail:tuscola-co@miqvf.org
Almira Township (Benzie County)
Mary Dort, Almira Twp Clerk
7276 Ole White Dr.
Lake Ann, MI 49650
Phone:231-275-5862
Fax:231-275-7164
E-Mail:almira-tw@miqvf.org
Almont Township (Lapeer County)
Carol Hoffner, Township Clerk
819 N Main
Almont, MI 48003
Phone:810-798-8521
Fax:810-798-7097
E-Mail:almont-tw@miqvf.org
Aloha Township (Cheboygan County)
Barbara Hall, Clerk
5104 Paradise Trail
Cheboygan, MI 49721
Phone:231-625-2914
Fax:231-625-9023
E-Mail:aloha-tw@miqvf.org
Alpena County
Bonnie Friedrichs, Clerk
720 West Chisholm
Alpena, MI 49707
Phone:989-354-9520
Fax:989-354-9644
E-Mail:alpena-co@miqvf.org
Alpena Township (Alpena County)
Christine M. Dubey, Clerk
4385 Us-23 North
Alpena, MI 49707
Phone:989-356-0297
Fax:989-356-9540
E-Mail:alpena-tw@miqvf.org
Alpena, City of (Alpena County)
Karen Hebert, Clerk
208 N First Ave
Alpena, MI 49707
Phone:989-354-1720
Fax:989-354-1709
E-Mail:alpena-ci@miqvf.org
Alpine Township (Kent County)
Jean Wahlfield, Clerk
5255 Alpine Ave Nw
Comstock Park, MI 49321-9768
Phone:616-784-1262
Fax:616-784-1234
E-Mail:alpine-tw@miqvf.org
Amber Township (Mason County)
Brenda Knizacky, Amber Township Clerk
221 N Gordon Rd
Scottville, MI 49454-9651
Phone:269-757-2160
Fax:231-845-6555
E-Mail:amber-tw@miqvf.org
Amboy Township (Hillsdale County)
Betty Burkhart, Clerk
13391 Frontier Road
Camden, MI 49232
Phone:517-254-4116
Ann Arbor Township (Washtenaw County)
Rena Basch, Clerk
3792 Pontiac Trail
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Phone:734-663-3418
Fax:734-663-6678
E-Mail:annarbor-tw@miqvf.org
Ann Arbor, City of (Washtenaw County)
Jacqueline Beaudry, City Clerk
301 E. Huron St.
Ann Arbor, MI 48107-8647
Phone:734-794-6140
Fax:734-994-8296
E-Mail:annarbor-ci@miqvf.org
Antioch Township (Wexford County)
James Priddle, Clerk
4490 N 19 Rd
Mesick, MI 49668-0690
Phone:231-885-2398
E-Mail:antioch-tw@miqvf.org
Antrim County
Laura Sexton, County Clerk
P O Box 520
Bellaire, MI 49615-0520
Phone:231-533-6353
Fax:231-533-6935
E-Mail:antrim-co@miqvf.org
Antrim Township (Shiawassee County)
Susan McGahey, Antrim Twp. Clerk
253 E. Ellsworth
Morrice, MI 48857
Phone:517-294-8046
Fax:989-634-5690
E-Mail:antrim-tw@miqvf.org
Antwerp Township (Van Buren County)
Heather Mitchell, Clerk
24821 Front Ave
Mattawan, MI 49071
Phone:269-668-2615
Fax:269-668-5233
E-Mail:antwerp-tw@miqvf.org
Arbela Township (Tuscola County)
Mary Warren, Clerk
8935 Birch Run Rd
Millington, MI 48746
Phone:989-871-2022
Fax:989-871-5537
E-Mail:arbela-tw@miqvf.org
Arcada Township (Gratiot County)
Alfred Silhavy, Clerk
2893 W Harrison Rd
Alma, MI 48801-9675
Phone:989-463-3628
Fax:989-463-0662
E-Mail:arcada-tw@miqvf.org
Arcadia Township (Lapeer County)
Sharna Smith, Clerk
4900 Spencer St
Attica, MI 48412
Phone:810-724-6565
Fax:810-724-6935
E-Mail:arcadia44-tw@miqvf.org
Arcadia Township (Manistee County)
Evelyn Wilson, Arcadia Twp. Clerk
3422 Lake Street
Arcadia, MI 49613
Phone:231-889-4463
Fax:231-889-5488
E-Mail:arcadia51-tw@miqvf.org
Arenac County
Rick Rockwell, County Clerk
120 N Grove
Standish, MI 48658-0747
Phone:989-846-4626
Fax:989-846-9194
E-Mail:arenac-co@miqvf.org
Arenac Township (Arenac County)
Cindy Halamar, Clerk
438 W. Huron
Omer, MI 48749
Phone:989-653-2410
E-Mail:arenac-tw@miqvf.org
Argentine Township (Genesee County)
Denise Graves, Clerk
9048 Silver Lake Rd
Linden, MI 48451
Phone:810-735-5050
Fax:810-735-9514
E-Mail:argentine-tw@miqvf.org
Argyle Township (Sanilac County)
Edward J. Pfaff, Clerk
4695 Sheldon Road
Snover, MI 48472
Phone:810-672-9370
E-Mail:argyle-tw@miqvf.org
Arlington Township (Van Buren County)
William Pugsley, Clerk
48030 County Road 673
Lawrence, MI 49064
Phone:269-674-8475
E-Mail:arlington-tw@miqvf.org
Armada Township (Macomb County)
Mary K Swiacki, Clerk
23121 East Main Street
Armada, MI 48005
Phone:586-784-5200
Fax:586-784-5211
E-Mail:armada-tw@miqvf.org
Arthur Township (Clare County)
Norma Hall, Clerk
2500 S. Hoover Avenue
Gladwin, MI 48624
Phone:989-426-5967
Fax:989-426-5967
E-Mail:arthur-tw@miqvf.org
Arvon Township (Baraga County)
Lisa Marinich, Arvon Township Clerk
14470 Marinich Drive
Lanse, MI 49946
Phone:906-524-6776
E-Mail:baraga-co@miqvf.org
Ash Township (Monroe County)
Michele Geiermann, Clerk
Po Box 387
Carleton, MI 48117
Phone:734-654-6992
Fax:734-654-2020
E-Mail:ash-tw@miqvf.org
Ashland Township (Newaygo County)
Margaret Goodmonson, Clerk
9781 Blair Ave
Grant, MI 49327
Phone:231-834-7535
Fax:231-834-0446
E-Mail:ashland-tw@miqvf.org
Assyria Township (Barry County)
Deborah S Massimino, Clerk
7475 Cox Rd
Bellevue, MI 49021
Phone:269-758-4003
E-Mail:barry-co@miqvf.org
Athens Township (Calhoun County)
Debera Denney, Twp Clerk
Po Box 368
Athens, MI 49011
Phone:269-729-5305
Fax:269-729-5612
E-Mail:athens-tw@miqvf.org
Atlas Township (Genesee County)
Teresa Onica, Clerk
7386 S Gale Rd
Goodrich, MI 48438
Phone:810-636-2548
Fax:810-636-6244
E-Mail:atlas-tw@miqvf.org
Attica Township (Lapeer County)
Nancy Herpolsheimer, Clerk
4350 Peppermill Road
Attica, MI 48412
Phone:810-724-8128
Fax:810-724-3705
E-Mail:attica-tw@miqvf.org
Au Gres Township (Arenac County)
Michael Oxley, Clerk
Au Gres, MI 48703
Phone:989-876-7293
E-Mail:augres-tw@miqvf.org
Au Gres, City of (Arenac County)
Lavonne Pritchard, City Clerk
124 W Huron Rd
Au Gres, MI 48703
Phone:989-876-8811
Fax:989-876-6462
E-Mail:augres-ci@miqvf.org
Au Sable Township (Iosco County)
Kelly Graham, Ausable Twp Clerk
311 5th St
Oscoda, MI 48750
Phone:989-739-9169
Fax:989-739-0696
E-Mail:ausable35-tw@miqvf.org
Au Sable Township (Roscommon County)
Robert Berg, Clerk
8991 N. St. Helen Rd.
St. Helen, MI 48656
Phone:989-389-3972
E-Mail:ausable72-tw@miqvf.org
Au Train Township (Alger County)
Mary Rogers, Township Clerk
Po Box 33
Autrain, MI 49806
Phone:906-892-8403
Fax:906-228-7154
E-Mail:autrain-tw@miqvf.org
Auburn Hills, City of (Oakland County)
City Clerk
1827 N Squirrel Rd
Auburn Hills, MI 48326-2753
Phone:248-370-9402
Fax:248-364-6719
E-Mail:auburnhills-ci@miqvf.org
Auburn, City of (Bay County)
Karen Bellor, Clerk
113 E Elm
Auburn, MI 48611
Phone:989-662-6761
Fax:989-662-0240
E-Mail:auburn-ci@miqvf.org
Augusta Township (Washtenaw County)
Kathy Giszczak, Township Clerk
8021 Talladay Rd
Whittaker, MI 48190
Phone:734-461-6117 x201
Fax:734-461-6379
E-Mail:augusta-tw@miqvf.org
Aurelius Township (Ingham County)
Shelly Heaviland, Clerk
1939 S Aurelius Rd
Mason, MI 48854
Phone:517-628-2093
Fax:517-628-3989
E-Mail:aurelius-tw@miqvf.org
Austin Township (Mecosta County)
Elizabeth Carr, Clerk
6076 Northland Dr.
Stanwood, MI 49346
Phone:231-823-8724
Fax:231-823-9603
E-Mail:austin54-tw@miqvf.org
Austin Township (Sanilac County)
Carrie Franzel, Clerk
1991 East Cass City Road
Ubly, MI 48475
Phone:989-658-8828
E-Mail:austin76-tw@miqvf.org
Avery Township (Montmorency County)
Ann M. Seymour, Clerk
Po Box 665
Atlanta, MI 49709
Phone:989-785-3929
E-Mail:avery-tw@miqvf.org
Backus Township (Roscommon County)
Louise Nagy
2360 S Maple Valley Rd
St Helen, MI 48656
Phone:989-389-7708
Fax:989-389-7741
E-Mail:backus-tw@miqvf.org
Bad Axe, City of (Huron County)
Kay Goebel, Clerk
City Hall
Bad Axe, MI 48413
Phone:989-269-7681
Fax:989-269-2273
E-Mail:badaxe-ci@miqvf.org
Bagley Township (Otsego County)
Jim Szymanski, Clerk
1706 Krys Road
Gaylord, MI 49735
Phone:989-732-2239
Fax:989-732-8442
E-Mail:bagley-tw@miqvf.org
Bainbridge Township (Berrien County)
Debra Grieser, Clerk
7315 Territorial Rd
Watervliet, MI 49098
Phone:269-468-8040
Fax:269-468-3498
E-Mail:bainbridge-tw@miqvf.org
Baldwin Township (Delta County)
Julian Vandecaveye, Clerk
11314 Hwy M-35
Perkins, MI 49872
Phone:906-359-4228
Fax:906-359-4051
E-Mail:baldwin21-tw@miqvf.org
Baldwin Township (Iosco County)
Jean Davison, Baldwin Twp Clerk
1119 Monument Rd
Tawas City, MI 48763
Phone:989-362-3742
Fax:989-362-7438
E-Mail:baldwin35-tw@miqvf.org
Baltimore Township (Barry County)
Penelope Ypma, Township Clerk
3100 E Dowling Rd
Hastings, MI 49058
Phone:269-945-3228
Fax:269-721-3502
E-Mail:baltimore-tw@miqvf.org
Bangor Township (Bay County)
Janet Santos Mmc, Clerk
180 State Park Dr
Bay City, MI 48706-1763
Phone:989-684-8041
Fax:989-684-5644
E-Mail:bangor09-tw@miqvf.org
Bangor Township (Van Buren County)
Linda Poland, Clerk
32550 CR 687
Bangor, MI 49013
Phone:269-621-2202
Fax:269-427-5904
E-Mail:bangor80-tw@miqvf.org
Bangor, City of (Van Buren County)
Linda Vaught, Bangor City Clerk
257 W Monroe St
Bangor, MI 49013
Phone:269-427-5831
E-Mail:bangor-ci@miqvf.org
Banks Township (Antrim County)
Donna L. Heeres, Clerk
Po Box 68
Ellsworth, MI 49729
Phone:231-588-6126
Fax:231-588-2079
E-Mail:banks-tw@miqvf.org
Baraga County
Wendy Goodreau, County Clerk
16 N. Third St.
Lanse, MI 49946
Phone:906-524-6183
Fax:906-524-6186
E-Mail:baraga-co@miqvf.org
Baraga Township (Baraga County)
Amy Isaacson, Clerk
14574 Sturgeon Rd
Baraga, MI 49908
Phone:906--353-6831
E-Mail:baraga-tw@miqvf.org
Bark River Township (Delta County)
Kenneth J. Viau
5849 D Rd
Bark River, MI 49807-9523
Phone:906-466-2331
E-Mail:barkriver-tw@miqvf.org
Baroda Township (Berrien County)
Wendie Shafer, Clerk
9091 First St
Baroda, MI 49101
Phone:269-422-2300
Fax:269-422-2407
E-Mail:baroda-tw@miqvf.org
Barry County
Pamela Jarvis, County Clerk
220 W State St
Hastings, MI 49058
Phone:269-945-1285
Fax:269-945-0209
E-Mail:barry-co@miqvf.org
Barry Township (Barry County)
Debra Knight, Clerk
Po Box 705
Delton, MI 49046
Phone:269-623-5171
Fax:269-623-8171
E-Mail:barry-tw@miqvf.org
Barton Township (Newaygo County)
Paulette Reid, Clerk
6269 E 17 Mile Rd
Reed City, MI 49677
Phone:231-796-6867
E-Mail:barton-tw@miqvf.org
Batavia Township (Branch County)
Yvonne Klingler, Batavia Twp Clerk
402 N. Snow Prairie Road
Coldwater, MI 49036
Phone:517-279-9368
E-Mail:branch-co@miqvf.org
Bates Township (Iron County)
Barbara Moncivais, Clerk
3070 E. Us 2
Iron River, MI 49935
Phone:906-265-2787
Fax:906-265-5932
E-Mail:bates-tw@miqvf.org
Bath Township (Clinton County)
Kathleen McQueen, Clerk
14480 Webster Rd.
Bath, MI 48808
Phone:517-641-6728
Fax:517-641-4170
E-Mail:bath-tw@miqvf.org
Battle Creek, City of (Calhoun County)
Victoria Houser, City Clerk
10 N. Division Street, Room 111
Battle Creek, MI 49014
Phone:269-966-3348
Fax:269-966-3555
E-Mail:battlecreek-ci@miqvf.org
Bay City, City of (Bay County)
Dana L. Muscott, City Clerk
301 Washington Avenue
Bay City, MI 48708
Phone:989-894-8169
Fax:989-894-0704
E-Mail:baycity-ci@miqvf.org
Bay County
Cindy Luczak, Clerk
515 Center Ave Suite 101
Bay City, MI 48708-4280
Phone:989-895-4280
E-Mail:bay-co@miqvf.org
Bay De Noc Township (Delta County)
Emma L Sundstrom, Clerk
4636 County Rd 513 T
Rapid River, MI 49878-9544
Phone:906-474-6195
E-Mail:delta-co@miqvf.org
Bay Mills Township (Chippewa County)
Mary Swendsen, Township Clerk
5030 S. Ranger Rd.
Brimley, MI 49715
Phone:906-437-5437
E-Mail:chippewa-co@miqvf.org
Bay Township (Charlevoix County)
James Vanek, Clerk
05045 Boyne City Rd
Boyne City, MI 49712
Phone:231-582-6309
Fax:231-582-3594
E-Mail:bay-tw@miqvf.org
Bear Creek Township (Emmet County)
Judy Mays, Clerk
373 N Division
Petoskey, MI 49770
Phone:231-347-0592
Fax:231-347-0736
E-Mail:bearcreek-tw@miqvf.org
Bear Lake Township (Kalkaska County)
Carol Rosenberg, Clerk
198 E. Bear Lake Rd N.e.
Kalkaska, MI 49646
Phone:231-258-4871
Fax:231-258-0860
E-Mail:bearlake40-tw@miqvf.org
Bear Lake Township (Manistee County)
Deanne Pattison, Bear Lake Twp.clerk
8644 Maidens Rd
Bear Lake, MI 49614
Phone:231-864-3620
Fax:231-864-3999
E-Mail:bearlake51-tw@miqvf.org
Bearinger Township (Presque Isle County)
Nancy S Shutes, Clerk
18439 Iroquois Lane
Ocqueoc, MI 49759
Phone:989-938-6554
E-Mail:bearinger-tw@miqvf.org
Beaugrand Township (Cheboygan County)
Terri Sarrault, Clerk
14633 Inverness Trail Rd
Cheboygan, MI 49721
Phone:231-627-6052
E-Mail:beaugrand-tw@miqvf.org
Beaver Creek Township (Crawford County)
Sharon Hartman, Clerk
8888 S Grayling Rd
Grayling, MI 49738
Phone:989-275-8878
Fax:989-275-9965
E-Mail:beavercreek-tw@miqvf.org
Beaver Township (Bay County)
Stacey Kruger, Beaver Twp Clerk
1850 Garfield Rd
Auburn, MI 48611
Phone:989-662-4996
Fax:989-662-7050
E-Mail:beaver09-tw@miqvf.org
Beaver Township (Newaygo County)
Penny Gleason, Clerk
8628 10 Mile Rd
Bitely, MI 49309
Phone:231-873-5795
E-Mail:beaver62-tw@miqvf.org
Beaverton Township (Gladwin County)
Madalyn J. Hubble, Clerk
5700 N Lewis Rd
Coleman, MI 48618
Phone:989-465-6323
Fax:989-465-6323
E-Mail:beaverton-tw@miqvf.org
Beaverton, City of (Gladwin County)
Dana Weiss, Clerk
124 W Brown St
Beaverton, MI 48612-0477
Phone:989-435-9343
Fax:989-435-3223
E-Mail:beaverton-ci@miqvf.org
Bedford Township (Calhoun County)
Alberta Duck, Clerk
115 S Uldriks Drive
Battle Creek, MI 49037
Phone:269-968-6917
Fax:269-965-0908
E-Mail:bedford13-tw@miqvf.org
Bedford Township (Monroe County)
Trudy Hershberger, Township Clerk
8100 Jackman Rd Box H
Temperance, MI 48182-0607
Phone:734-847-6791
Fax:734-847-7809
E-Mail:bedford58-tw@miqvf.org
Belding, City of (Ionia County)
Kareen Thomas, City Clerk
120 S. Pleasant St.
Belding, MI 48809
Phone:616-794-1900
Fax:616-794-0091
E-Mail:belding-ci@miqvf.org
Belknap Township (Presque Isle County)
Terri L. Koss, Clerk
5101 Petersville Rd
Rogers City, MI 49779
Phone:989-734-8418
E-Mail:belknap-tw@miqvf.org
Belleville, City of (Wayne County)
Lisa Long, City Clerk
6 Main St
Belleville, MI 48111
Phone:734-697-9323
Fax:734-697-6837
E-Mail:belleville-ci@miqvf.org
Bellevue Township (Eaton County)
Kathi J Schroder, Bellevue Twp Clerk
115 N Main
Bellevue, MI 49021
Phone:269-763-3650
Fax:269-763-2989
E-Mail:bellevue-tw@miqvf.org
Belvidere Township (Montcalm County)
Sheila Smith, Clerk
P O Box 144
Six Lakes, MI 48886
Phone:989-365-3105
E-Mail:belvidere-tw@miqvf.org
Bengal Township (Clinton County)
Arleita Schafer, Clerk
2518 S Lowell Rd
St Johns, MI 48879
Phone:989-224-2565
E-Mail:bengal-tw@miqvf.org
Bennington Township (Shiawassee County)
Donna Ash, Clerk
5849 S. M-52
Owosso, MI 48867
Phone:989-723-5555
Fax:989-725-2372
E-Mail:bennington-tw@miqvf.org
Benona Township (Oceana County)
Margie Shaw, Clerk
7169 W Baker Rd
Shelby, MI 49455
Phone:231-861-2154
Fax:231-861-7095
E-Mail:benona-tw@miqvf.org
Bentley Township (Gladwin County)
Jennifer Buczek, Clerk
4400 Estey Rd
Rhodes, MI 48652
Phone:989-879-4158
E-Mail:bentley-tw@miqvf.org
Benton Charter Township (Berrien County)
Carolyn Phillips, Township Clerk
1725 Territorial Road
Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Phone:269-925-0616
Fax:269-925-7134
E-Mail:benton-tw@miqvf.org
Benton Harbor, City of (Berrien County)
Kimberly Thompson, City Clerk
200 E. Wall St. P.o. Box 648
Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Phone:269-927-8408
Fax:269-927-0304
E-Mail:bentonharbor-ci@miqvf.org
Benton Township (Cheboygan County)
Maureen Engle, Clerk
5012 Orchard Beach Rd
Cheboygan, MI 49721
Phone:231-625-9176
Fax:231-625-2213
E-Mail:benton16-tw@miqvf.org
Benton Township (Eaton County)
Pending
5136 Windsor Hwy
Potterville, MI 48876
Phone:517-645-7880
Fax:517-645-0223
E-Mail:benton23-tw@miqvf.org
Benzie County
Dawn Olney, Clerk
448 Court Place
Beulah, MI 49617
Phone:231-882-9671
Fax:231-882-5941
E-Mail:benzie-co@miqvf.org
Benzonia Township (Benzie County)
Pat Mead, Benzonia Twp Clerk
1020 Michigan Ave
Benzonia, MI 49616
Phone:231-882-4411
Fax:231-882-5778
E-Mail:benzonia-tw@miqvf.org
Bergland Township (Ontonagon County)
Pat Macarthur, Clerk
Po Box 326
Bergland, MI 49910
Phone:906-575-3522
E-Mail:ontonagon-co@miqvf.org
Berkley, City of (Oakland County)
Cheryl Printz, City Clerk
3338 Coolidge Highway
Berkley, MI 48072
Phone:248-658-3319
Fax:248-658-3301
E-Mail:berkley-ci@miqvf.org
Berlin Township (Ionia County)
Mark Adams, Clerk
3435 W. Peck Lake Rd
Saranac, MI 48881
Phone:616-527-9567
Fax:616-527-1482
E-Mail:berlin34-tw@miqvf.org
Berlin Township (Monroe County)
Denise E Sovey-meyer, Clerk
8000 Swan View
Newport, MI 48166
Phone:734-586-2187 x2
E-Mail:berlin58-tw@miqvf.org
Berlin Township (St. Clair County)
Karen Klos, Clerk
740 Capac Road
Allenton, MI 48002
Phone:810-395-4518
Fax:810-395-4518
E-Mail:berlin74-tw@miqvf.org
Berrien County
M. Louise Stine, County Clerk
Berrien County Courthouse
St. Joseph, MI 49085
Phone:269-983-7111 x8368
Fax:269-982-8642
E-Mail:berrien-co@miqvf.org
Berrien Township (Berrien County)
Mary Jane Dean, Clerk
8916 M 140
Berrien Center, MI 49102
Phone:269-461-6925
Fax:269-461-3762
E-Mail:berrien-tw@miqvf.org
Bertrand Township (Berrien County)
Jane Lano, Clerk
3835 Buffalo Rd
Buchanan, MI 49107
Phone:269-695-5001
Fax:269-695-4205
E-Mail:bertrand-tw@miqvf.org
Bessemer Township (Gogebic County)
Debra Janczak, Clerk
P.o. Box 304
Ramsay, MI 49959
Phone:906-667-0019
E-Mail:bessemer-tw@miqvf.org
Bessemer, City of (Gogebic County)
James Trudgeon, Clerk
411s Sophie St
Bessemer, MI 49911
Phone:906-667-0333
Fax:906-667-0467
E-Mail:bessemer-ci@miqvf.org
Bethany Township (Gratiot County)
Greg Mikek, Clerk
4850 E Jefferson Rd
St Louis, MI 48880
Phone:989-842-1099
E-Mail:bethany-tw@miqvf.org
Bethel Township (Branch County)
Lori Brewer, Bethel Twp Clerk
453 W Hatmaker Rd
Bronson, MI 49028
Phone:517-369-2512
E-Mail:bethel-tw@miqvf.org
Big Creek Township (Oscoda County)
Judy Berney, Township Clerk
1175 W Ryno Road
Luzerne, MI 48636
Phone:989-826-5722
E-Mail:bigcreek-tw@miqvf.org
Big Prairie Township (Newaygo County)
Judith Baker, Clerk
5160 S Croton-hardy Dr
Newaygo, MI 49337
Phone:231-652-7390
Fax:231-652-7930
E-Mail:bigprairie-tw@miqvf.org
Big Rapids Township (Mecosta County)
Sherri Gilbert, Clerk
14212 Northland Dr
Big Rapids, MI 49307-2373
Phone:231-796-3603
Fax:231-796-3603
E-Mail:bigrapids-tw@miqvf.org
Big Rapids, City of (Mecosta County)
Roberta Cline, City Clerk
226 N Michigan Ave
Big Rapids, MI 49307
Phone:231-592-4000
Fax:231-592-4059
E-Mail:bigrapids-ci@miqvf.org
Billings Township (Gladwin County)
Daniel Zunich, Clerk
1050 Estey Road
Beaverton, MI 48612
Phone:989-435-4037
Fax:989-435-8356
E-Mail:billings-tw@miqvf.org
Bingham Township (Clinton County)
Helen Kus, Township Clerk
1612 S. Krepps Rd
St Johns, MI 48879
Phone:989-224-2951
E-Mail:bingham19-tw@miqvf.org
Bingham Township (Huron County)
Joseph Trepkoski, Clerk
3831 N Ubly Rd
Ubly, MI 48475
Phone:989-658-8651
Fax:989-658-2214
E-Mail:bingham32-tw@miqvf.org
Bingham Township (Leelanau County)
Peggy Core, Township Clerk
7171 S Center Hwy
Traverse City, MI 49684
Phone:231-922-6767
Fax:231-922-0228
E-Mail:bingham45-tw@miqvf.org
Birch Run Township (Saginaw County)
Amy Cook, Township Clerk
8425 Main Street
Birch Run, MI 48415
Phone:989-624-9773
Fax:989-624-1177
E-Mail:birchrun-tw@miqvf.org
Birmingham, City of (Oakland County)
Laura M Broski, City Clerk
151 Martin St
Birmingham, MI 48012-3001
Phone:248-530-1802
Fax:248-530-1080
E-Mail:birmingham-ci@miqvf.org
Bismarck Township (Presque Isle County)
Shelby J. Schwiesow, Clerk
7567 Schleben Rd
Hawks, MI 49743
Phone:989-734-2625
E-Mail:bismarck-tw@miqvf.org
Blackman Township (Jackson County)
Michael Thomas, Clerk
1990 W Parnall Rd
Jackson, MI 49201-8613
Phone:517-788-4345
Fax:517-788-4689
E-Mail:blackman-tw@miqvf.org
Blaine Township (Benzie County)
Charlotte Putney, Blaine Twp Clerk
6352 Putney Rd
Arcadia, MI 49613
Phone:231-352-9880
E-Mail:benzie-co@miqvf.org
Blair Township (Grand Traverse County)
Lynette Wolfgang, Clerk
2121 County Road 633
Grawn, MI 49637
Phone:231-276-9263 x100
Fax:231-276-5111
E-Mail:blair-tw@miqvf.org
Blendon Township (Ottawa County)
Phillip De Lange, Blendon Twp. Clerk
7161 72nd Ave
Hudsonville, MI 49426
Phone:616-875-7707
Fax:616-875-7034
E-Mail:blendon-tw@miqvf.org
Bliss Township (Emmet County)
Doris Lavictor, Clerk
9325 W, Bliss Rd.
Levering, MI 49755
Phone:231-537-4728
E-Mail:bliss-tw@miqvf.org
Blissfield Township (Lenawee County)
Nancy Cranor, Clerk
Po Box 58
Blissfield, MI 49228
Phone:517-486-2626
Fax:517-486-2482
E-Mail:blissfield-tw@miqvf.org
Bloomer Township (Montcalm County)
Donald Baese, Bloomer Twp Clerk
11740 Jenks Road
Carson City, MI 48811
Phone:989-584-6066
E-Mail:bloomer-tw@miqvf.org
Bloomfield Hills, City of (Oakland County)
Amy Burton, City Clerk
45 E. Long Lake Road
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304
Phone:248-644-1520
Fax:248-644-4813
E-Mail:bloomfieldhills-ci@miqvf.org
Bloomfield Township (Huron County)
Delphine Pawlowski, Clerk
3228 McDonald Rd
Port Hope, MI 48468
Phone:989-428-4774
E-Mail:bloomfield32-tw@miqvf.org
Bloomfield Township (Missaukee County)
Laura Muste, Bloomfield Twp Clerk
6450 W Phelps Road
Manton, MI 49663-9003
Phone:231-839-6703
Fax:231-839-7410
E-Mail:missaukee-co@miqvf.org
Bloomfield Township (Oakland County)
Janet Roncelli, Clerk
4200 Telegraph Rd, Po Box 489
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48303-0489
Phone:248-433-7702
Fax:248-642-7610
E-Mail:bloomfield63-tw@miqvf.org
Bloomingdale Township (Van Buren County)
Linda Stange, Township Clerk
Po Box 11
Bloomingdale, MI 49026
Phone:269-521-3800
Fax:269-521-3534
E-Mail:bloomingdale-tw@miqvf.org
Blue Lake Township (Kalkaska County)
Tracy Nichol, Clerk
10599 Twin Lake Rd Ne
Mancelona, MI 49659
Phone:231-587-9644
Fax:231-587-4066
E-Mail:bluelake40-tw@miqvf.org
Blue Lake Township (Muskegon County)
Fred Arbogast, Sr., Township Clerk
1491 Owasippe Rd
Twin Lake, MI 49457
Phone:231-894-6335
Fax:231-893-3511
E-Mail:bluelake61-tw@miqvf.org
Blumfield Township (Saginaw County)
Lisa Roethlisberger, Clerk
1175 W Vassar Rd
Reese, MI 48757
Phone:989-868-9512
Fax:989-868-9519
E-Mail:blumfield-tw@miqvf.org
Boardman Township (Kalkaska County)
Teresa Captain, Clerk
P.o. Box 88
South Boardman, MI 49680
Phone:231-369-3336
Fax:231-369-3396
E-Mail:boardman-tw@miqvf.org
Bohemia Township (Ontonagon County)
Elsie Sulkanen, Clerk
572 Rousseau Rd
Mass City, MI 49948-9738
E-Mail:bohemia-tw@miqvf.org
Bois Blanc Township (Mackinac County)
Joan E. Schroka, Township Clerk
898 Huron Dr
Pointe Aux Pins, MI 49775
Phone:231-634-7275
Fax:231-634-7021
E-Mail:boisblanc-tw@miqvf.org
Boon Township (Wexford County)
Alice Finnerty, Clerk
Po Box 95
Boon, MI 49618
Phone:231-775-8012
E-Mail:wexford-co@miqvf.org
Boston Township (Ionia County)
Beth Van Prooyen, Clerk
30 N Center St
Saranac, MI 48881
Phone:616-642-6636
Fax:616-642-0113
E-Mail:boston-tw@miqvf.org
Bourret Township (Gladwin County)
Kim Marshall, Clerk
2462 Boman Road
Alger, MI 48610
Phone:989-345-4512
E-Mail:bourret-tw@miqvf.org
Bowne Township (Kent County)
Sandra Kowalczyk, Township Clerk
8240 Alden Nash Se
Alto, MI 49302
Phone:616-868-6846
Fax:616-868-0110
E-Mail:bowne-tw@miqvf.org
Boyne City, City of (Charlevoix County)
Cindy Grice, Clerk
319 N Lake St
Boyne City, MI 49712
Phone:231-582-0334
Fax:231-582-6506
E-Mail:boynecity-ci@miqvf.org
Boyne Valley Township (Charlevoix County)
Nancy Dunham, Clerk
P O Box 191
Boyne Falls, MI 49713-0191
Phone:231-549-3130
Fax:231-549-3130
E-Mail:boynevalley-tw@miqvf.org
Brady Township (Kalamazoo County)
Cande Vermeulen, Clerk
13123 S 24th St
Vicksburg, MI 49097
Phone:269-649-1813
Fax:269-649-4309
E-Mail:brady39-tw@miqvf.org
Brady Township (Saginaw County)
Beverly Wenzlick, Brady Township Clerk
15735 Baldwin Rd
Chesaning, MI 48616
Phone:989-845-2711
Fax:989-845-2711
E-Mail:brady73-tw@miqvf.org
Brampton Township (Delta County)
Debbie Edwardsen, Clerk
9134 Bay Shore Drive
Gladstone, MI 49837-2726
Phone:906-428-2820
E-Mail:brampton-tw@miqvf.org
Branch County
Teresa "terry" Kubasiak, County Clerk
31 Division St
Coldwater, MI 49036
Phone:517-279-4306
Fax:517-278-5627
E-Mail:branch-co@miqvf.org
Branch Township (Mason County)
Shirley Brayton, Clerk
6362 E Hansen Rd
Fountain, MI 49410-9730
Phone:231-757-3285
Fax:231-462-9704
E-Mail:mason-co@miqvf.org
Brandon Township (Oakland County)
B. Jean MC Creery, Twp. Clerk
395 Mill St.
Ortonville, MI 48462
Phone:248-627-2851
Fax:248-627-3719
E-Mail:brandon-tw@miqvf.org
Brant Township (Saginaw County)
Theresa Schroeder
P.o. Box 155
St. Charles, MI 48655
Phone:989-323-7139
E-Mail:brant-tw@miqvf.org
Breen Township (Dickinson County)
August Murray, Breen Township Clerk
N6528 Boarding House Rd
Foster City, MI 49834
Phone:906-246-3789
E-Mail:breen-tw@miqvf.org
Breitung Township (Dickinson County)
Samantha Coron, Township Clerk
3851 Menominee St
Quinnesec, MI 49876
Phone:906-779-2050
Fax:906-779-2077
E-Mail:breitung-tw@miqvf.org
Brevort Township (Mackinac County)
Susan Stelzer, Clerk
2148w Charles Moran Road
Moran, MI 49760
Phone:906-643-6773
E-Mail:brevort-tw@miqvf.org
Bridgehampton Township (Sanilac County)
Diana Wisienski, Clerk
3801 Basler Rd
Carsonville, MI 48419
Phone:810-657-9202
E-Mail:bridgehampton-tw@miqvf.org
Bridgeport Township (Saginaw County)
Bridgeport Township Clerk, Clerk
6206 Dixie Hwy
Bridgeport, MI 48722
Phone:989-777-0940
Fax:989-777-4802
E-Mail:bridgeport-tw@miqvf.org
Bridgeton Township (Newaygo County)
Carolyn Drake, Clerk
12350 Pike Ave
Grant, MI 49327
Phone:231-924-2028
Fax:231-924-2457
E-Mail:bridgeton-tw@miqvf.org
Bridgewater Township (Washtenaw County)
Laurie Fromhart, Township Clerk
12831 Hogan Rd
Clinton, MI 49236
Phone:517-456-6725
E-Mail:bridgewater-tw@miqvf.org
Bridgman, City of (Berrien County)
Pamela Hahaj, Clerk
9765 Maple St
Bridgman, MI 49106
Phone:269-465-5144
Fax:269-465-3701
E-Mail:bridgman-ci@miqvf.org
Brighton Charter Township (Livingston County)
Ann M. Bollin, Township Clerk
4363 Buno Rd
Brighton, MI 48114
Phone:810-229-0560
Fax:810-229-1778
E-Mail:brighton-tw@miqvf.org
Brighton, City of (Livingston County)
Diana Lowe, City Clerk
200 N First St
Brighton, MI 48116
Phone:810-227-1911
Fax:810-227-4687
E-Mail:brighton-ci@miqvf.org
Briley Township (Montmorency County)
James Sipe, Clerk
P O Box 207
Atlanta, MI 49709
Phone:989-785-4050
Fax:989-785-4186
E-Mail:briley-tw@miqvf.org
Brockway Township (St. Clair County)
Robert Kammer, Clerk
7645 Sayles Rd
Yale, MI 48097
Phone:810-387-3375
Fax:810-387-4571
E-Mail:brockway-tw@miqvf.org
Bronson Township (Branch County)
Michelle Hoffer, Bronson Township Cle
766 Kosmerick Rd.
Bronson, MI 49028
Phone:517-369-1776
E-Mail:bronson-tw@miqvf.org
Bronson, City of (Branch County)
Karen Smith, City Clerk
141 S Matteson St
Bronson, MI 49028
Phone:517-369-7334
Fax:517-369-1457
E-Mail:bronson-ci@miqvf.org
Brookfield Township (Eaton County)
Sharon Roiter, Brookfield Twp Dep
7493 Sherman
Charlotte, MI 48813
Phone:517-543-1617
E-Mail:brookfield23-tw@miqvf.org
Brookfield Township (Huron County)
Michael Lorencz, Clerk
6829 Sebewaing Rd.
Owendale, MI 48754
Phone:989-678-4146
E-Mail:brookfield32-tw@miqvf.org
Brooks Township (Newaygo County)
Jennifer Badgero, Clerk
490 Quarterline Rd Po Box 625
Newaygo, MI 49337
Phone:231-652-6763
Fax:231-652-6721
E-Mail:brooks-tw@miqvf.org
Broomfield Township (Isabella County)
Linda Howard, Clerk
10579 W. Deerfield
Blanchard, MI 49310
Phone:989-561-5111
Fax:989-967-8839
E-Mail:broomfield-tw@miqvf.org
Brown City, City of (Sanilac County)
Kelly Jo Pavel, Clerk
4205 S Main St
Brown City, MI 48416
Phone:810-346-2325
E-Mail:browncity-ci@miqvf.org
Brown Township (Manistee County)
Pamela Tompke, Brown Twp. Clerk
9763 Coates Hwy.
Manistee, MI 49660
Phone:231-889-5785
E-Mail:brown-tw@miqvf.org
Brownstown Township (Wayne County)
Sherry A. Berecz, Clerk
21313 Telegraph Rd
Brownstown, MI 48183-1399
Phone:734-675-0910
Fax:734-675-9931
E-Mail:brownstown-tw@miqvf.org
Bruce Township (Chippewa County)
Wanda Sawyers, Clerk
3156 E 12 Mile Rd
Dafter, MI 49724
Phone:906-635-3058
Fax:906-635-0112
E-Mail:bruce17-tw@miqvf.org
Bruce Township (Macomb County)
Susan Brockmann, Clerk
223 E Gates
Romeo, MI 48065
Phone:586-752-4585
Fax:586-752-3870
E-Mail:bruce50-tw@miqvf.org
Buchanan Township (Berrien County)
Cathy A Ganus, Township Clerk
15235 N. Main Street
Buchanan, MI 49107
Phone:269-695-6442
Fax:269-695-7715
Buchanan, City of (Berrien County)
Gladys Bybee, City Clerk
302 N Red Bud Trail
Buchanan, MI 49107
Phone:269-695-3844
Fax:269-695-4330
E-Mail:buchanan-ci@miqvf.org
Buckeye Township (Gladwin County)
Shawna Wolfe, Clerk
2580 W Highwood
Beaverton, MI 48612
Phone:989-387-9171
E-Mail:buckeye-tw@miqvf.org
Buel Township (Sanilac County)
Vera M. Burns, Clerk
Po Box 414
Peck, MI 48466
Phone:810-378-5663
E-Mail:buel-tw@miqvf.org
Buena Vista Charter Township (Saginaw County)
Barbara Montgomery, Clerk
1160 S. Outer Drive
Saginaw, MI 48601
Phone:989-754-6536 x5
Fax:989-754-5930
E-Mail:buenavista-tw@miqvf.org
Bunker Hill Township (Ingham County)
Carrie Zeitz, Clerk
871 Decamp Rd
Stockbridge, MI 49285
Phone:517-589-9886
Fax:517-589-9957
E-Mail:bunkerhill-tw@miqvf.org
Burdell Township (Osceola County)
Laura Peterson, Clerk
23808 21 Mile Road
Tustin, MI 49688
Phone:231-829-3134
Fax:231-829-3012
E-Mail:burdell-tw@miqvf.org
Burleigh Township (Iosco County)
Nancy Leslie, Burleigh Twp Clerk
8906 Alabaster Rd
Whittemore, MI 48770
Phone:989-756-2081
Fax:989-756-3560
E-Mail:burleigh-tw@miqvf.org
Burlington Township (Calhoun County)
Darlene Mack, Twp Clerk
Po Box 69
Burlington, MI 49029
Phone:517-765-2323
Fax:517-765-2045
E-Mail:burlington13-tw@miqvf.org
Burlington Township (Lapeer County)
Diane Peplinski, Clerk
4664 Barnes Road
Clifford, MI 48727
Phone:810-688-3347
E-Mail:burlington44-tw@miqvf.org
Burns Township (Shiawassee County)
Sharon Granger, Burns Township Clerk
10355 Bath Rd
Byron, MI 48418
Phone:810-266-4682
E-Mail:burns-tw@miqvf.org
Burnside Township (Lapeer County)
Bonnie Koning, Clerk
7045 Burnside
Brown City, MI 48416
Phone:810-346-3559
Fax:810-346-8054
E-Mail:burnside-tw@miqvf.org
Burr Oak Township (St. Joseph County)
Tina Cronkhite, Clerk
Po Box 241
Burr Oak, MI 49030
Phone:269-489-5258
Fax:269-489-2299
E-Mail:burroak-tw@miqvf.org
Burt Township (Alger County)
Kay L Wampler, Township Clerk
Po Box 430
Grand Marais, MI 49839
Phone:906-494-2381
Fax:906-494-2627
E-Mail:burt02-tw@miqvf.org
Burt Township (Cheboygan County)
Donna McDougall, Clerk
9662 Brutus Road
Brutus, MI 49716
Phone:231-529-6590
E-Mail:burt16-tw@miqvf.org
Burtchville Township (St. Clair County)
Carolann Tremble, Township Clerk
4000 Burtch Rd
Lakeport, MI 48059
Phone:810-385-5577
Fax:810-385-8551
E-Mail:burtchville-tw@miqvf.org
Burton, City of (Genesee County)
Julie Adams, City Clerk
4303 S Center Rd
Burton, MI 48519
Phone:810-743-1500
Fax:810-742-7311
E-Mail:burton-ci@miqvf.org
Bushnell Township (Montcalm County)
Phebe Wilson, Bushnell Twp Clerk
8129 S Sheridan Rd
Sheridan, MI 48884-9704
Phone:989-291-3469
E-Mail:montcalm-co@miqvf.org
Butler Township (Branch County)
Linda Hammontree, Butler Township Cler
887 Herricksville Rd
Tekonsha, MI 49092
Phone:517-767-3435
E-Mail:butler-tw@miqvf.org
Butman Township (Gladwin County)
Don Joyce, Clerk
5005 Hockaday Rd
Gladwin, MI 48624
Phone:989-426-4351
Fax:989-426-6442
E-Mail:butman-tw@miqvf.org
Butterfield Township (Missaukee County)
Marilyn Myers, Clerk
3771 S 13 Mile Rd
Merritt, MI 49667
Phone:231-328-9490
Fax:231-328-4467
E-Mail:butterfield-tw@miqvf.org
Byron Township (Kent County)
Joel Hondorp, Clerk
8085 Byron Center Ave Sw
Byron Center, MI 49315-9401
Phone:616-878-9104
Fax:616-878-3980
E-Mail:byron-tw@miqvf.org
Cadillac, City of (Wexford County)
Christine L Benson, City Clerk
200 N Lake Street
Cadillac, MI 49601
Phone:231-775-0181
Fax:231-775-8755
E-Mail:cadillac-ci@miqvf.org
Caldwell Township (Missaukee County)
Shelley Sloat, Caldwell Twp Clerk
7313 W Rhoby Rd
Lake City, MI 49651
Phone:231-839-3293
Fax:231-839-3660
E-Mail:caldwell-tw@miqvf.org
Caledonia Charter Township (Shiawassee County)
Marcy Brady, Clerk
135 N. State Road
Owosso, MI 48867
Phone:989-743-5300 x223
Fax:989-743-6705
E-Mail:caledonia78-tw@miqvf.org
Caledonia Township (Alcona County)
Helen Timm, Caledonia Twp. Clerk
Po Box 81
Spruce, MI 48762
Phone:989-471-2390
E-Mail:caledonia01-tw@miqvf.org
Caledonia Township (Kent County)
Jennifer Christian, Clerk
8196 Broadmoor Ave
Caledonia, MI 49316-0296
Phone:616-891-0070
Fax:616-891-0430
E-Mail:caledonia41-tw@miqvf.org
Calhoun County
Anne Norlander, Clerk/reg Of Deeds
315 W. Green Street
Marshall, MI 49068
Phone:269-781-0988
Fax:269-781-0720
E-Mail:calhoun-co@miqvf.org
California Township (Branch County)
Lorain Billman, California Twp Clerk
858 Copeland Rd
Montgomery, MI 49255
Phone:517-238-4373
E-Mail:california-tw@miqvf.org
Calumet Township (Houghton County)
Beth Salmela, Clerk
25880 Red Jacket Rd
Calumet, MI 49913
Phone:906-337-2410
Fax:906-337-2416
E-Mail:calumet-tw@miqvf.org
Calvin Township (Cass County)
Leozie Broadnax, Clerk
18727 Mt Zion St
Cassopolis, MI 49031
Phone:269-476-2620
Fax:269-476-2620
E-Mail:calvin-tw@miqvf.org
Cambria Township (Hillsdale County)
Carol A Rosales, Cambria Twp Clerk
7287 Cambria Rd
Hillsdale, MI 49242
Phone:517-357-4488
Fax:517-357-4488
E-Mail:cambria-tw@miqvf.org
Cambridge Township (Lenawee County)
Rick Richardson, Clerk
9990 W. M-50
Onsted, MI 49265
Phone:517-467-2104
Fax:517-467-4823
E-Mail:cambridge-tw@miqvf.org
Camden Township (Hillsdale County)
Mary E Tiplady, Camden Twp. Clerk
118 S Main Street
Camden, MI 49232
Phone:517-368-5874
Fax:517-368-5478
E-Mail:camden-tw@miqvf.org
Campbell Township (Ionia County)
Marshann Ludema, Clerk
331 S Main St
Clarksville, MI 48815
Phone:616-693-2920
Fax:616-693-2920
E-Mail:campbell-tw@miqvf.org
Cannon Township (Kent County)
Bonnie Blackledge, Clerk
6878 Belding Rd Ne
Rockford, MI 49341-9627
Phone:616-874-6966
Fax:616-874-8940
E-Mail:cannon-tw@miqvf.org
Canton Township (Wayne County)
Terry G. Bennett , Clerk
1150 S Canton Center Rd
Canton, MI 48188-1699
Phone:734-394-5120
Fax:734-394-5128
E-Mail:canton-tw@miqvf.org
Carlton Township (Barry County)
Michele Erb, Township Clerk
85 Welcome Rd
Hastings, MI 49058
Phone:269-945-5990
Fax:269-945-9571
E-Mail:carlton-tw@miqvf.org
Carmel Township (Eaton County)
Steven Willard, Carmel Twp Clerk
1169 Battle Creek Rd
Charlotte, MI 48813
Phone:517-543-2551
E-Mail:carmel-tw@miqvf.org
Caro, City of (Tuscola County)
Karen Snider, City Clerk
317 S State St
Caro, MI 48723
Phone:989-673-2226
E-Mail:caro79-@miqvf.org
Carp Lake Township (Emmet County)
Angie Berry, Clerk
10471 N. Hayes Ln.
Carp Lake, MI 49718
Phone:231-537-3025
E-Mail:carplake24-tw@miqvf.org
Carp Lake Township (Ontonagon County)
Nancy Reath, Clerk
P O Box 513
White Pine, MI 49971-9999
Phone:906-885-5884
E-Mail:carplake66-tw@miqvf.org
Carrollton Township (Saginaw County)
Jerry Fritz, Clerk
1645 Mapleridge
Saginaw, MI 48604
Phone:989-754-4611
Fax:989-754-5705
E-Mail:carrollton-tw@miqvf.org
Carson City, City of (Montcalm County)
Staci Steere, Clerk
123 E Main St
Carson City, MI 48811-0340
Phone:989-584-3471
Fax:989-584-6609
E-Mail:carsoncity-ci@miqvf.org
Cascade Township (Kent County)
Ronald H. Goodyke, Clerk
2865 Thornhills Ave Se
Grand Rapids, MI 49546-7192
Phone:616-949-1500
Fax:616-949-3918
E-Mail:cascade-tw@miqvf.org
Casco Township (Allegan County)
Julie Cowie, Township Clerk
7104 107th Ave
South Haven, MI 49090
Phone:269-637-4441
Fax:269-639-1991
E-Mail:casco03-tw@miqvf.org
Casco Township (St. Clair County)
Patricia Allagreen, Clerk
4512 Meldrum Rd
Casco, MI 48064
Phone:586-727-7524
Fax:586-727-3034
E-Mail:casco74-tw@miqvf.org
Case Township (Presque Isle County)
Diane Lewis, Clerk
P.o. Box 260
Millersburg, MI 49759
Phone:989-733-4101
E-Mail:case-tw@miqvf.org
Caseville Township (Huron County)
Michelle Stirrett
6767 Main St
Caseville, MI 48725
Phone:989-856-3053
Fax:989-856-9653
E-Mail:caseville-tw@miqvf.org
Caseville, City of (Huron County)
Jacqueline Finneren, Election Clerk
6767 Main Street
Caseville, MI 48725
Phone:989-856-2102
Casnovia Township (Muskegon County)
Carl Vanloon, Township Clerk
245 S Canada Rd
Casnovia, MI 49318
Phone:231-834-8174
Fax:616-675-5611
E-Mail:casnovia-tw@miqvf.org
Caspian, City of (Iron County)
John Stokoski, Caspian City
340 E. Caspian Avenue
Caspian, MI 49915
Phone:906-265-2514
Fax:906-265-2536
E-Mail:caspian-ci@miqvf.org
Cass County
Barbara Runyon, Clerk/register
120 N Broadway Po Box 355
Cassopolis, MI 49031
Phone:269-445-4464
Fax:269-445-4406
E-Mail:cass-co@miqvf.org
Castleton Township (Barry County)
Lorna Wilson, Township Clerk
915 Reed St
Nashville, MI 49073
Phone:517-852-9479
Fax:517-852-9480
E-Mail:castleton-tw@miqvf.org
Cato Township (Montcalm County)
Louis Morse, Cato Township Clerk
7503 M-46
Lakeview, MI 48850
Phone:989-352-7967
E-Mail:cato-tw@miqvf.org
Cedar Creek Township (Muskegon County)
Stephanie Kuziak, Township Clerk
6556 Sweeter Rd
Twin Lake, MI 49457
Phone:231-821-0014
Fax:231-821-2725
E-Mail:cedarcreek61-tw@miqvf.org
Cedar Creek Township (Wexford County)
Valerie Johnson, Clerk
5836 N 43 Rd
Manton, MI 49663
Phone:231-824-3689
E-Mail:cedarcreek83-tw@miqvf.org
Cedar Springs, City of (Kent County)
Linda Branyan, City Clerk
66 South Main St.
Cedar Springs, MI 49319
Phone:616-696-1330
Fax:616-696-0202
E-Mail:cedarsprings-ci@miqvf.org
Cedar Township (Osceola County)
Shirley Apsey, Clerk
8532 170th Ave
Reed City, MI 49677
Phone:231-832-4929
E-Mail:cedar-tw@miqvf.org
Cedarville Township (Menominee County)
Donna Buechler, Clerk
W2244 Number 29 Rd
Daggett, MI 49821
Phone:906-863-4721
E-Mail:menominee-co@miqvf.org
Center Line, City of (Macomb County)
Jane Lapham, City Clerk
7070 East Ten Mile
Center Line, MI 48015
Phone:586-756-8251
Fax:586-759-9603
E-Mail:centerline-ci@miqvf.org
Center Township (Emmet County)
Bonnie Godzik, Clerk
3800 Canby Rd
Pellston, MI 49769
Phone:231-539-8597
Fax:231-537-8337
E-Mail:center-tw@miqvf.org
Centerville Township (Leelanau County)
David Wurm, Township Clerk
5419 S. French Road
Cedar, MI 49621
Phone:231-228-7663
E-Mail:centerville-tw@miqvf.org
Central Lake Township (Antrim County)
Mary Ellen Hart, Clerk
Po Box 748
Central Lake, MI 49622-0748
Phone:231-544-6687
Fax:231-544-2218
E-Mail:centrallake-tw@miqvf.org
Champion Township (Marquette County)
Rona Cardew, Clerk
P O Box 126
Champion, MI 49814
Phone:906-339-2920
Fax:906-339-4191
E-Mail:champion-tw@miqvf.org
Chandler Township (Charlevoix County)
Myron Matz, Clerk
07090 Matz Road
Boyne Falls, MI 49713
Phone:231-549-2596
E-Mail:chandler15-tw@miqvf.org
Chandler Township (Huron County)
Kevin Roestel, Clerk
3162 N Maxwell Rd
Pigeon, MI 48755
Phone:989-453-3540
E-Mail:chandler32-tw@miqvf.org
Chapin Township (Saginaw County)
Cynthia Gross, Clerk
20400 W Cupp Road
Elsie, MI 48831
Phone:989-661-2215
E-Mail:chapin-tw@miqvf.org
Charleston Township (Kalamazoo County)
Linda Kramer, Clerk
1499 South 38th St.
Galesburg, MI 49053
Phone:269-665-7805
Fax:269-665-7628
E-Mail:charleston-tw@miqvf.org
Charlevoix County
Sherry Potter Browe, County Clerk
203 Antrim Street
Charlevoix, MI 49720
Phone:231-547-7200 x12
Fax:231-547-7217
E-Mail:charlevoix-co@miqvf.org
Charlevoix Township (Charlevoix County)
Carol Martin, Clerk
12491 Waller Road
Charlevoix, MI 49720
Phone:231-547-4611
Fax:231-547-3579
E-Mail:charlevoix-tw@miqvf.org
Charlevoix, City of (Charlevoix County)
Carol Ochs, Clerk
210 State Street
Charlevoix, MI 49720
Phone:231-547-3250
Fax:231-547-3617
E-Mail:charlevoix-ci@miqvf.org
Charlotte, City of (Eaton County)
Michelle King, Clerk
111 E. Lawrence Ave.
Charlotte, MI 48813
Phone:517-543-8841
E-Mail:charlotte-ci@miqvf.org
Charlton Township (Otsego County)
Ivan H Maschke, Clerk
Po Box 367
Johannesburg, MI 49751
Fax:989-731-1070
E-Mail:charlton-tw@miqvf.org
Chase Township (Lake County)
Connie Shoemaker, Clerk
7735 S. Deer Lake Road
Reed City, MI 49677
Phone:231-832-2971
E-Mail:chase-tw@miqvf.org
Chassell Township (Houghton County)
June Michaelson, Clerk
7th Street
Chassell, MI 49916
Phone:906-523-4000
Fax:906-523-9267
E-Mail:chassell-tw@miqvf.org
Cheboygan County
Mary Ellen Tryban, Clerk/register
870 S Main St
Cheboygan, MI 49721
Phone:231-627-8808
Fax:231-627-8453
E-Mail:cheboygan-co@miqvf.org
Cheboygan, City of (Cheboygan County)
Kenneth Kwiatkowski, City Clerk/treasurer
Po Box 39
Cheboygan, MI 49721
Phone:231-627-9931
Fax:231-627-6351
E-Mail:cheboygan-ci@miqvf.org
Chelsea, City of (Washtenaw County)
Terri Royal, Chelsea City Clerk
305 S. Main St., Suite 100
Chelsea, MI 48118
Phone:734-475-1771
Fax:734-475-8655
E-Mail:chelsea-ci@miqvf.org
Cherry Grove Township (Wexford County)
James Barton, Clerk
4830 E M-55
Cadillac, MI 49601
Phone:231-775-0958
Fax:231-775-0037
E-Mail:cherrygrove-tw@miqvf.org
Cherry Valley Township (Lake County)
George Supernois, Clerk
2142 E Us10
Idlewild, MI 49642
Phone:231-745-3789
E-Mail:lake-co@miqvf.org
Chesaning Township (Saginaw County)
Sue Emmendorfer, Clerk
1025 W. Brady
Chesaning, MI 48616
Phone:989-845-2341
Fax:989-845-5555
E-Mail:chesaning-tw@miqvf.org
Cheshire Township (Allegan County)
Pete Hetzel, Township Clerk
630 38th St
Allegan, MI 49010
Phone:269-673-8191
E-Mail:cheshire-tw@miqvf.org
Chester Township (Eaton County)
Sheila Draper, Clerk
5044 Moyer Rd
Charlotte, MI 48813
Phone:517-543-7750
E-Mail:chester23-tw@miqvf.org
Chester Township (Otsego County)
Melissa Szymanski, Clerk
7259 M-32 East
Johannesburg, MI 49751
Phone:989-731-5526
E-Mail:chester69-tw@miqvf.org
Chester Township (Ottawa County)
Janice Redding, Township Clerk
3509 Sehler St.
Conklin, MI 49403
Phone:616-899-5544
Fax:616-899-2937
E-Mail:chester70-tw@miqvf.org
Chesterfield Township (Macomb County)
Janice M Uglis, Clerk
47275 Sugarbush Rd
Chesterfield, MI 48047-5156
Phone:586-949-0400 x1112
Fax:586-949-4108
E-Mail:chesterfield-tw@miqvf.org
Chestonia Township (Antrim County)
Twilla Coon, Clerk
Po Box 92
Alba, MI 49611
Phone:231-584-3765
E-Mail:chestonia-tw@miqvf.org
Chikaming Township (Berrien County)
Betsy Bohac, Township Clerk
Po Box 40
Harbert, MI 49115
Phone:269-469-1676
Fax:269-469-4416
E-Mail:chikaming-tw@miqvf.org
China Township (St. Clair County)
Susan Deraedt, Clerk
4560 Indian Trail
China Township, MI 48054
Phone:810-765-1145
Fax:810-765-4080
E-Mail:china-tw@miqvf.org
Chippewa County
Catherine Maleport, County Clerk
319 Court Street
Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
Phone:906-635-6300
Fax:906-635-6851
E-Mail:chippewa-co@miqvf.org
Chippewa Township (Chippewa County)
Tami Beseau, Township Clerk
11159 S Strongs Rd
Eckerman, MI 49728
Phone:906-274-5579
E-Mail:chippewa17-tw@miqvf.org
Chippewa Township (Isabella County)
Frances Ash, Clerk
18 S Shepherd Rd
Mt Pleasant, MI 48858
Phone:989-772-0281
Fax:989-773-3600
E-Mail:chippewa37-tw@miqvf.org
Chippewa Township (Mecosta County)
Ilene Stein, Chippewa Twp. Clerk
21827 110th Ave.
Evart, MI 49631
Phone:231-867-3469
E-Mail:chippewa54-tw@miqvf.org
Chocolay Township (Marquette County)
Township Clerk
5010 Us 41 South
Marquette, MI 49855
Phone:906-249-1448
Fax:906-249-1313
E-Mail:chocolay-tw@miqvf.org
Churchill Township (Ogemaw County)
Lynn Kavalunas, Clerk
2211 Rifle River Trail
West Branch, MI 48661
Phone:989-345-5579
E-Mail:churchill-tw@miqvf.org
Clam Lake Township (Wexford County)
Delores Peterson, Clerk
8809 E. M-115
Cadillac, MI 49601
Phone:231-775-5401
Fax:231-779-1225
E-Mail:clamlake-tw@miqvf.org
Clam Union Township (Missaukee County)
Steve Ebels, Clerk
399 E Church St
Falmouth, MI 49632
Phone:231-826-3737
Fax:231-826-1500
E-Mail:missaukee-co@miqvf.org
Clare County
Pamela Mayfield, County Clerk
225 W Main Street
Harrison, MI 48625-0438
Phone:989-539-7131
Fax:989-539-6616
E-Mail:clare-co@miqvf.org
Clare, City of (Clare County)
Diane Lyon, City Clerk
202 W. Fifth Street
Clare, MI 48617
Phone:989-386-7541
Fax:989-386-4508
E-Mail:clare-ci@miqvf.org
Clarence Township (Calhoun County)
Sheryl Proteau, Twp Clerk
27052 R Drive North
Albion, MI 49224
Phone:517-857-2288
Fax:517-857-2488
E-Mail:clarence-tw@miqvf.org
Clarendon Township (Calhoun County)
Sharla Vincent, Clerk
19311 T Dr. S.
Tekonsha, MI 49092
Phone:517-767-4416
Fax:517-767-9987
E-Mail:clarendon-tw@miqvf.org
Clark Township (Mackinac County)
Mike Miller, Township Clerk
Po Box 367
Cedarville, MI 49719
Phone:906-484-2672
Fax:906-484-3199
E-Mail:clark-tw@miqvf.org
Clawson, City of (Oakland County)
G. Machele Kukuk , City Clerk
425 North Main Street
Clawson, MI 48017-1596
Phone:248-435-4500 x118
Fax:248-435-3240
E-Mail:clawson-ci@miqvf.org
Clay Township (St. Clair County)
Lisa White, Clay Township Clerk
4710 Pte Tremble Rd
Algonac, MI 48001
Phone:810-794-9303
Fax:810-794-1964
E-Mail:clay-tw@miqvf.org
Claybanks Township (Oceana County)
Mary Freye, Clerk
9033 South 48th Avenue
Montague, MI 49437
E-Mail:claybanks-tw@miqvf.org
Clayton Township (Arenac County)
Ronald J. Klamerus, Clayton Twp. Clerk
4041 Berry Road
Sterling, MI 48659
Phone:989-654-2257
E-Mail:clayton06-tw@miqvf.org
Clayton Township (Genesee County)
Dennis Milem, Township Clerk
2011 S Morrish Rd
Swartz Creek, MI 48473
Phone:810-635-4433
Fax:810-635-4526
E-Mail:clayton25-tw@miqvf.org
Clearwater Township (Kalkaska County)
Barbara Crambell, Clerk
Po Box 1
Rapid City, MI 49676
Phone:231-331-6249
Fax:231-331-4375
E-Mail:clearwater-tw@miqvf.org
Clement Township (Gladwin County)
Jackie Anderson, Clerk
4343 Rose Lane
Gladwin, MI 48624
Phone:989-345-3915
E-Mail:clement-tw@miqvf.org
Cleon Township (Manistee County)
Marlene Wood-zylstra, Cleon Twp. Clerk
16505 Imhoff Dr.
Copemish, MI 49625
Phone:231-378-2616
Fax:231-378-2262
E-Mail:cleon-tw@miqvf.org
Cleveland Township (Leelanau County)
Jan Nemeskal, Township Clerk
6800 S. Bohemian Rd
Maple City, MI 49664
Phone:231-228-5048
Fax:231-228-6488
E-Mail:cleveland-tw@miqvf.org
Climax Township (Kalamazoo County)
Marcia Lewis, Climax Twp Clerk
110 N. Main St.
Climax, MI 49034
Phone:269-746-4103
Fax:269-746-4114
E-Mail:climx-tw@miqvf.org
Clinton County
Diane Zuker, Clinton County Clerk
100 E. State St. Ste 2600
St Johns, MI 48879
Phone:989-224-5140 x4
Fax:989-227-6473
E-Mail:clinton-co@miqvf.org
Clinton Township (Lenawee County)
Cheryl Matzinger, Clinton Twp. Clerk
172 W. Michigan Ave., Pob G
Clinton, MI 49236
Phone:517-456-4837
Fax:517-456-4837
E-Mail:clinton46-tw@miqvf.org
Clinton Township (Macomb County)
George Fitzgerald, Clerk
40700 Romeo Plank Rd
Clinton Township, MI 48038-2900
Phone:586-286-8000
Fax:586-228-1770
E-Mail:clinton50-tw@miqvf.org
Clinton Township (Oscoda County)
Sheri Sanderson, Clerk
P.o. Box 168
Comins, MI 48619
Phone:989-848-7539
E-Mail:clinton68-tw@miqvf.org
Clio, City of (Genesee County)
Teresa Karsney, Clerk
505 W. Vienna St.
Clio, MI 48420
Phone:810-686-5850
Fax:810-686-0627
E-Mail:clio-ci@miqvf.org
Clyde Township (Allegan County)
Cathy Ptak, Township Clerk
P.o. Box 671
Fennville, MI 49408
Phone:269-561-5655
E-Mail:clyde03-tw@miqvf.org
Clyde Township (St. Clair County)
Kathleen Turner, Clerk
3350 Vincent Rd
North Street, MI 48049-9614
Phone:810-985-7258
Fax:810-985-3065
E-Mail:clyde74-tw@miqvf.org
Coe Township (Isabella County)
Paul Hawkins, Clerk
106 W Orchard Ave
Shepherd, MI 48883
Phone:989-828-6641
E-Mail:coe-tw@miqvf.org
Cohoctah Township (Livingston County)
Brenda Meek, Clerk
6950 Owosso Road
Fowlerville, MI 48836
Phone:517-223-1274
Fax:517-223-0636
E-Mail:cohoctah-tw@miqvf.org
Coldsprings Township (Kalkaska County)
Mary Hodges, Clerk
7216 Little Twin Lake Rd Ne
Mancelona, MI 49659
Phone:231-587-8633
Fax:231-587-8656
E-Mail:coldsprings-tw@miqvf.org
Coldwater Township (Branch County)
Diane Morrison, Coldwater Twp Clerk
319 Sprague St
Coldwater, MI 49036
Phone:517-279-9388
Fax:517-278-9013
E-Mail:coldwater12-tw@miqvf.org
Coldwater Township (Isabella County)
Kim Godden
8328 W Beck Rd
Lake, MI 48632
Phone:989-644-2040
E-Mail:isabella-co@miqvf.org
Coldwater, City of (Branch County)
Ruth Ann Volkmer, Clerk
One Grand Street
Coldwater, MI 49036
Phone:517-279-9501
Fax:517-279-0805
E-Mail:coldwater-ci@miqvf.org
Coleman, City of (Midland County)
Kathleen Lewis, City Clerk
201 East Railway St
Coleman, MI 48618-0504
Phone:989-465-6961
Fax:989-465-6462
E-Mail:coleman-ci@miqvf.org
Colfax Township (Benzie County)
Deann Mosher, Colfax Twp Clerk
Po Box 68
Thompsonville, MI 49683
Phone:231-378-2144
E-Mail:benzie-co@miqvf.org
Colfax Township (Huron County)
Mary Ritter, Clerk
2691 Berne Road
Elkton, MI 48731
Phone:989-269-6314
Fax:989-269-3109
E-Mail:colfax32-tw@miqvf.org
Colfax Township (Mecosta County)
Sandra Maxwell, Colfax Twp. Clerk
14428 157th Avenue
Big Rapids, MI 49307
Phone:231-796-3308
E-Mail:colfax54-tw@miqvf.org
Colfax Township (Oceana County)
Larry Burmeister, Colfax Twp Clerk
5918 E Vanburen
Walkerville, MI 49459
Phone:231-873-4348
E-Mail:colfax64-tw@miqvf.org
Colfax Township (Wexford County)
Becky Stoddard, Clerk
3283 E 24 Mile Rd
Cadillac, MI 49601
Phone:231-775-6540
E-Mail:colfax83-tw@miqvf.org
Coloma Charter Township (Berrien County)
Sandy Kraemer, Clerk
4919 Paw Paw Lake Rd
Coloma, MI 49038
Phone:269-468-7212
Fax:269-468-8301
E-Mail:coloma-tw@miqvf.org
Coloma, City of (Berrien County)
Martha Darling, Clerk
119 N Paw Paw St
Coloma, MI 49038-0329
Phone:269-468-6606
Fax:269-468-5411
E-Mail:coloma-ci@miqvf.org
Colon Township (St. Joseph County)
Sandi Jackson, Clerk
Po Box 608
Colon, MI 49040
Phone:269-432-3371
Fax:269-432-2926
E-Mail:colon-tw@miqvf.org
Columbia Township (Jackson County)
Barry Marsh, Clerk
8500 Jefferson Rd
Brooklyn, MI 49230
Phone:517-592-2000
Fax:517-592-8115
E-Mail:columbia38-tw@miqvf.org
Columbia Township (Tuscola County)
Christine Kolar, Clerk
4870 French Rd
Unionville, MI 48767
Phone:989-674-0269
E-Mail:columbia79-tw@miqvf.org
Columbia Township (Van Buren County)
Stacey Corke, Clerk
P.o. Box 323
Grand Junction, MI 49056
Phone:269-434-6227
E-Mail:columbia80-tw@miqvf.org
Columbus Township (Luce County)
Kirby Wendt, Columbus Twp Clerk
P.o. Box 52
McMillan, MI 49853
Phone:906-293-5464
E-Mail:columbus48-tw@miqvf.org
Columbus Township (St. Clair County)
Patricia Iseler, Clerk
1732 Bauman Road
Columbus, MI 48063
Phone:586-727-2055
Fax:586-727-9871
E-Mail:columbus74-tw@miqvf.org
Comins Township (Oscoda County)
Jane Troyer, Clerk
Po Box 190
Fairview, MI 48621
Phone:989-848-5811
E-Mail:comins-tw@miqvf.org
Commerce Township (Oakland County)
Daniel Munro, Township Clerk
2009 Township Drive
Commerce Twp, MI 48390
Phone:248-960-7020
Fax:248-624-5384
E-Mail:commerce-tw@miqvf.org
Comstock Township (Kalamazoo County)
Anna L. Goodsell, Clerk
Po Box 449
Comstock, MI 49041-0449
Phone:269-381-2360
Fax:269-381-4328
E-Mail:comstock-tw@miqvf.org
Concord Township (Jackson County)
Judy Clark, Clerk
112 Hanover Street
Concord, MI 49237
Phone:517-524-6804
Fax:517-524-6805
E-Mail:concord-tw@miqvf.org
Constantine Township (St. Joseph County)
Marti Brown, Clerk
165 Canaris
Constantine, MI 49042
Phone:269-435-8170
Fax:269-435-5800
E-Mail:constantine-tw@miqvf.org
Convis Township (Calhoun County)
Marilyn McCleary, Twp Clerk
19500 15 Mile Road
Marshall, MI 49068
Phone:269-789-0654 x120
Fax:269-789-0657
E-Mail:convis-tw@miqvf.org
Conway Township (Livingston County)
Cindy Dickerson, Clerk
8015 North Fowlerville Road
Fowlerville, MI 48836
Phone:517-223-0358
Fax:517-223-0533
E-Mail:conway-tw@miqvf.org
Cooper Township (Kalamazoo County)
Bonnie Sytsma, Clerk
1590 W D Ave
Kalamazoo, MI 49009-6321
Phone:616-382-0223
Fax:616-382-3812
E-Mail:cooper-tw@miqvf.org
Coopersville, City of (Ottawa County)
Kimberly Borgman, City Clerk
289 Danforth St
Coopersville, MI 49404
Phone:616-997-9731
Fax:616-997-6679
E-Mail:coopersville-ci@miqvf.org
Cornell Township (Delta County)
Barb Guindon
9111 County 416 H Road
Cornell, MI 49818
Phone:906-384-6517
E-Mail:cornell-tw@miqvf.org
Corunna, City of (Shiawassee County)
Nichole Cowdrey, Corunna City Clerk
402 N Shiawassee St
Corunna, MI 48817
Phone:989-743-4422
Fax:989-743-4417
E-Mail:corunna-ci@miqvf.org
Corwith Township (Otsego County)
Debbie Whitman, Clerk
Po Box 100
Vanderbilt, MI 49795
Phone:989-983-2865
Fax:989-983-3600
E-Mail:corwith-tw@miqvf.org
Cottrellville Township (St. Clair County)
Vi Pfaff, Clerk
7008 Marsh Rd
Marine City, MI 48039
Phone:810-765-4730
Fax:810-765-2203
E-Mail:cottrellville-tw@miqvf.org
Courtland Township (Kent County)
Marilynn Crosby, Clerk
7450 14 Mile Rd.
Rockford, MI 49341
Phone:616-866-0622
Fax:616-866-3451
E-Mail:courtland-tw@miqvf.org
Covert Township (Van Buren County)
Dennis Palgen, Clerk
Po Box 35
Covert, MI 49043
Phone:269-764-8986
Fax:269-764-1771
E-Mail:covert-tw@miqvf.org
Covington Township (Baraga County)
Amy Leaf, Clerk
25351 Norback Rd
Watton, MI 49970
Phone:906-355-2491
E-Mail:covington-tw@miqvf.org
Crawford County
Sandra Moore, Crawford Cty Clerk
200 W Michigan
Grayling, MI 49738-1798
Phone:989-344-3200
Fax:989-344-3223
E-Mail:crawford-co@miqvf.org
Crockery Township (Ottawa County)
Kathy Buchanan, Clerk
17431 112th Ave
Nunica, MI 49448
Phone:616-837-6868
Fax:616-837-7838
E-Mail:crockery-tw@miqvf.org
Cross Village Township (Emmet County)
Robert Keller, Clerk
P.o. Box 142
Cross Village, MI 49723
Phone:231-526-5002
E-Mail:crossvillage-tw@miqvf.org
Croswell, City of (Sanilac County)
Suzanne Dobson, Clerk
100 N Howard St
Croswell, MI 48422
Phone:810-679-2299
Fax:810-679-2313
E-Mail:croswell-ci@miqvf.org
Croton Township (Newaygo County)
Debbra Wright, Clerk
5833 E. Division St.
Newaygo, MI 49337
Phone:231-652-4301
Fax:231-652-7250
E-Mail:croton-tw@miqvf.org
Crystal Falls Township (Iron County)
Joanne Seppala, Clerk
1384 W. Us 2
Crystal Falls, MI 49920
Phone:906-875-3062
Fax:906-875-3333
E-Mail:crystalfalls-tw@miqvf.org
Crystal Falls, City of (Iron County)
Tara Peltoma, City Clerk
401 Superior Avenue
Crystal Falls, MI 49920
Phone:906-875-3212
Fax:906-875-3767
E-Mail:crystalfalls-ci@miqvf.org
Crystal Lake Township (Benzie County)
Brenda L Nye, Crystal Lake Clerk
1651 Frankfort Hwy
Frankfort, MI 49635
Phone:231-352-9791
Fax:231-352-6689
E-Mail:crystallake-tw@miqvf.org
Crystal Township (Montcalm County)
Bob Naumann, Crystal Twp Clerk
Crystal, MI 48818
Phone:989-235-4800
E-Mail:crystal59-tw@miqvf.org
Crystal Township (Oceana County)
Patricia Amstutz, Crystal Twp Clerk
7582 N. 126th
Hart, MI 49420
Phone:231-873-4393
E-Mail:crystal64-tw@miqvf.org
Cumming Township (Ogemaw County)
Janice Fritz, Clerk
439 N Morrison Rd
West Branch, MI 48661
Phone:989-685-3439
E-Mail:cumming-tw@miqvf.org
Curtis Township (Alcona County)
Teresa Perkins, Curtis Twp. Clerk
4932 F-30, Po Box 90
Glennie, MI 48737
Phone:989-735-4081
E-Mail:curtis-tw@miqvf.org
Custer Township (Antrim County)
Stacy Simon, Clerk
Po Box 814
Mancelona, MI 49659-0814
Phone:231-587-4773
E-Mail:custer05-tw@miqvf.org
Custer Township (Mason County)
Susan Hansen , Clerk
2888 E Wilson Rd
Custer, MI 49405
Phone:231-757-9443
E-Mail:custer53-tw@miqvf.org
Custer Township (Sanilac County)
Robert Gerstenberger, Clerk
2125 N. Banner Rd.
Sandusky, MI 48471
Phone:810-648-3351
E-Mail:custer76-tw@miqvf.org
Dafter Township (Chippewa County)
Rachel Hartranft, Township Clerk
583 W 6 Mile Rd
Brimley, MI 49715-9724
Phone:906-632-1895
E-Mail:dafter-tw@miqvf.org
Daggett Township (Menominee County)
Edith Vincent, Clerk
W4028 County Road 358
Stephenson, MI 49887
Phone:906-753-6685
E-Mail:menominee-co@miqvf.org
Dallas Township (Clinton County)
Therese Koenigsknecht, Clerk
11245 West 1st Street
Fowler, MI 48835
Phone:989-593-2542
Fax:989-593-2843
E-Mail:dallas-tw@miqvf.org
Dalton Township (Muskegon County)
Tracy L Demarse, Dalton Twp. Clerk
1616 E. Riley Thompson Rd
Muskegon, MI 49445
Phone:231-766-3043
Fax:231-766-2636
Danby Township (Ionia County)
Kristina Platte, Danby Township Clerk
10757 Peake Road
Portland, MI 48875
Phone:517-647-6029
E-Mail:danby-tw@miqvf.org
Davison Township (Genesee County)
Karen M Miller, Clerk 653-4156
1280 N Irish Rd
Davison, MI 48423
Phone:810-653-4156
Fax:810-653-2770
E-Mail:davison-tw@miqvf.org
Davison, City of (Genesee County)
Andrea Schroeder, City Clerk
200 E Flint St Ste 2
Davison, MI 48423
Phone:810-653-2191
Fax:810-653-9621
E-Mail:davison-ci@miqvf.org
Day Township (Montcalm County)
Deborah Baker, Clerk
4560 N Wyman Rd
Edmore, MI 48829-9329
Phone:989-762-5125
E-Mail:day-tw@miqvf.org
Dayton Township (Newaygo County)
William Kunnen, Clerk
1160 S Stone Rd
Fremont, MI 49412
Phone:231-924-6818
Fax:231-924-9541
E-Mail:dayton62-tw@miqvf.org
Dayton Township (Tuscola County)
Stacy Phillips, Clerk
P. O. Box 3 0 5
Mayville, MI 48744
Phone:989-683-2282
E-Mail:dayton79-tw@miqvf.org
De Witt Township (Clinton County)
Diane Mosier, Clerk
1401 W Herbison Rd
Dewitt, MI 48820
Phone:517-668-0270
Fax:517-668-0277
E-Mail:dewitt-tw@miqvf.org
De Witt, City of (Clinton County)
Lisa Grysen, City Clerk-treasurer
414 E Main St
Dewitt, MI 48820
Phone:517-669-2441
Fax:517-669-8211
E-Mail:dewitt-ci@miqvf.org
Dearborn Heights, City of (Wayne County)
Walter J Prusiewicz, Clerk
6045 Fenton Street
Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Phone:313-791-3430
Fax:313-791-3401
E-Mail:dearbornheights-ci@miqvf.org
Dearborn, City of (Wayne County)
Kathleen Buda, City Clerk
13615 Michigan Ave
Dearborn, MI 48126
Phone:313-943-2010
Fax:313-943-2011
E-Mail:dearborn-ci@miqvf.org
Decatur Township (Van Buren County)
Janet Abshagen, Clerk
P O Box 33
Decatur, MI 49045
Phone:269-423-8438
E-Mail:decatur-tw@miqvf.org
Deep River Township (Arenac County)
Karlia Kroczaleski-raymond, Deep River Twp Clerk
4861 Sterling Road
Sterling, MI 48659
Phone:989-654-3378
E-Mail:deepriver-tw@miqvf.org
Deerfield Township (Isabella County)
Walter Nelson
4269 W Pickard Rd
Mt Pleasant, MI 48858
Phone:989-772-3427
E-Mail:deerfield37-tw@miqvf.org
Deerfield Township (Lapeer County)
Debra Oliver, Deerfield Twp Clerk
30 E Burnside Rd
North Branch, MI 48461-9773
Phone:810-793-6700
Fax:810-793-4077
E-Mail:deerfield44-tw@miqvf.org
Deerfield Township (Lenawee County)
Shirley Soldwish, Deerfield Twp. Cler
468 Carey St.
Deerfield, MI 49238
Phone:517-447-3000
E-Mail:deerfield46-tw@miqvf.org
Deerfield Township (Livingston County)
Alfred Mattioli, Clerk
4492 Center Rd
Linden, MI 48451
Phone:517-546-8760
Fax:517-546-0054
E-Mail:deerfield47-tw@miqvf.org
Deerfield Township (Mecosta County)
Joann Mitchell, Deerfield Twp. Clerk
202 N. Webber
Morley, MI 49336-0002
Phone:231-856-4388
E-Mail:deerfield54-tw@miqvf.org
Delaware Township (Sanilac County)
James Bruderick, Clerk
3375 Charleston
Minden City, MI 48456
Phone:989-864-3377
E-Mail:delaware-tw@miqvf.org
Delhi Charter Township (Ingham County)
Evan Hope, Cmc, Township Clerk
2074 Aurelius Road
Holt, MI 48842-6320
Phone:517-694-2135
Fax:517-699-3881
E-Mail:delhi-tw@miqvf.org
Delta Charter Township (Eaton County)
Mary Clark, Township Clerk
7710 W Saginaw Hwy
Lansing, MI 48917
Phone:586-323-8500
Fax:517-323-8599
E-Mail:delta-tw@miqvf.org
Delta County
Nancy Kolich, Delta County Clerk
310 Ludington St
Escanaba, MI 49829-4057
Phone:906-789-5105
Fax:906-789-5196
E-Mail:delta-co@miqvf.org
Denmark Township (Tuscola County)
Charles J Heinlein, Clerk
Po Box 44
Richville, MI 48758
Phone:989-868-9801
Fax:989-868-9669
E-Mail:denmark-tw@miqvf.org
Denton Township (Roscommon County)
Carol Asher, Clerk
P O Box 289
Prudenville, MI 48651
Phone:989-366-5913
Fax:989-366-7123
E-Mail:denton-tw@miqvf.org
Denver Township (Isabella County)
Tammy Prout, Clerk
8397 E Rosebush Rd
Mt Pleasant, MI 48858
Phone:989-433-5507
E-Mail:denver37-tw@miqvf.org
Denver Township (Newaygo County)
Kristin Smith, Clerk
9051 W Adams St
Hesperia, MI 49421
Phone:231-854-0730
E-Mail:denver62-tw@miqvf.org
Detour Township (Chippewa County)
Linda Fisher, Township Clerk
Po Box 397
Detour Village, MI 49725
Phone:906-297-5304
Fax:906-297-5471
E-Mail:detour-tw@miqvf.org
Detroit, City of (Wayne County)
Janice Winfrey, City Clerk
2978 W. Grand Blvd.
Detroit, MI 48202-3069
Phone:313-224-3260
Fax:313-224-1466
E-Mail:detroit-ci@miqvf.org
Dexter Township (Washtenaw County)
Harley Rider, Dexter Twp. Clerk
6880 Dexter-pinckney Rd.
Dexter, MI 48130
Phone:734-426-3767
Fax:734-475-3833
E-Mail:dexter-tw@miqvf.org
Dickinson County
Dolly L Cook, County Clerk
705 S Stephenson
Iron Mountain, MI 49801-0609
Phone:906-774-0988
Fax:906-774-4660
E-Mail:dickinson-co@miqvf.org
Dickson Township (Manistee County)
Karin Boyer, Dickson Twp. Clerk
16779 Brewer Rd
Brethren, MI 49619
Phone:231-477-5868
Fax:231-477-5886
E-Mail:dickson-tw@miqvf.org
Dorr Township (Allegan County)
Jodi Brummel, Township Clerk
4196 18th Street
Dorr, MI 49323
Phone:616-681-9874
Fax:616-681-2411
E-Mail:dorr-tw@miqvf.org
Douglass Township (Montcalm County)
Sharlene Hopp, Clerk
4500 Grow Road Nw
Stanton, MI 48888-9613
Phone:989-762-5222
Fax:989-762-9018
E-Mail:douglass-tw@miqvf.org
Dover Township (Lake County)
Barbara Kemp, Clerk
10437 E 8 Mile Road
Luther, MI 49656
Phone:231-829-5052
E-Mail:dover43-tw@miqvf.org
Dover Township (Lenawee County)
Sharon Rodriguez, Clerk
7732 Cadmus Rd
Clayton, MI 49235
Phone:517-445-2267
E-Mail:lenawee-co@miqvf.org
Dover Township (Otsego County)
Janet Kwapis, Clerk
1189 Whitehouse Trl
Gaylord, MI 49735
Phone:989-732-1223
Fax:989-732-4895
E-Mail:dover69-tw@miqvf.org
Dowagiac, City of (Cass County)
James Snow, Clerk
241 South Front Street
Dowagiac, MI 49047
Phone:269-782-2195
Fax:269-782-1838
E-Mail:dowagiac-ci@miqvf.org
Doyle Township (Schoolcraft County)
Tracy Smith, Doyle Township Clerk
2870w Frenette Rd
Gulliver, MI 49840
Phone:906-286-1411
E-Mail:doyle-tw@miqvf.org
Drummond Township (Chippewa County)
Jolene Kemppainen, Township Clerk
29935 E Pine
Drummond Island, MI 49726
Phone:906-493-5321
Fax:906-493-5404
E-Mail:drummond-tw@miqvf.org
Dryden Township (Lapeer County)
Bonnie Rumley, Cmc, Clerk
4849 Dryden Road
Dryden, MI 48428
Phone:810-796-2248
Fax:810-796-2250
E-Mail:dryden-tw@miqvf.org
Duncan Township (Houghton County)
Shirley Wittingen, Duncan Twp Clerk
4691 E M-28
Kenton, MI 49967
Phone:906-852-3705
Fax:906-852-3704
E-Mail:duncan-tw@miqvf.org
Dundee Township (Monroe County)
Janet M Salenbien, Clerk
179 Main St.
Dundee, MI 48131-1283
Phone:734-529-2650
Fax:734-529-5909
E-Mail:dundee-tw@miqvf.org
Duplain Township (Clinton County)
Richard Bates, Clerk
340 W. Main St
Elsie, MI 48831
Phone:989-862-5084
E-Mail:duplain-tw@miqvf.org
Durand, City of (Shiawassee County)
Amy Roddy, Clerk
215 W Clinton St
Durand, MI 48429
Phone:989-288-3113
Fax:989-288-4114
E-Mail:durand-ci@miqvf.org
Dwight Township (Huron County)
Roman Kozlowski, Clerk
2487 Stoddard Rd
Port Austin, MI 48467
Phone:989-874-4826
E-Mail:dwight-tw@miqvf.org
Eagle Harbor Township (Keweenaw County)
Jeane Olson, Clerk
321 Center St
Eagle Harbor, MI 49950
Phone:906-289-4407
Fax:906-289-4462
E-Mail:eagleharbor-tw@miqvf.org
Eagle Township (Clinton County)
Diane Schulte, Eagle Township Clerk
Po Box 193
Eagle, MI 48822
Phone:517-627-1703
E-Mail:eagle-tw@miqvf.org
East Bay Township (Grand Traverse County)
Susanne Courtade, Twp Clerk
1965 Three Mile Rd North
Traverse City, MI 49696
Phone:231-947-8647
Fax:231-922-2094
E-Mail:eastbay-tw@miqvf.org
East China Township (St. Clair County)
Gary J Arnold, Clerk
5111 River Rd
East China, MI 48054
Phone:810-765-8879
Fax:810-765-1408
E-Mail:eastchina-tw@miqvf.org
East Grand Rapids, City of (Kent County)
Clerk, City Clerk
750 Lakeside Drive Se
East Grand Rapids, MI 49506
Phone:616-949-2110
Fax:616-940-4884
E-Mail:eastgrandrapids-ci@miqvf.org
East Jordan, City of (Charlevoix County)
Cheltzi Wilson, City Clerk
Po Box 499
East Jordan, MI 49727
Phone:231-536-3381
Fax:231-536-3383
E-Mail:eastjordan-ci@miqvf.org
East Lansing, City of (Ingham County)
Marie McKenna , City Clerk
410 Abbot Rd
East Lansing, MI 48823-3388
Phone:517-319-6914
Fax:517-337-1607
E-Mail:eastlansing-ci@miqvf.org
East Tawas, City of (Iosco County)
Blinda Baker, City Clerk
760 Newman Street
East Tawas, MI 48730-0672
Phone:989-362-6161
Fax:989-362-6736
E-Mail:easttawas-ci@miqvf.org
Easton Township (Ionia County)
Betty Rowley, Clerk
3886 Dildine Rd
Ionia, MI 48846
Phone:616-527-0368
Fax:616-522-0267
E-Mail:easton-tw@miqvf.org
Eastpointe, City of (Macomb County)
City Clerk
23200 Gratiot
Eastpointe, MI 48021
Phone:586-445-5016
Fax:586-445-5191
E-Mail:eastpointe-ci@miqvf.org
Eaton County
Fran Fuller, Eaton County Clerk
1045 Independence Blvd
Charlotte, MI 48813
Phone:517-543-2426 x4
Fax:517-541-0666
E-Mail:eaton-co@miqvf.org
Eaton Rapids Township (Eaton County)
Elizabeth Mestelle, Eaton Rapids Twp Clk
2512 S Canal
Eaton Rapids, MI 48827
Phone:517-663-7407
Fax:517-663-5143
E-Mail:eatonrapids-tw@miqvf.org
Eaton Rapids, City of (Eaton County)
Kristy Reinecke, City Clerk
200 S Main St
Eaton Rapids, MI 48827
Phone:517-663-8118
Fax:517-663-1116
E-Mail:eatonrapids-ci@miqvf.org
Eaton Township (Eaton County)
Charamy Cleary, Eaton Twp Clerk
3981 E Clinton Trail
Charlotte, MI 48813
Phone:517-543-3308
Fax:517-541-3321
E-Mail:eaton-tw@miqvf.org
Echo Township (Antrim County)
Evelyn Hull, Clerk
2876 Finkton Rd
East Jordan, MI 49727
Phone:231-544-6644
E-Mail:antrim-co@miqvf.org
Eckford Township (Calhoun County)
Kimberly Hinkley, Twp Clerk
6612 23 Mile Road
Homer, MI 49245
Phone:517-425-2706
Fax:269-781-9276
E-Mail:eckford-tw@miqvf.org
Ecorse, City of (Wayne County)
Robin R Underwood, City Clerk
3869 W Jefferson Ave
Ecorse, MI 48229
Phone:313-386-2520
Fax:313-386-1340
E-Mail:ecorse-ci@miqvf.org
Eden Township (Lake County)
Barbara Charnes, Clerk
Po Box 44
Irons, MI 49644
Phone:231-266-8301
E-Mail:lake-co@miqvf.org
Eden Township (Mason County)
Joanne Barnhardt, Clerk
5505 S Eden Lake Rd
Custer, MI 49405
Phone:231-757-3825
E-Mail:eden53-tw@miqvf.org
Edenville Township (Midland County)
Tammy Bacon, Township Clerk
436 Sherman Rd
Edenville, MI 48620
Phone:989-689-3655
Fax:989-689-6151
E-Mail:edenville-tw@miqvf.org
Edwards Township (Ogemaw County)
L Douglas Brewer, Clerk
5220 Diebold Ranch Rd
West Branch, MI 48661
Phone:989-345-1490
E-Mail:edwards-tw@miqvf.org
Egelston Township (Muskegon County)
Joan Raap, Clerk
5428 E Apple Avenue
Muskegon, MI 49442
Phone:231-788-2308
Fax:231-788-5248
E-Mail:egelston-tw@miqvf.org
Elba Township (Gratiot County)
Angela Morris
102 Quarterline St
Ashley, MI 48806
Phone:989-847-4132
E-Mail:elba29-tw@miqvf.org
Elba Township (Lapeer County)
Brenda Johnson, Elba Twp Clk
4717 Lippincott Rd
Lapeer, MI 48446
Phone:810-664-2332
Fax:810-664-1003
E-Mail:elba44-tw@miqvf.org
Elbridge Township (Oceana County)
Stephanie Vansickle , Elbridge Twp Clerk
2266 E Polk Rd
Hart, MI 49420
Phone:231-873-4740
Fax:231-873-4136
E-Mail:elbridge-tw@miqvf.org
Elk Rapids Township (Antrim County)
Carolyn Boals, Township Clerk
P O Box 365
Elk Rapids, MI 49629-0365
Phone:231-264-9333 x112
Fax:231-264-6676
E-Mail:elkrapids-tw@miqvf.org
Elk Township (Lake County)
Vicki Gates, Clerk
6972 W 9 Mile Rd
Irons, MI 49644
Fax:231-266-5985
E-Mail:elk43-tw@miqvf.org
Elk Township (Sanilac County)
Cynthia S. Pfaff, Clerk
620 W Stilson
Peck, MI 48466
Phone:810-378-5891
Fax:810-648-3087
E-Mail:elk76-tw@miqvf.org
Elkland Township (Tuscola County)
Ed La Belle, Clerk
6793 Third St
Cass City, MI 48726
Phone:989-872-3786
E-Mail:elkland-tw@miqvf.org
Ellington Township (Tuscola County)
Frederick Bardwell
2979 Dutcher Rd
Caro, MI 48723
Phone:989-673-3253
E-Mail:ellington-tw@miqvf.org
Ellis Township (Cheboygan County)
Sheryl Hilliker, Clerk
6916 Cut Off Rd
Afton, MI 49705
Phone:231-238-8803
Fax:231-238-1286
E-Mail:ellis-tw@miqvf.org
Ellsworth Township (Lake County)
Sharon Baker, Clerk
Po Box 113
Luther, MI 49656
Phone:231-797-5559
E-Mail:ellsworth-tw@miqvf.org
Elm River Township (Houghton County)
Robert Sibilsky, Elm River Twp Clerk
30191 Pike Lake Rd
Toivola, MI 49965
Phone:906-288-3729
Fax:906-288-3323
E-Mail:elmriver-tw@miqvf.org
Elmer Township (Oscoda County)
Rosemary Hoffman, Clerk
1747 W Kittle Rd
Mio, MI 48647-9749
Phone:989-826-5256
E-Mail:elmer68-tw@miqvf.org
Elmer Township (Sanilac County)
Lisa M. Schmidt, Clerk
2299 W. Sanilac Road
Sandusky, MI 48471
Phone:810-648-9903
E-Mail:elmer76-tw@miqvf.org
Elmira Township (Otsego County)
Susan Schaedig, Clerk
7252 Alba Rd
Gaylord, MI 49735
Phone:989-546-3309
Fax:989-732-9702
E-Mail:elmira-tw@miqvf.org
Elmwood Township (Leelanau County)
Connie Preston, Township Clerk
10090 E Lincoln Rd
Traverse City, MI 49684
Phone:231-946-0921
Fax:231-946-9320
E-Mail:elmwood45-tw@miqvf.org
Elmwood Township (Tuscola County)
Amy Lowman, Clerk
5101 Cedar Run Rd
Cass City, MI 48726
Phone:989-872-1142
E-Mail:elmwood79-tw@miqvf.org
Ely Township (Marquette County)
Kim Wing
1555 County Rd 496
Ishpeming, MI 49849
Phone:906-486-6802
Fax:906-486-6620
E-Mail:ely-tw@miqvf.org
Emerson Township (Gratiot County)
Jodie Reeves, Clerk
1103 N Baldwin Rd
Ithaca, MI 48847
Phone:989-875-5041
E-Mail:emerson-tw@miqvf.org
Emmet County
Gail A. Martin, County Clerk
200 Division St
Petoskey, MI 49770-2444
Phone:231-348-1744
Fax:231-348-0633
E-Mail:emmet-co@miqvf.org
Emmett Township (Calhoun County)
Teresa Myers, Clerk
621 Cliff St.
Battle Creek, MI 49014
Phone:269-968-0241
Fax:269-968-0108
Emmett Township (St. Clair County)
Beverly Brown, Clerk
11100 Dunnigan Road
Emmett, MI 48022
Phone:810-384-8070
Fax:810-384-6138
E-Mail:emmett74-tw@miqvf.org
Empire Township (Leelanau County)
Christine Neiswonger, Township Clerk
P.o. Box 157
Empire, MI 49630
Phone:231-326-5182
Fax:231-326-5822
E-Mail:empire-tw@miqvf.org
Ensign Township (Delta County)
Mary Wilson, Clerk
Po Box 7
Rapid River, MI 49878
Phone:906-474-9944
E-Mail:ensign-tw@miqvf.org
Ensley Township (Newaygo County)
Cynthia Harwood, Clerk
7901 E 104th St
Howard City, MI 49329
Phone:616-636-8510
Fax:616-636-4773
E-Mail:ensley-tw@miqvf.org
Enterprise Township (Missaukee County)
K Lynn Pope, Clerk
11653 E Burns Road
Merritt, MI 49667-9737
Phone:231-328-5007
Fax:231-328-4923
E-Mail:enterprise-tw@miqvf.org
Erie Township (Monroe County)
Jolene Upchurch, Erie Township Clerk
2065 Erie Rd
Erie, MI 48133
Phone:734-848-5915
Fax:734-848-2548
E-Mail:erie-tw@miqvf.org
Erwin Township (Gogebic County)
Prisilla Gerovac, Clerk
E-5796 Pioneer Rd
Ironwood, MI 49938
Phone:906-932-4241
E-Mail:erwin-tw@miqvf.org
Escanaba Township (Delta County)
Patricia Beauchamp , Clerk
7893 Co 416 J Road
Gladstone, MI 49837
Phone:906-789-9050
E-Mail:escanaba-tw@miqvf.org
Escanaba, City of (Delta County)
Robert Richards, City Clerk
410 Ludington Po Box 948
Escanaba, MI 49829
Phone:906-786-1194
Fax:906-789-7349
E-Mail:escanaba-ci@miqvf.org
Essex Township (Clinton County)
Florence Benson, Clerk
4648 W Colony Rd
St Johns, MI 48879
Phone:989-224-4503
E-Mail:essex-tw@miqvf.org
Essexville, City of (Bay County)
Sarah J Wilcox, City Clerk
1107 Woodside
Essexville, MI 48732
Phone:989-893-0772
Fax:989-892-3452
E-Mail:essexville-ci@miqvf.org
Eureka Township (Montcalm County)
Linda Ruwersma, Eureka Twp Clerk
9322 S. Greenville Road
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone:616-754-5053
E-Mail:eureka-tw@miqvf.org
Evangeline Township (Charlevoix County)
Josette Lory, Clerk
Po Box 396
Boyne City, MI 49712
Phone:231-582-2931
E-Mail:evangeline-tw@miqvf.org
Evart Township (Osceola County)
Mary Holcomb, Evart Township Clerk
6808 2 Mile Road
Evart, MI 49631
Phone:231-734-5158
Fax:231-832-2389
E-Mail:evart-tw@miqvf.org
Evart, City of (Osceola County)
Ann Pattee, Clerk
200 S Main St
Evart, MI 49631
Phone:231-734-2181
Fax:231-734-3917
E-Mail:evart-ci@miqvf.org
Eveline Township (Charlevoix County)
Michelle Johnson, Clerk
Po Box 454
Charlevoix, MI 49720
Phone:231-547-5905
Fax:231-547-5905
E-Mail:eveline-tw@miqvf.org
Everett Township (Newaygo County)
Roshelle Wright, Clerk
1516 E 8th St
White Cloud, MI 49349
Phone:231-689-1082
Fax:231-689-1519
E-Mail:everett-tw@miqvf.org
Evergreen Township (Montcalm County)
Kelli Greenhoe, Evergreen Twp Clerk
4159 Townhall Road
Sheridan, MI 48884-9322
Phone:989-291-5189
E-Mail:evergreen59-tw@miqvf.org
Evergreen Township (Sanilac County)
Arthur Severance, Clerk
5615 Severance Rd
Decker, MI 48426
Phone:989-872-3530
Fax:989-872-3810
E-Mail:evergreen76-tw@miqvf.org
Ewing Township (Marquette County)
Cindy Haas, Clerk
W. Maple Ridge Road
Rock, MI 49880
Phone:906-359-4822
E-Mail:ewing-tw@miqvf.org
Excelsior Township (Kalkaska County)
Sandra Goodale, Clerk
6271 Myers Rd Ne
Kalkaska, MI 49646
Phone:231-258-5841
E-Mail:excelsior-tw@miqvf.org
Exeter Township (Monroe County)
Billie Iott, Clerk
6158 Scofield Road
Maybee, MI 48159
Phone:734-587-2100
Fax:734-587-7220
E-Mail:exeter-tw@miqvf.org
Fabius Township (St. Joseph County)
Annette Ashby, Clerk
Po Box 455
Three Rivers, MI 49093
Phone:269-244-5376
Fax:269-244-5440
E-Mail:stjoseph-co@miqvf.org
Fairbanks Township (Delta County)
Kathryn Denholm
2676 Ii Rd
Garden, MI 49835
Phone:906-644-7198
E-Mail:delta-co@miqvf.org
Fairfield Township (Lenawee County)
Carol Delong, Fairfield Twp. Clerk
8391 Jefferson St.
Jasper, MI 49248
Phone:517-436-3004
Fax:517-436-3152
E-Mail:fairfield46-tw@miqvf.org
Fairfield Township (Shiawassee County)
Carolyn Long, Fairfield Twp. Clerk
8944 W Juddville Rd
Elsie, MI 48831
Phone:989-834-2132
E-Mail:fairfield78-tw@miqvf.org
Fairgrove Township (Tuscola County)
Karen Goodchild, Clerk
3706 W Gilford Rd
Caro, MI 48723
Phone:989-673-6978
Fax:989-693-6446
E-Mail:fairgrove-tw@miqvf.org
Fairhaven Township (Huron County)
Patti Gremel, Clerk
9811 Main Street
Bay Port, MI 48720
Phone:989-656-9901
Fax:989-656-3781
E-Mail:fairhaven-tw@miqvf.org
Fairplain Township (Montcalm County)
Coleen Myers, Fairplain Twp Clerk
8383 S. Grow Road
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone:616-225-1050
Fax:616-225-0897
E-Mail:fairplain-tw@miqvf.org
Faithorn Township (Menominee County)
Rose Gagne, Clerk
N14020 County Road 577
Vulcan, MI 49892
Phone:906-438-2252
E-Mail:faithorn-tw@miqvf.org
Farmington Hills, City of (Oakland County)
Pam Smith, City Clerk
City Hall
Farmington Hills, MI 48336-1165
Phone:248-871-2420
Fax:248-871-2411
E-Mail:farmingtonhills-ci@miqvf.org
Farmington, City of (Oakland County)
Susan K. Halberstadt, City Clerk
City Hall
Farmington, MI 48335
Phone:248-474-5500
Fax:248-473-7261
E-Mail:farmington-ci@miqvf.org
Fawn River Township (St. Joseph County)
Judith Quirin, Clerk
71209 S Lakeview
Sturgis, MI 49091
Phone:269-651-6951
Fax:269-659-6814
E-Mail:fawnriver-tw@miqvf.org
Fayette Township (Hillsdale County)
Rickie Champion, Fayette Twp. Clerk
211 North Street
Jonesville, MI 49250
Phone:517-849-2351
Fax:517-849-9561
Felch Township (Dickinson County)
Edward Davidson, Felch Township Clerk
N8303 Norway Lake Road
Felch, MI 49831
Phone:906-246-3558
E-Mail:dickinson-co@miqvf.org
Fennville, City of (Allegan County)
Pat Phenix, City Clerk
222 S. Maple Street
Fennville, MI 49408
Phone:269-561-8321
Fax:269-561-2390
E-Mail:fennville-ci@miqvf.org
Fenton Township (Genesee County)
Robert Krug, Clerk
12060 Mantawauka Drive
Fenton, MI 48430-8808
Phone:810-629-1537
Fax:810-629-9736
E-Mail:fenton-tw@miqvf.org
Fenton, City of (Genesee County)
Jennifer Naismith, City Clerk
301 South Leroy Street
Fenton, MI 48430-2162
Phone:810-629-2261
Fax:810-629-2004
E-Mail:fenton-ci@miqvf.org
Ferndale, City of (Oakland County)
J Cherilynn Tallman, City Clerk
300 East Nine Mile Road
Ferndale, MI 48220-1797
Phone:248-546-2381
Fax:248-546-2369
E-Mail:ferndale-ci@miqvf.org
Ferris Township (Montcalm County)
Tammy Mortensen, Clerk
3011 N. Crystal
Vestaburg, MI 48891
Phone:989-268-5313
E-Mail:ferris-tw@miqvf.org
Ferry Township (Oceana County)
Mary Payne, Ferry Twp Clerk
3222 E. Green
Shelby, MI 49455
Phone:231-861-0545
Fax:231-861-0493
E-Mail:ferry-tw@miqvf.org
Ferrysburg, City of (Ottawa County)
Debbie Wierenga, City Clerk
17290 Roosevelt Road
Ferrysburg, MI 49409
Phone:616-842-5803
Fax:616-844-0200
E-Mail:ferrysburg-ci@miqvf.org
Fife Lake Township (Grand Traverse County)
Judy Houts, Clerk
134 Morgan St
Fife Lake, MI 49633-0087
Phone:231-879-3963
Fax:231-879-3146
E-Mail:fifelake-tw@miqvf.org
Filer Township (Manistee County)
Shirley Ball, Filer Twp. Clerk
2505 Filer City Rd
Manistee, MI 49660
Phone:231-723-3138
Fax:231-723-3191
E-Mail:filer-tw@miqvf.org
Fillmore Township (Allegan County)
Kenneth Deweerdt, Township Clerk
4219 52nd Street
Holland, MI 49423
Phone:269-751-7655
Fax:269-751-6065
E-Mail:fillmore-tw@miqvf.org
Flat Rock, City of (Wayne County)
Lorene Butski, City Clerk
25500 Gibraltar Road
Flat Rock, MI 48134
Phone:734-782-2455
Fax:734-783-0304
E-Mail:flatrock-ci@miqvf.org
Flint Township (Genesee County)
Kim Courts, Clerk
1490 South Dye Road
Flint, MI 48532
Phone:810-732-1350 x104
Fax:810-732-0866
E-Mail:flint-tw@miqvf.org
Flint, City of (Genesee County)
Inez M. Brown, City Clerk
1101 S. Saginaw St
Flint, MI 48502
Phone:810-766-7414
Fax:810-766-7404
E-Mail:flint-ci@miqvf.org
Florence Township (St. Joseph County)
Connie Steffel, Clerk
66468 Klinger Lake Rd
Sturgis, MI 49091
Phone:269-651-9129
Fax:269-435-9484
E-Mail:stjoseph-co@miqvf.org
Flowerfield Township (St. Joseph County)
Teresa M Ives, Clerk
55395 Day Rd
Marcellus, MI 49067
Phone:269-244-5215
Fax:269-244-1335
E-Mail:flowerfield-tw@miqvf.org
Flushing Township (Genesee County)
Julia Morford, Clerk
6524 N Seymour Rd
Flushing, MI 48433
Phone:810-659-0800
Fax:810-659-4212
E-Mail:flushing-tw@miqvf.org
Flushing, City of (Genesee County)
Nancy Parks, Clerk/treasurer
725 E Main Street
Flushing, MI 48433
Phone:810-659-5665
Fax:810-659-0569
E-Mail:flushing-ci@miqvf.org
Flynn Township (Sanilac County)
Robert L. Conely, Clerk
5545 Baldwin Rd
Brown City, MI 48416
Phone:810-346-2931
Fax:810-359-7521
E-Mail:flynn-tw@miqvf.org
Ford River Township (Delta County)
Beth Charles, Clerk
5835 G.5 Road
Escanaba, MI 49829
Phone:906-466-0026
E-Mail:fordriver-tw@miqvf.org
Forest Home Township (Antrim County)
Suzanne Mahan, Clerk
3321 N Bridge St
Bellaire, MI 49615-0317
Phone:231-533-8003
Fax:213-533-5067
E-Mail:foresthome-tw@miqvf.org
Forest Township (Cheboygan County)
Colleen Vanhuysen, Clerk
11420 Wigglesworth Rd
Onaway, MI 49765
Phone:989-733-6009
E-Mail:forest16-tw@miqvf.org
Forest Township (Genesee County)
Beatrice- Debbie Banyas, Township Clerk
130 E Main St
Otisville, MI 48463
Phone:810-631-4997
Fax:810-631-6162
E-Mail:forest25-tw@miqvf.org
Forest Township (Missaukee County)
Catherine Molitor, Forest Twp Clerk
4301 W Sanborn Rd
Lake City, MI 49651-9601
Phone:231-839-3159
Fax:231-839-3159
E-Mail:forest57-tw@miqvf.org
Forester Township (Sanilac County)
Marjorie J. Hoenicke, Clerk
5680 E Deckerville Road
Deckerville, MI 48427
Phone:810-376-4393
E-Mail:forester-tw@miqvf.org
Fork Township (Mecosta County)
Cathleen Martin, Fork Twp. Clerk
21539 10th Ave
Barryton, MI 49305-9704
Phone:517-382-7872
E-Mail:fork-tw@miqvf.org
Forsyth Township (Marquette County)
Clerk
P. O. Box 1360
Gwinn, MI 49841
Phone:906-346-9217
Fax:906-346-3267
E-Mail:forsyth-tw@miqvf.org
Fort Gratiot Township (St. Clair County)
Robert Crawford, Township Clerk
3720 Keewahdin Rd
Fort Gratiot, MI 48059
Phone:810-385-4489
Fax:810-385-9010
E-Mail:fortgratiot-tw@miqvf.org
Foster Township (Ogemaw County)
Karen McIntyre, Clerk
2782 Horseshoe Lake Rd
West Branch, MI 48661
Phone:989-345-5519
E-Mail:foster-tw@miqvf.org
Frankenlust Township (Bay County)
Donna L Reichard, Clerk
2401 Delta Rd
Bay City, MI 48706
Phone:989-686-5300
Fax:989-686-5370
E-Mail:frankenlust-tw@miqvf.org
Frankenmuth Township (Saginaw County)
Sandra Humpert, Clerk
Po Box 245
Frankenmuth, MI 48734
Phone:989-928-3966
Fax:989-652-3795
E-Mail:frankenmuth-tw@miqvf.org
Frankenmuth, City of (Saginaw County)
Phillip Kerns, City Clerk
240 W. Genesee St
Frankenmuth, MI 48734-1398
Phone:989-652-9901
Fax:989-652-3451
E-Mail:frankenmuth-ci@miqvf.org
Frankfort, City of (Benzie County)
Kim Kidder, City Clerk
412 Main St
Frankport, MI 49635
Phone:231-352-7117
Fax:231-352-7100
E-Mail:frankfort-ci@miqvf.org
Franklin Township (Clare County)
Diane Blackburn, Clerk
11890 Woods Court
Gladwin, MI 48624
Phone:989-426-1504
Fax:989-539-2284
E-Mail:franklin18-tw@miqvf.org
Franklin Township (Houghton County)
Mary Brunet, Franklin Twp Clerk
20959 E Second St
Hancock, MI 49930
Phone:906-482-5381
Fax:906-337-2384
E-Mail:franklin31-tw@miqvf.org
Franklin Township (Lenawee County)
Sue Whitehead, Franklin Twp. Clerk
3922 Monroe Rd. P.o. Box 101
Tipton, MI 49287
Phone:517-431-2320 x2848
Fax:431-2320
E-Mail:franklin46-tw@miqvf.org
Fraser Township (Bay County)
Sally Sherman, Township Clerk
1474 N Mackinaw Rd
Linwood, MI 48634
Phone:989-697-3820
Fax:989-697-3998
E-Mail:fraser-tw@miqvf.org
Fraser, City of (Macomb County)
Kathy Kacanowski, City Clerk
33000 Garfield
Fraser, MI 48026
Phone:586-293-3102
Fax:586-293-7470
Frederic Township (Crawford County)
Nancy Bindschatel, Clerk
P.o. Box 78
Frederic, MI 49733
Phone:989-348-8778
Fax:989-348-7365
E-Mail:frederic-tw@miqvf.org
Fredonia Township (Calhoun County)
Ruth Albaugh, Twp Clerk
Po Box 271
Marshall, MI 49068
Phone:269-781-8115
Fax:269-781-9926
E-Mail:fredonia-tw@miqvf.org
Free Soil Township (Mason County)
Lynda Papes, Clerk
497 East Free Soil Road
Freesoil, MI 49411
Phone:231-464-5825
E-Mail:freesoil-tw@miqvf.org
Freedom Township (Washtenaw County)
Jennifer Alexa, Clerk
4383 Lima Center
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Phone:734-428-0822
Fax:734-428-0714
E-Mail:freedom-tw@miqvf.org
Freeman Township (Clare County)
Patricia Humphrey, Clerk
2849 Ashcroft Road
Lake, MI 48632
Phone:989-588-2179
Fax:989-588-4470
E-Mail:freeman-tw@miqvf.org
Fremont Township (Isabella County)
John Schimmelmann, Clerk
2266 W Blanchard Rd
Mt Pleasant, MI 48858
Phone:989-866-2512
E-Mail:fremont37-tw@miqvf.org
Fremont Township (Saginaw County)
Patricia J. Wesener, Clerk
15362 Nelson Road
St Charles, MI 48655
Phone:989-642-5730
Fax:989-642-5730
E-Mail:fremont73-tw@miqvf.org
Fremont Township (Sanilac County)
Bruce Gardner, Clerk
2633 Galbraith Line
Yale, MI 48097
Phone:810-679-2483
Fax:810-679-4570
E-Mail:fremont76-tw@miqvf.org
Fremont Township (Tuscola County)
Amy Holbrook, Clerk
Po Box 216
Mayville, MI 48744
Phone:989-843-0621
Fax:989-843-0622
E-Mail:fremont79-tw@miqvf.org
Fremont, City of (Newaygo County)
Vicci TerVeer, Clerk
101 E. Main Street
Fremont, MI 49412-1287
Phone:231-924-2101
Fax:231-924-2888
E-Mail:fremont-ci@miqvf.org
Frenchtown Township (Monroe County)
Mark Baker, Clerk
2744 Vivian Rd.
Monroe, MI 48162
Phone:734-242-5800 x3
Fax:734-242-1508
E-Mail:frenchtown-tw@miqvf.org
Friendship Township (Emmet County)
Janell Van Divner, Township Clerk
8774 Kawegoma Rd
Harbor Springs, MI 49740
Phone:231-526-7220
E-Mail:friendship-tw@miqvf.org
Frost Township (Clare County)
Emerson Davis, Clerk
7255 N. Clare Avenue
Harrison, MI 48625
Phone:989-539-2868
Fax:989-539-2910
E-Mail:frost-tw@miqvf.org
Fruitland Township (Muskegon County)
Karolyn Rillema, Clerk
4545 Nestrom Rd
Whitehall, MI 49461-9613
Phone:231-766-3208
Fax:231-766-3027
E-Mail:fruitland-tw@miqvf.org
Fruitport Township (Muskegon County)
Carol Hulka, Clerk
6543 Airline Rd
Fruitport, MI 49415
Phone:231-865-3151
Fax:231-865-3118
E-Mail:fruitport-tw@miqvf.org
Fulton Township (Gratiot County)
Diane Ruedger
3425 W Cleveland
Perrinton, MI 48871
Phone:989-236-5102
Fax:989-236-5369
E-Mail:fulton-tw@miqvf.org
Gaastra, City of (Iron County)
Susan Zorzin, City Clerk
Po Box 218
Gaastra, MI 49927
Phone:906-265-2141
E-Mail:gaastra-ci@miqvf.org
Gaines Township (Genesee County)
Michael Dowler, Clerk
9255 W Grand Blanc Rd
Gaines, MI 48436-9763
Phone:810-635-3200
E-Mail:gaines25-tw@miqvf.org
Gaines Township (Kent County)
Crystal Osterink, Clerk
8555 Kalamazoo Ave Se
Caledonia, MI 49316
Phone:616-698-7980
Fax:616-698-2490
E-Mail:gaines41-tw@miqvf.org
Galesburg, City of (Kalamazoo County)
Karen Bresson, Galesburg City Clerk
200 E Michigan Ave
Galesburg, MI 49053
Phone:269-665-7000
Fax:269-665-4541
E-Mail:galesburg-ci@miqvf.org
Galien Township (Berrien County)
Lesta Doyle, Clerk
1101 U.s. Hwy 12
Galien, MI 49113
Phone:269-545-8143
E-Mail:galien-tw@miqvf.org
Ganges Township (Allegan County)
Cynthia Yonkers, Township Clerk
1904 64th Street
Fennville, MI 49408
Phone:269-543-8316
Fax:269-561-2507
E-Mail:ganges-tw@miqvf.org
Garden City, City of (Wayne County)
Allyson Bettis, Clerk
6000 Middlebelt Road
Garden City, MI 48135-2499
Phone:734-793-1620
Fax:734-793-1621
E-Mail:gardencity-ci@miqvf.org
Garden Township (Delta County)
Lois Thibault, Clerk
8925 Oo.25 Rd
Garden, MI 49835
Phone:906-644-1007
E-Mail:garden-tw@miqvf.org
Garfield Township (Bay County)
Kimberly Day, Clerk
1138 W. Erickson Rd.
Linwood, MI 48634
Phone:989-879-2552
Fax:989-879-2554
E-Mail:garfield09-tw@miqvf.org
Garfield Township (Clare County)
Martha Rottiers, Clerk
P O Box 390
Lake, MI 48632
Phone:989-544-2445
Fax:989-544-3174
E-Mail:garfield18-tw@miqvf.org
Garfield Township (Grand Traverse County)
Kay Schumacher, Clerk
3848 Veterans Dr
Traverse City, MI 49684
Phone:231-941-1620
Fax:231-941-1588
E-Mail:garfield28-tw@miqvf.org
Garfield Township (Kalkaska County)
Ina Sloat, Clerk
13225 Old M-66 Sw
Fife Lake, MI 49633
Phone:231-369-2828
E-Mail:kalkaska-co@miqvf.org
Garfield Township (Mackinac County)
Linda Bennett, Township Clerk
Po Box 148
Engadine, MI 49827
Phone:906-477-6481
Fax:906-477-1099
E-Mail:garfield49-tw@miqvf.org
Garfield Township (Newaygo County)
Marilyn Melvin, Clerk
7190 S Bingham Ave
Newaygo, MI 49337
Phone:231-652-7268
Fax:231-652-4207
E-Mail:garfield62-tw@miqvf.org
Gaylord, City of (Otsego County)
Rebecca Curtis, Clerk
305 East Main Street
Gaylord, MI 49735
Phone:989-732-4060
Fax:989-732-8266
E-Mail:gaylord-ci@miqvf.org
Genesee County
Michael J. Carr, County Clerk
Genesee County Courthouse
Flint, MI 48502
Phone:810-257-3224
E-Mail:genesee-co@miqvf.org
Genesee Township (Genesee County)
Wayne Bates, Clerk
7244 N Genesee Rd
Genesee, MI 48437
Phone:810-640-2000
Fax:810-640-1150
E-Mail:genesee-tw@miqvf.org
Geneva Township (Midland County)
Kathy Sullivan
Coleman, MI 48618-0308
Phone:989-465-0723
Fax:989-465-9801
E-Mail:geneva56-tw@miqvf.org
Geneva Township (Van Buren County)
Bridgette Gumpert, Clerk
19881 Cr 687
South Haven, MI 49090
Phone:269-427-7422
Fax:269-427-7607
E-Mail:geneva80-tw@miqvf.org
Genoa Charter Township (Livingston County)
Paulette Skolarus, Clerk
2911 Dorr Road
Brighton, MI 48116
Phone:810-227-5225
Fax:810-227-3420
E-Mail:genoa-tw@miqvf.org
Georgetown Township (Ottawa County)
Township Clerk
1515 Baldwin St
Jenison, MI 49429
Phone:616-457-2340
Fax:616-457-3670
E-Mail:georgetown-tw@miqvf.org
Germfask Township (Schoolcraft County)
Linda L Norris, Township Clerk
8337 Meadow Lane Dr, Po Box 132
Germfask, MI 49836
Phone:906-586-3087
E-Mail:germfask-tw@miqvf.org
Gerrish Township (Roscommon County)
Jodi Valentino, Clerk
2997 E Higgins Lake Dr
Roscommon, MI 48653
Phone:989-821-9313
Fax:989-821-8627
E-Mail:gerrish-tw@miqvf.org
Gibraltar, City of (Wayne County)
Cynthia A Lehr, City Clerk
29450 Munro Avenue
Gibraltar, MI 48173
Phone:734-676-3900
Fax:734-676-7509
E-Mail:gibraltar-ci@miqvf.org
Gibson Township (Bay County)
Laura Reynolds, Clerk
8206 Standish Road
Bentley, MI 48613
Phone:989-846-1319
E-Mail:gibson-tw@miqvf.org
Gilead Township (Branch County)
Jill Bucklin, Gilead Twp Clerk
863 Rierson Rd
Bronson, MI 49028
Phone:517-369-9193
E-Mail:branch-co@miqvf.org
Gilford Township (Tuscola County)
Ruth A. Spencer, Clerk
171 N Garner Rd
Fairgrove, MI 48733
Phone:989-693-6580
E-Mail:gilford-tw@miqvf.org
Gilmore Township (Benzie County)
Sharyn Bower, Gilmore Twp Clerk
855 Lincoln Ave
Elberta, MI 49628
Phone:231-352-4901
Fax:231-352-4033
E-Mail:gilmore10-tw@miqvf.org
Gilmore Township (Isabella County)
Anita Pohl, Clerk
4440 Beachnut Dr
Lake, MI 48632
Phone:989-588-9650
Fax:989-588-3918
E-Mail:gilmore37-tw@miqvf.org
Girard Township (Branch County)
Sue Ellen Acmoody, Girard Twp Clerk
368 Dayburg Rd
Coldwater, MI 49036
Phone:517-279-2323
Fax:517-279-0119
E-Mail:girard-tw@miqvf.org
Gladstone, City of (Delta County)
Kim Berry, Clerk
1100 Delta Ave
Gladstone, MI 49837
Phone:906-428-2311
Fax:906-428-3122
E-Mail:gladstone-ci@miqvf.org
Gladwin County
Laura Brandon, Gladwin County Clerk
401 W Cedar Ave
Gladwin, MI 48624
Phone:989-426-7351
Fax:989-426-6917
E-Mail:gladwin-co@miqvf.org
Gladwin Township (Gladwin County)
Onalee G. Greer, Clerk
998 Hoffman Rd
Gladwin, MI 48624
Phone:989-426-9857
Fax:989-426-8667
E-Mail:gladwin-tw@miqvf.org
Gladwin, City of (Gladwin County)
Shannon Greaves, Clerk
1000 W Cedar Ave
Gladwin, MI 48624
Phone:989-426-9231
Fax:989-426-6942
E-Mail:gladwin-ci@miqvf.org
Glen Arbor Township (Leelanau County)
Bonnie Quick, Township Clerk
Po Box 276
Glen Arbor, MI 49636
Phone:231-334-3539
Fax:231-334-6370
E-Mail:glenarbor-tw@miqvf.org
Gobles, City of (Van Buren County)
Paula Sipes, Gobles City Clerk
P.o. Box 38
Gobles, MI 49055
Phone:269-628-2246
E-Mail:gobles-ci@miqvf.org
Gogebic County
Gerry Pelissero, Gogebic County Clerk
200 N Moore
Bessemer, MI 49911-1052
Phone:906-663-4518
Fax:906-663-4660
E-Mail:gogebic-co@miqvf.org
Golden Township (Oceana County)
Tina Wiegand, Clerk
Po Box 26
Mears, MI 49436
Phone:231-873-4413
Fax:231-873-1413
E-Mail:golden-tw@miqvf.org
Goodar Township (Ogemaw County)
Cynthia Weingartz, Clerk
Po Box 100
South Branch, MI 48761
Phone:989-257-4931
E-Mail:goodar-tw@miqvf.org
Goodland Township (Lapeer County)
Mavis Roy, Clerk
2374 N Van Dyke
Imlay City, MI 48444
Phone:810-724-0169
Fax:810-721-0698
E-Mail:goodland-tw@miqvf.org
Goodwell Township (Newaygo County)
Mary Kaiser, Clerk
3087 N Cypress Ave
White Cloud, MI 49349
Phone:231-689-5156
E-Mail:goodwell-tw@miqvf.org
Gore Township (Huron County)
Sheryl Jahn, Clerk
5139 N Lakeshore Rd
Port Hope, MI 48468
Phone:989-428-4573
E-Mail:gore-tw@miqvf.org
Gourley Township (Menominee County)
Cindy Berger, Clerk
W1481 Number 34.5 Road
Wilson, MI 49896
Phone:906-639-2199
E-Mail:gourley-tw@miqvf.org
Grand Blanc Township (Genesee County)
Cathy Lane, Clerk
5371 S. Saginaw Street
Grand Blanc, MI 48480-0057
Phone:810-424-2602
Fax:810-424-2603
E-Mail:grandblanc-tw@miqvf.org
Grand Blanc, City of (Genesee County)
Bethany Smith, City Clerk
203 E Grand Blanc Rd
Grand Blanc, MI 48439
Phone:810-694-1118
Fax:810-694-9517
E-Mail:grandblanc-ci@miqvf.org
Grand Haven Township (Ottawa County)
Sue Buitenhuis, Clerk
13300 168th Ave
Grand Haven, MI 49417
Phone:616-842-5988
Fax:616-842-9419
E-Mail:grandhaven-tw@miqvf.org
Grand Haven, City of (Ottawa County)
Linda L Schmidt, City Clerk
519 Washington Avenue
Grand Haven, MI 49417
Phone:616-847-4886
Fax:616-842-0648
E-Mail:grandhaven-ci@miqvf.org
Grand Island Township (Alger County)
Barbara Stark, Township Clerk
Po Box 215
Munising, MI 49862
Phone:906-387-2659
E-Mail:grandisland-tw@miqvf.org
Grand Ledge, City of (Eaton County)
Gregory Newman, City Clerk
200 E Jefferson
Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Phone:517-627-2149
Fax:517-627-9796
E-Mail:grandledge-ci@miqvf.org
Grand Rapids Charter Township (Kent County)
Ed Robinette, Clerk
1836 E Beltline Ne
Grand Rapids, MI 49525-4514
Phone:616-855-5803
Fax:616-361-2930
E-Mail:grandrapids-tw@miqvf.org
Grand Rapids, City of (Kent County)
Lauri S Parks, City Clerk
300 Monroe Ave Nw
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
Phone:616-456-3010
Fax:616-456-4607
E-Mail:grandrapids-ci@miqvf.org
Grand Traverse County
Linda Coburn, County Clerk
400 Boardman
Traverse City, MI 49684-2577
Phone:231-922-4760
Fax:231-922-4658
E-Mail:grandtraverse-co@miqvf.org
Grandville, City of (Kent County)
Mary L Meines, City Clerk
3195 Wilson Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
Phone:616-530-4976
Fax:616-530-3859
E-Mail:grandville-ci@miqvf.org
Grant Township (Cheboygan County)
Karen Hempenstall, Clerk
6133 N. Black River Road
Cheboygan, MI 49721
Phone:231-625-2425
E-Mail:grant16-tw@miqvf.org
Grant Township (Clare County)
Sue Wentworth, Clerk
8490 S. Grant Avenue
Clare, MI 48617
Phone:989-386-4209
E-Mail:grant18-tw@miqvf.org
Grant Township (Grand Traverse County)
Nancy Morairty, Clerk
9990 County Road 633
Buckley, MI 49620
Phone:231-269-2102
Fax:231-263-7990
E-Mail:grant28-tw@miqvf.org
Grant Township (Huron County)
Jeri Tordai, Clerk
5355 Hartsell Rd
Cass City, MI 48726
Phone:989-551-2599
E-Mail:grant32-tw@miqvf.org
Grant Township (Iosco County)
Jackie Emry, Grant Twp Clerk
4049 Indian Lake Road
National City, MI 48748
Phone:989-469-3177
Fax:989-469-2555
E-Mail:grant35-tw@miqvf.org
Grant Township (Keweenaw County)
Kelly Coltas, Clerk
Po Box 76
Copper Harbor, MI 49918
Phone:906-289-4292
Fax:906-289-1029
E-Mail:grant42-tw@miqvf.org
Grant Township (Mason County)
Mary Jo Janowiak, Clerk
8969 N Us 31
Freesoil, MI 49411-9802
Phone:231-464-5473
E-Mail:grant53-tw@miqvf.org
Grant Township (Mecosta County)
Brenda Peterson, Grant Twp. Clerk
21712 160th Ave.
Big Rapids, MI 49307
Phone:231-796-6181
E-Mail:grant54-tw@miqvf.org
Grant Township (Newaygo County)
Deborah Berends, Clerk
1323 E 104th St
Grant, MI 49327
Phone:231-834-5386
Fax:231-834-5220
E-Mail:grant62-tw@miqvf.org
Grant Township (Oceana County)
William Wagner, Clerk
318 W Wilke Rd
Rothbury, MI 49452
Phone:231-861-5676
Fax:231-894-5616
E-Mail:grant64-tw@miqvf.org
Grant Township (St. Clair County)
Nancy Sharum, Clerk
7942 Wildcat Road
Jeddo, MI 48032
Phone:810-327-6775
Fax:810-327-1133
E-Mail:grant74-tw@miqvf.org
Grant, City of (Newaygo County)
Sherry Powell, Clerk
PO Box 435
280 South Maple St (M-37)
Grant, MI 49327-0435
Phone:231-834-7904
Fax:231-834-5984
E-Mail:grant-ci@miqvf.org
Grass Lake Charter Township (Jackson County)
Marjorie Clark, Clerk
373 Lakeside Dr
Grass Lake, MI 49240
Phone:517-522-8464
Fax:517-522-4955
E-Mail:grasslake-tw@miqvf.org
Gratiot County
Carol A. Vernon, Clerk
214 E. Center Street
Ithaca, MI 48847
Phone:989-875-5215
Fax:989-875-5254
E-Mail:gratiot-co@miqvf.org
Grattan Township (Kent County)
Jim Fues, Township Clerk
12050 Old Belding Rd Ne
Belding, MI 48809-9318
Phone:616-691-8450
Fax:616-691-8804
E-Mail:grattan-tw@miqvf.org
Grayling Township (Crawford County)
Monica Ashton, Clerk
P. O. Box 521
Grayling, MI 49738
Phone:989-348-4361
Fax:989-348-6713
E-Mail:grayling-tw@miqvf.org
Grayling, City of (Crawford County)
Michele Miller, Clerk
P.o. Box 549
Grayling, MI 49738
Phone:989-348-2131
Fax:989-348-6752
E-Mail:grayling-ci@miqvf.org
Green Lake Township (Grand Traverse County)
Rita Dinger, Clerk
9394 10 St
Interlochen, MI 49643-0157
Phone:231-276-9329
Fax:231-276-9388
E-Mail:greenlake-tw@miqvf.org
Green Oak Charter Township (Livingston County)
Michael Sedlak, Charter Twp Clerk
10001 Silver Lake Rd
Brighton, MI 48116
Phone:810-231-1333
Fax:810-231-5080
E-Mail:greenoak-tw@miqvf.org
Green Township (Alpena County)
Melony Sumerix, Clerk
2650 Calcut Rd.
Lachine, MI 49753
Phone:989-379-2398
Fax:989-379-2308
E-Mail:green04-tw@miqvf.org
Green Township (Mecosta County)
Janet Clark, Clerk
21431 Northland Dr
Paris, MI 49338
Phone:231-796-6201
Fax:231-796-4718
E-Mail:green54-tw@miqvf.org
Greenbush Township (Alcona County)
Art Winter, Greenbush Twp. Clk.
2779 S. Us-23
Greenbush, MI 48738
Phone:989-724-6771
Fax:989-724-5604
E-Mail:greenbush01-tw@miqvf.org
Greenbush Township (Clinton County)
Bernadette Hayes, Township Clerk
1210 W Hyde
St Johns, MI 48879
Phone:989-224-6105
E-Mail:clinton-co@miqvf.org
Greendale Township (Midland County)
Ruth L. Knapp, Clerk
480 S Magruder Rd
Shepherd, MI 48883
Phone:989-835-3009
E-Mail:midland-co@miqvf.org
Greenland Township (Ontonagon County)
Ellen Carlson, Clerk
Mass City, MI 49948
Phone:906-883-3559
Fax:906-883-3644
E-Mail:greenland-tw@miqvf.org
Greenleaf Township (Sanilac County)
Judy M. Doerr, Clerk
7381 Germania Rd
Ubly, MI 48475
Phone:989-658-8625
E-Mail:greenleaf-tw@miqvf.org
Greenville, City of (Montcalm County)
Bradley Hool, City Clerk
City Hall
Greenville, MI 48838-2899
Phone:616-754-5645
Fax:616-754-6320
E-Mail:greenville-ci@miqvf.org
Greenwood Township (Clare County)
Linda Bailow, Clerk
2675 W. Lily Lake Road
Harrison, MI 48625
Phone:989-539-5002
E-Mail:greenwood18-tw@miqvf.org
Greenwood Township (Oceana County)
Bill Deater, Clerk
4963 S. 164th Ave.
Hesperia, MI 49421
Phone:231-854-1583
Fax:231-854-4152
E-Mail:greenwood64-tw@miqvf.org
Greenwood Township (Oscoda County)
Constance Kern, Township Clerk
4030 Williams Rd
Lewiston, MI 49756
Phone:989-786-3123
Fax:989-786-5573
E-Mail:greenwood68-tw@miqvf.org
Greenwood Township (St. Clair County)
Cyndee Jonseck, Clerk
9025 Yale Rd
Greenwood, MI 48006
Phone:810-387-4044
Fax:810-387-4044
E-Mail:greenwood74-tw@miqvf.org
Greenwood Township (Wexford County)
Michelle Bigelow, Clerk
8202 N 33 Rd
Manton, MI 49663
Phone:231-824-9103
E-Mail:greenwood83-tw@miqvf.org
Grim Township (Gladwin County)
Darlene Showalter, Clerk
6541 Bay-gladwin
Bentley, MI 48613
Phone:989-846-6058
E-Mail:gladwin-co@miqvf.org
Grosse Ile Township (Wayne County)
Ute Oconnor, Clerk
9601 Groh Road
Grosse Ile, MI 48138-1552
Phone:734-676-4422
Fax:734-692-9682
E-Mail:grosseile-tw@miqvf.org
Grosse Pointe Farms, City of (Wayne County)
Matthew Tepper, City Clerk
90 Kerby Road
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236
Phone:313-885-6600
Fax:313-885-0917
E-Mail:grossepointefarms-ci@miqvf.org
Grosse Pointe Park, City of (Wayne County)
Jane M Blahut, City Clerk
15115 E Jefferson
Grosse Pte Pk, MI 48230
Phone:313-822-6200
Fax:313-822-1280
E-Mail:grossepointepark-ci@miqvf.org
Grosse Pointe Woods, City of (Wayne County)
Lisa Kay Hathaway, City Clerk
20025 Mack Plaza
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236-2397
Phone:313-343-2440
Fax:313-343-5667
E-Mail:grossepointewoods-ci@miqvf.org
Grosse Pointe, City of (Wayne County)
City Clerk
17147 Maumee Avenue
Grosse Pointe, MI 48230-1534
Phone:313-885-5800
Fax:313-885-0820
E-Mail:grossepointe-ci@miqvf.org
Grout Township (Gladwin County)
Linda Birgel, Clerk
5134 Plude Road
Gladwin, MI 48624
Phone:989-426-6836
E-Mail:grout-tw@miqvf.org
Groveland Township (Oakland County)
Pamela Mazich, Clerk
4695 Grange Hall Rd
Holly, MI 48442
Phone:248-634-4152
Fax:248-634-1351
E-Mail:groveland-tw@miqvf.org
Gunplain Township (Allegan County)
Marty Meert, Township Clerk
381 8th Street
Plainwell, MI 49080
Phone:269-685-9471
Fax:269-685-5169
E-Mail:gunplain-tw@miqvf.org
Gustin Township (Alcona County)
Brenda Cordes, Gustin Twp. Clerk
150 Sunday Drive
Lincoln, MI 48742
Phone:989-736-6361
E-Mail:gustin-tw@miqvf.org
Hadley Township (Lapeer County)
Cindy Daly, Clerk
P O Box 227
Hadley, MI 48440
Phone:810-797-2117
Fax:810-797-6026
E-Mail:hadley-tw@miqvf.org
Hagar Township (Berrien County)
Deborah Kelley, Clerk
3900 Riverside Rd
Riverside, MI 49084
Phone:269-849-0455
Fax:269-849-2454
E-Mail:hagar-tw@miqvf.org
Haight Township (Ontonagon County)
Marilyn Sexton, Clerk
5690 Us 45 South
Bruce Crossing, MI 49912
Phone:906-827-3328
E-Mail:haight-tw@miqvf.org
Hamburg Township (Livingston County)
James Neilson, Clerk
10405 Merrill Road
Hamburg, MI 48139
Phone:810-231-1000 x206
Fax:810-231-4295
E-Mail:hamburg-tw@miqvf.org
Hamilton Township (Clare County)
Finette Laboda, Clerk
8996 E Townline Lake Road
Harrison, MI 48625
Phone:989-539-6975
Fax:989-539-3950
E-Mail:hamilton18-tw@miqvf.org
Hamilton Township (Gratiot County)
Sheryl Davis, Clerk
4079 S. McClelland Road
Ashley, MI 48806
Phone:989-847-2725
E-Mail:hamilton29-tw@miqvf.org
Hamilton Township (Van Buren County)
Gayle Gerkey, Clerk
P O Box 35
Decatur, MI 49045
Phone:269-423-8559
E-Mail:hamilton80-tw@miqvf.org
Hamlin Township (Eaton County)
Laura Boomer, Clerk
6463 S Clinton Trail
Eaton Rapids, MI 48827
Phone:517-663-7777
Fax:517-663-3610
E-Mail:hamlin23-tw@miqvf.org
Hamlin Township (Mason County)
Catherine Lewis, Township Clerk
5437 Angling Road
Ludington, MI 49431-9517
Phone:231-845-0092
Fax:231-843-1471
E-Mail:hamlin53-tw@miqvf.org
Hampton Township (Bay County)
Pamela J Wright, Clerk
801 W Center
Bay City, MI 48707
Phone:989-893-7541
Fax:989-893-6152
E-Mail:hampton-tw@miqvf.org
Hamtramck, City of (Wayne County)
Marie Kendzierski, Election Clerk
3401 Evaline
Hamtramck, MI 48212
Phone:313-870-0342
Fax:313-876-7703
E-Mail:hamtramck-ci@miqvf.org
Hancock Township (Houghton County)
Richard Hauswirth, Clerk
Rt 1 Box 66
Hancock, MI 49930
Phone:906-482-7420
E-Mail:houghton-co@miqvf.org
Hancock, City of (Houghton County)
Karen Haischer, Hancock City Clerk
399 Quincy Street
Hancock, MI 49930
Phone:906-482-2720
Fax:906-482-7910
E-Mail:hancock-ci@miqvf.org
Handy Township (Livingston County)
Laura A. Eisele, Township Clerk
135 N Grand Ave
Fowlerville, MI 48836
Phone:517-223-3228
Fax:517-223-3983
E-Mail:handy-tw@miqvf.org
Hanover Township (Jackson County)
Mary Ann Greiner, Clerk
237 Farview St
Horton, MI 49246
Phone:517-563-2791
Fax:517-563-8430
E-Mail:hanover38-tw@miqvf.org
Hanover Township (Wexford County)
Terri Schichtel, Clerk
4910 Squaw Tr
Buckley, MI 49620-9529
Phone:231-269-3630
E-Mail:hanover83-tw@miqvf.org
Harbor Beach, City of (Huron County)
Leslie Woycehoski, Election Clerk
766 State Street
Harbor Beach, MI 48441
Phone:989-479-3363
Fax:989-479-3343
E-Mail:harborbeach-ci@miqvf.org
Harbor Springs, City of (Emmet County)
Ronald McRae, Clerk
Po Box 678
Harbor Springs, MI 49740
Phone:231-526-2104
E-Mail:harborsprings-ci@miqvf.org
Haring Township (Wexford County)
Kirk Soule, Clerk
515 Bell Avenue
Cadillac, MI 49601
Phone:231-775-8822
Fax:231-775-8830
E-Mail:haring-tw@miqvf.org
Harper Woods, City of (Wayne County)
Leslie Frank, Acting City Clerk
19617 Harper Avenue
Harper Woods, MI 48225
Phone:313-343-2510
Fax:313-343-2507
E-Mail:harperwoods-ci@miqvf.org
Harris Township (Menominee County)
Robert Hanchek, Clerk
N14586 Co Rd 557
Wilson, MI 49896
Phone:906-497-5350
E-Mail:harris-tw@miqvf.org
Harrison Township (Macomb County)
Jan P. Jorgensen, Mmc, Township Clerk
38151 Lanse Creuse Rd
Harrison Township, MI 48045
Phone:586-466-1406
Fax:586-466-1424
E-Mail:harrison-tw@miqvf.org
Harrison, City of (Clare County)
Tracey Beadle, City Clerk
229 E Beech Street
Harrison, MI 48625
Phone:989-539-7145
Fax:989-539-2292
E-Mail:harrison-ci@miqvf.org
Harrisville Township (Alcona County)
Roger Jamieson, Harrisville Twp. Clk
1054 S. Poor Farm Rd.
Harrisville, MI 48740
Phone:989-724-6388
Fax:989-724-7061
E-Mail:alcona-co@miqvf.org
Harrisville, City of (Alcona County)
Danina Karsen, City Clerk
200 5th St.
Harrisville, MI 48740
Phone:989-724-6666
Fax:989-724-7107
E-Mail:harrisville-ci@miqvf.org
Hart Township (Oceana County)
Tim Tariske, Clerk
Po Box 740
Hart, MI 49420
Phone:231-873-2734
Fax:231-873-0171
E-Mail:oceana-co@miqvf.org
Hart, City of (Oceana County)
Louise Stevens, Hart City Clerk
407 State St
Hart, MI 49420
Phone:231-873-2488
Fax:231-873-0100
E-Mail:hart-ci@miqvf.org
Hartford Township (Van Buren County)
Julie Sweet, Clerk
61310 County Road 687
Hartford, MI 49057
Phone:269-621-4658
E-Mail:hartford-tw@miqvf.org
Hartford, City of (Van Buren County)
Roxann Rodney-isbrecht, City Clerk
19 West Main Street
Hartford, MI 49057
Phone:269-621-2477
Fax:269-621-2054
E-Mail:hartford-ci@miqvf.org
Hartland Township (Livingston County)
Larry J Hopkins, Hartland Twp. Clerk
2655 Clark Road
Hartland, MI 48353
Phone:810-632-7498
Fax:810-632-1033
E-Mail:hartland-tw@miqvf.org
Hartwick Township (Osceola County)
Linda Jensen, Hartwick Twp Clerk
10823 15 Mile
Evart, MI 49631
Phone:231-734-3465
E-Mail:hartwick-tw@miqvf.org
Hastings Township (Barry County)
Anita S Mennell, Township Clerk
885 River Rd
Hastings, MI 49058
Phone:269-948-9690
Fax:269-948-9917
E-Mail:hastings-tw@miqvf.org
Hastings, City of (Barry County)
Thomas Emery, City Clerk
201 E State St
Hastings, MI 49058
Phone:269-945-2468
Fax:269-948-9544
E-Mail:hastings-ci@miqvf.org
Hatton Township (Clare County)
Marcy Malson, Clerk
4416 Mullet Avenue
Harrison, MI 48625
Phone:989-429-9782
E-Mail:hatton-tw@miqvf.org
Hawes Township (Alcona County)
Pam Idema, Hawes Twp. Clerk
2280 E. Quick Rd
Lincoln, MI 48742
Phone:989-736-6245
E-Mail:hawes-tw@miqvf.org
Hay Township (Gladwin County)
Janice Bennett, Clerk
1220 E. Highwood Road
Beaverton, MI 48612
Phone:989-246-3123
E-Mail:gladwin-co@miqvf.org
Hayes Township (Charlevoix County)
Marlene C. Golovich, Clerk
09195 Old Us 31 North
Charlevoix, MI 49720
Phone:231-547-6961
Fax:231-237-0046
E-Mail:hayes15-tw@miqvf.org
Hayes Township (Clare County)
Kevin Breese, Clerk
Po Box 310
Harrison, MI 48625
Phone:989-539-7128 x2
Fax:989-539-7129
E-Mail:hayes18-tw@miqvf.org
Hayes Township (Otsego County)
Richard Ross, Township Clerk
6724 Hayes Tower Rd
Gaylord, MI 49735
Phone:989-732-9576
E-Mail:hayes69-tw@miqvf.org
Haynes Township (Alcona County)
Sharon Schefferly, Clerk
3110 Lake View Circle
Lincoln, MI 48742
Phone:989-736-8801
E-Mail:alcona-co@miqvf.org
Hazel Park, City of (Oakland County)
Maryann Gieraltowski, City Clerk
City Hall
Hazel Park, MI 48030
Phone:248-546-4064
Fax:248-414-5945
E-Mail:hazelpark-ci@miqvf.org
Hazelton Township (Shiawassee County)
Rebecca Hart, Hazelton Twp. Clerk
8137 Saginaw, P. O. Box #188
New Lothrop, MI 48460
Phone:810-638-5516
Fax:810-638-5862
E-Mail:hazelton-tw@miqvf.org
Heath Township (Allegan County)
Sheila Meiste, Township Clerk
P.o. Box 241
Hamilton, MI 49419
Phone:269-751-2403
Fax:269-751-2804
E-Mail:heath-tw@miqvf.org
Hebron Township (Cheboygan County)
Gary Douglas, Clerk
13279 Douglas Rd
Cheboygan, MI 49721
Phone:231-627-9142
E-Mail:cheboygan-co@miqvf.org
Helena Township (Antrim County)
V. Ferol Frank, Township Clerk
P O Box 177
Alden, MI 49612-0177
Phone:231-331-4643
Fax:231-331-6713
E-Mail:helena-tw@miqvf.org
Hematite Township (Iron County)
Tanya Hiltonen, Clerk
Po Box 67
Amasa, MI 49903
Phone:906-822-7349
Fax:906-822-7832
E-Mail:hematite-tw@miqvf.org
Henderson Township (Wexford County)
Linda Sours, Clerk
9522 South 21 Road
Cadillac, MI 49601
Phone:231-862-3466
E-Mail:wexford-co@miqvf.org
Hendricks Township (Mackinac County)
Barbara Price, Township Clerk
W6021 E. Us 2
Naubinway, MI 49762
Phone:906-292-0053
E-Mail:hendricks-tw@miqvf.org
Henrietta Township (Jackson County)
Sally Keene, Clerk
11120 Musbach Rd
Munith, MI 49259
Phone:517-596-3374
Fax:517-596-3457
E-Mail:henrietta-tw@miqvf.org
Hersey Township (Osceola County)
Laane Hocquard, Clerk
112 W 2nd St - Po Box 46
Hersey, MI 49639
Phone:231-832-4575
Fax:231-382-0875
E-Mail:hersey-tw@miqvf.org
Hiawatha Township (Schoolcraft County)
Thomas Jenerou, Clerk
1380 Beckman Rd
Manistique, MI 49854
Phone:906-341-6661
E-Mail:hiawatha-tw@miqvf.org
Higgins Township (Roscommon County)
Terry Morley, Clerk
Po Box 576
Roscommon, MI 48653
Phone:989-275-8112
Fax:989-275-8990
E-Mail:higgins-tw@miqvf.org
Highland Park, City of (Wayne County)
Brenda J Green, City Clerk
12050 Woodward Ave
Highland Park, MI 48203
Phone:313-252-0050 x223
Fax:313-865-5422
E-Mail:highlandpark-ci@miqvf.org
Highland Township (Oakland County)
Mary L. McDonell, Clerk
205 N. John Street
Highland, MI 48357
Phone:248-887-3791 x5
Fax:248-887-1937
E-Mail:highland63-tw@miqvf.org
Highland Township (Osceola County)
Kathy Barnhart, Highland Twp Clerk
23163 M-115
Tustin, MI 49688
Phone:231-825-2012
Fax:231-825-0178
E-Mail:highland67-tw@miqvf.org
Hill Township (Ogemaw County)
Carol Gillman, Clerk
3662 Forest Dr
Lupton, MI 48635
Phone:989-473-2325
E-Mail:hill-tw@miqvf.org
Hillman Township (Montmorency County)
Pamela Achatz, Clerk
Po Box 25
Hillman, MI 49746-0025
Phone:989-742-3096
Fax:989-742-4590
E-Mail:hillman-tw@miqvf.org
Hillsdale County
Marney Kast, County Clerk
Courthouse, Room #1
Hillsdale, MI 49242-1698
Phone:517-437-3391 x117
Fax:517-437-3392
E-Mail:hillsdale-co@miqvf.org
Hillsdale Township (Hillsdale County)
Jacquelyn A. Sullivan, Hillsdale Twp. Clerk
1193 N. Bunn Rd.
Hillsdale, MI 49242
Phone:517-439-5120
Fax:517-439-5120
E-Mail:hillsdale-tw@miqvf.org
Hillsdale, City of (Hillsdale County)
Hillsdale City Of
97 N Broad St
Hillsdale, MI 49242
Phone:517-437-6441
Fax:517-437-6448
E-Mail:hillsdale-ci@miqvf.org
Hinton Township (Mecosta County)
Connie Willett, Clerk
4488 95th Ave
Lakeview, MI 48850
Phone:517-352-6512
E-Mail:hinton-tw@miqvf.org
Holland Township (Missaukee County)
Donna Bode, Clerk
8330 S Merritt Rd
Falmouth, MI 49632
Phone:231-824-4573
Fax:231-396-4573
E-Mail:holland57-tw@miqvf.org
Holland Township (Ottawa County)
Michael Dalman, Clerk
353 N 120th Ave
Holland, MI 49422-8127
Phone:616-396-2345
Fax:616-396-2537
E-Mail:holland70-tw@miqvf.org
Holland, City of (Ottawa County)
Anna Perales, Deputy City Clerk
270 S River Ave
Holland, MI 49423
Phone:616-355-1304
Fax:616-546-7026
E-Mail:holland-ci@miqvf.org
Holly Township (Oakland County)
Karin S Winchester, Clerk
102 Civic Dr
Holly, MI 48442
Phone:248-634-9331 x301
Fax:248-634-5482
E-Mail:holly-tw@miqvf.org
Holmes Township (Menominee County)
Dena Kempf, Clerk
N11179 Koller Lane
Daggett, MI 49821
Phone:906-639-2024
E-Mail:holmes-tw@miqvf.org
Holton Township (Muskegon County)
Melanie Johnson, Township Clerk
Po Box 328
Holton, MI 49425
Phone:231-821-2168
Fax:231-821-2293
E-Mail:holton-tw@miqvf.org
Home Township (Montcalm County)
Cindy Stratton, Clerk
1251 E. M-46
Edmore, MI 48829
Phone:989-427-3092
Fax:989-427-5882
E-Mail:home59-tw@miqvf.org
Home Township (Newaygo County)
Diane Reinke, Clerk
10343 N Walnut Ave
Bitely, MI 49309
Phone:231-796-5369
E-Mail:home62-tw@miqvf.org
Homer Township (Calhoun County)
Jennifer Johnson, Twp Clerk
386 Grandview
Homer, MI 49245
Phone:517-568-4786
Fax:517-568-4796
E-Mail:homer13-tw@miqvf.org
Homer Township (Midland County)
Todd Lee, Clerk
522 N Homer Rd
Midland, MI 48640
Phone:989-832-0964
Fax:989-832-5709
E-Mail:homer56-tw@miqvf.org
Homestead Township (Benzie County)
Mary Geetings, Homestead Twp Clerk
P O Box 315
Honor, MI 49640
Phone:231-325-6772
E-Mail:homestead-tw@miqvf.org
Hope Township (Barry County)
Deborah Jackson, Clerk
5463 S M-43 Hwy
Hastings, MI 49058
Phone:269-948-2464
Fax:269-948-4646
E-Mail:hope08-tw@miqvf.org
Hope Township (Midland County)
Joann Wilkie, Clerk
1750 E Curtis Rd
Hope, MI 48628-9708
Phone:989-689-3056
Fax:989-638-6471
E-Mail:hope56-tw@miqvf.org
Hopkins Township (Allegan County)
Lisa Battjes, Township Clerk
1514 135th Avenue
Wayland, MI 49348
Phone:269-792-4457
E-Mail:hopkins-tw@miqvf.org
Horton Township (Ogemaw County)
Connie Kraska, Clerk
Po Box 68
West Branch, MI 48661
Phone:989-345-5431
E-Mail:horton-tw@miqvf.org
Houghton County
Mary Schoos, County Clerk
401 E Houghton Ave
Houghton, MI 49931-2099
Phone:906-482-1150
Fax:906-483-0364
E-Mail:houghton-co@miqvf.org
Houghton Township (Keweenaw County)
Carol Jones, Clerk
Eagle River, MI 49950
Phone:906-337-1970
Fax:906-337-1970
E-Mail:houghton-tw@miqvf.org
Houghton, City of (Houghton County)
Kurt Kuure, City Clerk
Po Box 606
Houghton, MI 49931
Phone:906-482-1700
Fax:906-482-0282
E-Mail:houghton-ci@miqvf.org
Howard Township (Cass County)
Sheri Wozniak, Howard Twp Clerk
1345 Barron Lake Road
Niles, MI 49120
Phone:269-684-0072
Fax:269-684-6181
E-Mail:howard-tw@miqvf.org
Howell Township (Livingston County)
Carolyn Eaton, Clerk
3525 Byron Rd
Howell, MI 48855
Phone:517-546-2817
Fax:517-546-1483
E-Mail:howell-tw@miqvf.org
Howell, City of (Livingston County)
Jane Cartwright, Clerk
611 E Grand River Ave
Howell, MI 48843
Phone:517-546-3502
Fax:517-546-6030
E-Mail:howell-ci@miqvf.org
Hudson Township (Charlevoix County)
Frank Wasylewski, Clerk
08755 Huffman Lake Rd
Elmira, MI 49730-9516
Phone:231-549-2646
E-Mail:hudson15-tw@miqvf.org
Hudson Township (Lenawee County)
Jim Bills, Hudson Twp. Clerk
1221 Keil Hwy
Hudson, MI 49247
Phone:517-448-5975
E-Mail:hudson46-tw@miqvf.org
Hudson Township (Mackinac County)
Barbara Kerridge, Township Clerk
W9235 Hiawatha Trial
Naubinway, MI 49762
Phone:906-595-7276
E-Mail:hudson49-tw@miqvf.org
Hudson, City of (Lenawee County)
Judy Tanner, City Clerk
121 N. Church St.
Hudson, MI 49247
Phone:517-448-8983
Fax:517-448-7339
E-Mail:hudson-ci@miqvf.org
Hudsonville, City of (Ottawa County)
Jan Wiersum, City Clerk
3275 Central Blvd
Hudsonville, MI 49426
Phone:616-669-0200
Fax:616-669-2330
E-Mail:hudsonville-ci@miqvf.org
Hulbert Township (Chippewa County)
Earl Avery, Township Clerk
Box 128
Hulbert, MI 49748
Phone:906-876-2353
Fax:906-876-2562
E-Mail:chippewa-co@miqvf.org
Humboldt Township (Marquette County)
Jill Rankinen, Clerk
244 Co Rd Faf
Champion, MI 49814
Phone:906-339-2927
Fax:906-339-4431
E-Mail:humboldt-tw@miqvf.org
Hume Township (Huron County)
Theresa Mazure, Clerk
115 Port Crescent
Port Austin, MI 48467
Phone:989-874-5220
E-Mail:hume-tw@miqvf.org
Huntington Woods, City of (Oakland County)
Joy Solanskey, City Clerk
City Hall
Huntington Woods, MI 48070-1199
Phone:248-581-2638
Fax:248-541-3412
E-Mail:huntingtonwoods-ci@miqvf.org
Huron County
Lori Neal-wonsowicz, Huron County Clerk
250 E Huron Ave - Room 201
Bad Axe, MI 48413-1386
Phone:989-269-9942
Fax:989-269-6160
E-Mail:huron-co@miqvf.org
Huron Township (Huron County)
Tina Jahn, Clerk
4449 Stoddard Rd
Port Austin, MI 48467
Phone:989-428-5059
E-Mail:huron32-tw@miqvf.org
Huron Township (Wayne County)
Kathlene Van Wasshnova, Township Clerk
22950 Huron River Dr.
New Boston, MI 48164-9791
Phone:734-753-4466 x133
Fax:734-753-4111
E-Mail:huron82-tw@miqvf.org
Ida Township (Monroe County)
Donald Appleman, Clerk
3016 Lewis Avenue
Ida, MI 48140
Phone:734-269-3045
Fax:734-269-3122
E-Mail:ida-tw@miqvf.org
Imlay City, City of (Lapeer County)
Janice Zuhlke, City Clerk
150 North Main Street
Imlay City, MI 48444
Phone:810-724-2135
Fax:810-724-1861
E-Mail:imlaycity-ci@miqvf.org
Imlay Township (Lapeer County)
Thomas Melrose, Clerk
682 N Fairgrounds Rd
Imlay City, MI 48444
Phone:810-724-8835
Fax:810-724-3847
E-Mail:imlay-tw@miqvf.org
Independence Township (Oakland County)
Barbara Pallotta, Township Clerk
6483 Waldon Center Dr
Clarkston, MI 48346
Phone:248-625-5111 x203
Fax:248-625-2585
E-Mail:independence-tw@miqvf.org
Indianfields Township (Tuscola County)
William Campbell, Clerk
111 Joy St
Caro, MI 48723
Phone:989-673-3416
Fax:989-673-8343
E-Mail:indianfields-tw@miqvf.org
Ingallston Township (Menominee County)
Kay Keefer-bronkhorst, Clerk
W3701 County Road 338
Wallace, MI 49893
Phone:906-863-2885
E-Mail:ingallston-tw@miqvf.org
Ingersoll Township (Midland County)
Mary Ellen Keel, Township Clerk
4183 S. Smith Crossing Rd.
Freeland, MI 48623
Phone:989-695-5200
Fax:989-695-6280
E-Mail:ingersoll-tw@miqvf.org
Ingham County
Mike Bryanton, Ingham County Clerk
Courthouse
Mason, MI 48854-0179
Phone:517-676-7204
Fax:517-676-7254
E-Mail:ingham-co@miqvf.org
Ingham Township (Ingham County)
Marie Parsons, Clerk
1420 Johnson Street
Dansville, MI 48819
Phone:517-623-0008
Fax:517-623-0262
E-Mail:ingham-tw@miqvf.org
Inkster, City of (Wayne County)
Velida Gutierrez-smith, City Clerk
26215 Trowbridge
Inkster, MI 48141
Phone:313-563-9767
Fax:313-563-7378
E-Mail:inkster-ci@miqvf.org
Inland Township (Benzie County)
Marilyn Wareham, Inland Twp Clerk
19668 Honor Hwy
Interlochen, MI 49643
Phone:231-275-6568
E-Mail:inland-tw@miqvf.org
Interior Township (Ontonagon County)
Mariann Besonen, Interior Township Cl
P O Box 8
Trout Creek, MI 49967
Phone:906-852-3283
E-Mail:interior-tw@miqvf.org
Inverness Township (Cheboygan County)
Jean Beethem, Clerk
5167 Riggsville Rd
Cheboygan, MI 49721
Phone:231-627-3337
Fax:231-597-9749
E-Mail:inverness-tw@miqvf.org
Inwood Township (Schoolcraft County)
Alicia Williams, Clerk
174n State Highway M149
Cooks, MI 49817
Phone:906-644-2806
E-Mail:inwood-tw@miqvf.org
Ionia County
Tonda Rich, County Clerk
County Building
Ionia, MI 48846
Phone:616-527-5322
Fax:616-527-8201
E-Mail:ionia-co@miqvf.org
Ionia Township (Ionia County)
Cynthia Higbee
1667 Parmeter Rd
Ionia, MI 48846
Phone:616-527-4579
E-Mail:ionia-tw@miqvf.org
Ionia, City of (Ionia County)
Lynn Lafler, Clerk
114 N Kidd
Ionia, MI 48846
Phone:616-527-4170 x213
E-Mail:ionia-ci@miqvf.org
Iosco County
Nancy Huebel, Iosco County Clerk
County Building
Tawas City, MI 48764-0838
Phone:989-362-3497
Fax:989-984-1012
E-Mail:iosco-co@miqvf.org
Iosco Township (Livingston County)
Daniel A. Delmerico, Clerk
8175 Lamoreaux
Fowlerville, MI 48836
Phone:517-223-8928
E-Mail:iosco-tw@miqvf.org
Ira Township (St. Clair County)
Crystal Sovey, Clerk
7085 Meldrum Road
Fair Haven, MI 48023-2427
Phone:586-725-0263
Fax:586-725-8790
E-Mail:ira-tw@miqvf.org
Iron County
Joan Luhtanen, Iron County Clerk
2 S 6th St
Crystal Falls, MI 49920-1495
Phone:906-875-3221
Fax:906-875-6775
E-Mail:iron-co@miqvf.org
Iron Mountain, City of (Dickinson County)
Isaac Micheau, Clerk-treasurer
501 S Stephenson Ave
Iron Mountain, MI 49801
Phone:906-774-8530
Fax:906-774-3774
E-Mail:ironmountain-ci@miqvf.org
Iron River Township (Iron County)
Amber Laturi, Township Clerk
102 McNutt Road
Iron River, MI 49935
Phone:906-265-5954
Fax:906-265-3413
E-Mail:iron-co@miqvf.org
Iron River, City of (Iron County)
Kathy Anderson, Iron River City
106 W. Genesee Street
Iron River, MI 49935
Phone:906-265-4719 x105
Fax:906-265-5776
E-Mail:ironriver-ci@miqvf.org
Ironwood Township (Gogebic County)
Gayla Salmi, Clerk
N10892 Lake Rd
Ironwood, MI 49938
Phone:906-932-5800
Fax:906-932-8446
E-Mail:ironwood-tw@miqvf.org
Ironwood, City of (Gogebic County)
Karen M. Gullan, City Clerk
213 S. Marquette St.
Ironwood, MI 49938
Phone:906-932-5050
Fax:906-932-5745
E-Mail:ironwood-ci@miqvf.org
Irving Township (Barry County)
Carol J Ergang, Township Clerk
3241 Woodschool Rd
Middleville, MI 49333-8943
Phone:269-948-8893
Fax:269-948-8893
E-Mail:irving-tw@miqvf.org
Isabella County
Joyce Swan, County Clerk
200 N Main St
Mt Pleasant, MI 48858
Phone:989-772-0911 x205
Fax:989-772-6347
E-Mail:isabella-co@miqvf.org
Isabella Township (Isabella County)
Cara Lynch
3929 E Rosebush Rd
Rosebush, MI 48878
Phone:989-433-5499
E-Mail:isabella-co@miqvf.org
Ishpeming Township (Marquette County)
Susan E Jandron, Clerk
1575 Us 41 West
Ishpeming, MI 49849
Phone:906-485-5411
Fax:906-485-1394
E-Mail:ishpeming-tw@miqvf.org
Ishpeming, City of (Marquette County)
Jenifer M. Rajala, City Clerk
100 E. Divsion St.
Ishpeming, MI 49849
Phone:906-485-1091
Fax:906-485-6246
E-Mail:ishpeming-ci@miqvf.org
Ithaca, City of (Gratiot County)
Barbara Fandell, Clerk - Treasurer
129 West Emerson Street
Ithaca, MI 48847
Phone:989-875-3200
Fax:989-875-4064
E-Mail:ithaca-ci@miqvf.org
Jackson County
Amanda Riska, Jackson County Clerk
312 S. Jackson St.
Jackson, MI 49201-1315
Phone:517-768-6762
Fax:517-788-4601
E-Mail:jackson-co@miqvf.org
Jackson, City of (Jackson County)
Lynn Fessel, City Clerk
161 W Michigan Ave
Jackson, MI 49201
Phone:517-788-4025
Fax:517-788-4651
E-Mail:jackson-ci@miqvf.org
James Township (Saginaw County)
Thomas Dierich, Clerk
6060 Swan Creek Road
Saginaw, MI 48609
Phone:989-781-1353
Fax:989-781-9086
E-Mail:james-tw@miqvf.org
Jamestown Township (Ottawa County)
Ruth Pruis, Township Clerk
2380 Riley St
Jamestown, MI 49427
Phone:616-896-8376
Fax:616-896-7271
E-Mail:jamestown-tw@miqvf.org
Jasper Township (Midland County)
Jean Shauger, Clerk
3275 S County Line Rd
Shepherd, MI 48883-9208
Phone:989-828-7012
E-Mail:jasper-tw@miqvf.org
Jefferson Township (Cass County)
Leroy McNeary, Township Clerk
Cassopolis, MI 49031
Phone:269-445-3941
Fax:269-445-8274
E-Mail:jefferson14-tw@miqvf.org
Jefferson Township (Hillsdale County)
Sharon Keiser, Jefferson Twp Clerk
6931 Grass Lake Rd.
Osseo, MI 49266
Phone:523-3165-357 x4145
Fax:517-523-3799
E-Mail:jefferson30-tw@miqvf.org
Jerome Township (Midland County)
Connie Methner, Clerk
558 Peterson Dr
Sanford, MI 48657
Phone:989-687-7449
Fax:989-687-7443
E-Mail:jerome-tw@miqvf.org
Johnstown Township (Barry County)
June P. Doster, Township Clerk
1815 E Lacey Rd
Dowling, MI 49050
Phone:269-721-9905
E-Mail:johnstown-tw@miqvf.org
Jonesfield Township (Saginaw County)
Rochelle Siler, Clerk
21420 Ohara Rd
Merrill, MI 48637-9740
Phone:989-643-5501
E-Mail:jonesfield-tw@miqvf.org
Jordan Township (Antrim County)
Lucille Lercel, Township Clerk
5577 St. Johns Road
East Jordan, MI 49727
Phone:231-536-2855
E-Mail:jordan-tw@miqvf.org
Joyfield Township (Benzie County)
Ted Wood, Joyfield Twp Clerk
Po Box 256
Benzonia, MI 49616
Phone:231-882-0133
E-Mail:joyfield-tw@miqvf.org
Juniata Township (Tuscola County)
Thomas Hile, Clerk
1726 S Ringle Rd
Caro, MI 48723
Phone:989-673-4332
Fax:989-673-1944
E-Mail:juniata-tw@miqvf.org
Kalamazoo County
Timothy A. Snow, Kalamazoo Cty Clerk
201 W Kalamazoo Ave
Kalamazoo, MI 49007-3777
Phone:269-384-8141
Fax:269-384-8143
E-Mail:kalamazoo-co@miqvf.org
Kalamazoo Township (Kalamazoo County)
Donald Thall
1720 Riverview Dr
Kalamazoo, MI 49004
Phone:269-381-8080
Fax:269-381-3550
E-Mail:kalamazoo-tw@miqvf.org
Kalamazoo, City of (Kalamazoo County)
Scott Borling, City Clerk
241 W South St Rm 104
Kalamazoo, MI 49007
Phone:269-337-8793
Fax:269-337-8494
E-Mail:kalamazoo-ci@miqvf.org
Kalamo Township (Eaton County)
Dawn Conklin, Kalamo Twp Clerk
P O Box 207
Vermontville, MI 49096-9517
Phone:517-726-1266
Fax:517-726-0138
E-Mail:kalamo-tw@miqvf.org
Kalkaska County
Deborah Hill, Kalkaska Cnty Clerk
605 N Birch St
Kalkaska, MI 49646
Phone:231-258-3300
Fax:231-258-3337
E-Mail:kalkaska-co@miqvf.org
Kalkaska Township (Kalkaska County)
Connie Winter, Clerk
Po Box 855
Kalkaska, MI 49646
Phone:231-258-9305
Fax:231-258-3292
E-Mail:kalkaska-tw@miqvf.org
Jurisdiction
Mailing Address
Kasson Township (Leelanau County)
Kathlyn Feys, Township Clerk
12265 S. Maple City Road
Maple City, MI 49664
Phone:231-228-6383
Fax:231-228-6383
E-Mail:kasson-tw@miqvf.org
Kawkawlin Township (Bay County)
Gregory Petrimoulx, Clerk
1836 E Parish
Kawkawlin, MI 48631
Phone:989-686-8710
Fax:989-686-0895
E-Mail:kawkawlin-tw@miqvf.org
Kearney Township (Antrim County)
Sally Petrie, Township Clerk
Po Box 51
Bellaire, MI 49615-0051
Phone:231-533-5719
Fax:231-533-5290
E-Mail:kearney-tw@miqvf.org
Keego Harbor, City of (Oakland County)
Linda Voll, Clerk
2025 Beechmont
Keego Harbor, MI 48320
Phone:248-682-1930
Fax:248-682-2008
E-Mail:keegoharbor-ci@miqvf.org
Keeler Township (Van Buren County)
Carl Davis, Clerk
64418 Territorial Rd W
Hartford, MI 49057
Phone:269-621-4223
E-Mail:keeler-tw@miqvf.org
Keene Township (Ionia County)
Jean Burton, Clerk
8505 Potters Rd
Saranac, MI 48881
Phone:616-642-9809
Fax:616-642-9879
E-Mail:keene-tw@miqvf.org
Kenockee Township (St. Clair County)
Sanford Fuller, Clerk
8824 Willow St - Box 400
Avoca, MI 48006
Phone:810-324-2378
Fax:810-324-9556
E-Mail:stclair-co@miqvf.org
Kent County
Mary Beth Hollinrake, County Clerk
300 Monroe Nw
Grand Rapids, MI 49503-2288
Phone:616-632-7650
Fax:616-632-7655
E-Mail:kent-co@miqvf.org
Kentwood, City of (Kent County)
Dan Kasunic, City Clerk
4900 Breton Se
Kentwood, MI 49518-8848
Phone:616-554-0730
Fax:616-656-5293
E-Mail:kentwood-ci@miqvf.org
Keweenaw County
Julie Carlson, County Clerk
5095 4th
Eagle River, MI 49950-9624
Phone:906-337-2229
Fax:906-337-2795
E-Mail:keweenaw-co@miqvf.org
Kimball Township (St. Clair County)
Joyce Shaffer, Clerk
2160 Wadhams Rd
Kimball, MI 48074
Phone:810-987-9797
Fax:810-982-2342
E-Mail:kimball-tw@miqvf.org
Kinderhook Township (Branch County)
Cynthia Carpenter, Kinderhook Twp Clerk
797 S. Angola Rd.
Coldwater, MI 49036
Phone:517-238-8182
E-Mail:kinderhook-tw@miqvf.org
Kingsford, City of (Dickinson County)
Anthony Edlebeck, City Clerk
305 S. Carpenter Ave.
Kingsford, MI 49802
Phone:906-774-3526
Fax:906-774-7093
E-Mail:kingsford-ci@miqvf.org
Kingston Township (Tuscola County)
Carrie Gilley, Clerk
P.o. Box 276
Kingston, MI 48741
Phone:989-683-2113
E-Mail:kingston-tw@miqvf.org
Kinross Township (Chippewa County)
Marvin Besteman , Clerk
4884 West Curtis St
Kincheloe, MI 49788
Phone:906-495-5381 x102
Fax:906-495-2913
E-Mail:kinross-tw@miqvf.org
Klacking Township (Ogemaw County)
Ginger Houghtaling, Clerk
2215 N Fairview Rd
West Branch, MI 48661
Phone:989-345-4495
E-Mail:klacking-tw@miqvf.org
Kochville Township (Saginaw County)
Sheila Hill, Kochville Twp
5851 Mackinaw Rd
Saginaw, MI 48604
Phone:989-792-7596
Fax:989-793-7498
E-Mail:kochville-tw@miqvf.org
Koehler Township (Cheboygan County)
Cheryl Procknow, Clerk
3539 S Carter Rd
Afton, MI 49705
Phone:231-238-9207
E-Mail:cheboygan-co@miqvf.org
Koylton Township (Tuscola County)
James Borek
5819 S Phillips Rd
Clifford, MI 48727
Phone:989-761-7498
E-Mail:koylton-tw@miqvf.org
Krakow Township (Presque Isle County)
Elaine M. Misiak, Clerk
12470 North Grand Lake Hwy
Posen, MI 49776
Phone:989-766-8804
E-Mail:krakow-tw@miqvf.org
L'Anse Township (Baraga County)
Brian Jentoft, Lanse Township Clerk
126 N Main Street
Lanse, MI 49946-1140
Phone:906-524-7377
Fax:906-524-7378
E-Mail:lanse-tw@miqvf.org
La Grange Township (Cass County)
Amy Juroff, Clerk
24745 Cass St
Cassopolis, MI 49031
Phone:269-782-5939
Fax:269-782-5939
E-Mail:lagrange-tw@miqvf.org
La Salle Township (Monroe County)
Rick Feick, Clerk
4111 Laplaisance Road
Lasalle, MI 48145
Phone:734-241-4344
Fax:734-241-6460
E-Mail:lasalle-tw@miqvf.org
Lafayette Township (Gratiot County)
Teresa Bushre, Clerk
8942 E Lincoln Rd
Wheeler, MI 48662
Phone:989-842-5529
E-Mail:lafayette-tw@miqvf.org
Laingsburg, City of (Shiawassee County)
Lana Kaiser, City Clerk
114 N Woodhull Street
Laingsburg, MI 48848
Phone:517-651-5374
Fax:517-651-5604
E-Mail:laingsburg-ci@miqvf.org
Laird Township (Houghton County)
Elaine Peterson, Laird Twp Clerk
Po Box 9
Nisula, MI 49952
Phone:906-338-2794
Fax:906-338-2538
E-Mail:laird-tw@miqvf.org
Lake Angelus, City of (Oakland County)
Rosalie Lake , Clerk
45 Gallogly Rd
Lake Angelus, MI 48326
Phone:248-333-3573
Fax:248-332-3916
E-Mail:lakeangelus-ci@miqvf.org
Lake Charter Township (Berrien County)
Gloria Payne, Clerk
P.o. Box 818
Bridgman, MI 49106
Phone:269-465-6601
Fax:269-465-4631
E-Mail:lake-tw@miqvf.org
Lake City, City of (Missaukee County)
Judy Houle, City Clerk
115 West John St
Lake City, MI 49651-0909
Phone:231-839-4561
Fax:231-839-8666
E-Mail:lakecity-ci@miqvf.org
Lake County
Shelly Myers, County Clerk
800 10th St - Suite 200
Baldwin, MI 49304
Phone:231-745-4641
Fax:231-745-2241
E-Mail:lake-co@miqvf.org
Lake Township (Benzie County)
Anna Grobe, Lake Twp Clerk
5153 Scenic Hwy
Honor, MI 49640
Phone:231-325-5202
E-Mail:lake10-tw@miqvf.org
Lake Township (Huron County)
Valerie J. McCallum, Clerk
P.o. Box 610
Caseville, MI 48725
Phone:989-856-4867
Fax:989-856-9710
E-Mail:lake32-tw@miqvf.org
Lake Township (Lake County)
Robert Reidel, Clerk
15580 S Star Lake Dr
Baldwin, MI 49304
Phone:231-898-3189
Fax:231-898-3455
E-Mail:lake43-tw@miqvf.org
Lake Township (Menominee County)
Barbara Racsek, Clerk
N7663 S 4 Rd
Stephenson, MI 49887
Phone:906-753-6369
Fax:906-753-4454
E-Mail:lake55-tw@miqvf.org
Lake Township (Missaukee County)
Kay Ouwinga, Clerk
8105 W Kelly Road
Lake City, MI 49651
Phone:231-839-7655
Fax:231-839-7654
E-Mail:lake57-tw@miqvf.org
Lake Township (Roscommon County)
Cindy Russo, Clerk
Po Box 536
Houghton Lake, MI 48629
Phone:989-422-4577
E-Mail:lake72-tw@miqvf.org
Lakefield Township (Luce County)
Tim Teed, Lakefield Twp Clerk
24514 Co. Rd. 438
McMillan, MI 49853
Phone:906-293-5717
E-Mail:lakefield48-tw@miqvf.org
Lakefield Township (Saginaw County)
Barbara Reist, Clerk
20225 Nelson Rd.
Merrill, MI 48637
Phone:989-643-5343
E-Mail:lakefield73-tw@miqvf.org
Laketon Township (Muskegon County)
Christina Achterhoff, Clerk
2735 W Giles Rd
Muskegon, MI 49445
Phone:231-744-2454
Fax:231-744-2506
E-Mail:laketon-tw@miqvf.org
Laketown Township (Allegan County)
Wendy Vanhuis, Township Clerk
4338 Beeline Road
Holland, MI 49423
Phone:616-335-3050
Fax:616-335-5459
E-Mail:laketown-tw@miqvf.org
Lamotte Township (Sanilac County)
J. Boyd King, Clerk
2845 Germania Rd
Snover, MI 48472
Phone:810-672-9854
Fax:810-672-9844
E-Mail:lamotte-tw@miqvf.org
Lansing Township (Ingham County)
Susan Aten, Lansing Twp Clerk
3209 W Michigan Ave
Lansing, MI 48917
Phone:517-485-4063
Fax:517-485-3276
E-Mail:lansing-tw@miqvf.org
Lansing, City of (Ingham County)
Chris Swope - Cmc, Lansing City Clerk
124 W Michigan Ave, 9th Floor
Lansing, MI 48933-1695
Phone:517-483-4133
Fax:517-377-0068
E-Mail:lansing-ci@miqvf.org
Lapeer County
Theresa Spencer, Lapeer County Clerk
255 Clay St
Lapeer, MI 48446-2298
Phone:810-245-4863
Fax:810-667-0362
E-Mail:lapeer-co@miqvf.org
Lapeer Township (Lapeer County)
Dawn Walker, Clerk
1500 Morris Rd
Lapeer, MI 48446-9420
Phone:810-664-3700
Fax:810-667-4101
E-Mail:lapeer-tw@miqvf.org
Lapeer, City of (Lapeer County)
Donna L. Cronce, City Clerk
576 Liberty Park
Lapeer, MI 48446
Phone:810-664-5231
Fax:810-664-2610
E-Mail:lapeer-ci@miqvf.org
Larkin Township (Midland County)
Lisa Atton Johnson, Larkin Twp Clerk
3027 N. Jeferson Road
Midland, MI 48642-7232
Phone:989-835-6399
Fax:989-835-3301
E-Mail:larkin-tw@miqvf.org
Lathrup Village, City of (Oakland County)
Gloria Harris-ford, City Clerk
27400 Southfield Rd.
Lathrup Village, MI 48076
Phone:248-557-2600 x226
Fax:248-557-2602
E-Mail:lathrupvillage-ci@miqvf.org
Lawrence Township (Van Buren County)
Sal Campagna, Clerk
Po Box 442
Lawrence, MI 49064
Phone:269-674-4255
Fax:269-674-4255
E-Mail:lawrence-tw@miqvf.org
Le Roy Township (Osceola County)
Stacie Dvonch, Clerk
19731 Leroy Rd
Leroy, MI 49655
Phone:231-768-5432
E-Mail:leroy-tw@miqvf.org
Leavitt Township (Oceana County)
Richard Kolbe, Clerk
8978 E Harrison Rd
Walkerville, MI 49459
Phone:231-873-3524
E-Mail:leavitt-tw@miqvf.org
Lebanon Township (Clinton County)
Daniel Smith, Clerk
14234 Kinley Rd
Fowler, MI 48835
Phone:989-593-2193
E-Mail:lebanon-tw@miqvf.org
Lee Township (Allegan County)
Jacquelyn Ann King, Township Clerk
Po Box 427
Pullman, MI 49450
Phone:269-236-6446
Fax:269-236-6528
E-Mail:lee03-tw@miqvf.org
Lee Township (Calhoun County)
Clayton Boesen, Township Clerk
23045 21 Mile Road
Olivet, MI 49076
Phone:269-749-9292
Fax:269-749-9272
E-Mail:lee13-tw@miqvf.org
Lee Township (Midland County)
Ronald L. Rippee, Lee Twp. Clerk
1489 W. Stewart Rd
Midland, MI 48640
Phone:989-832-2460
Fax:989-839-5805
E-Mail:lee56-tw@miqvf.org
Leelanau County
Michelle Crocker, Leelanau Cty Clerk
County Building
Suttons Bay, MI 49682
Phone:231-256-9824
Fax:231-256-8295
E-Mail:leelanau-co@miqvf.org
Leelanau Township (Leelanau County)
Deborah Van Pelt, Leelanau Twp Clerk
Po Box 338
Northport, MI 49670-0338
Phone:231-386-5138
Fax:231-386-7909
E-Mail:leelanau-tw@miqvf.org
Leighton Township (Allegan County)
Mary Lou Nieuwenhuis, Township Clerk
4475 Kalamazoo Ave
Caledonia, MI 49316
Phone:616-891-8238
Fax:616-891-2143
E-Mail:leighton-tw@miqvf.org
Leland Township (Leelanau County)
Jane Keen, Leland Twp Clerk
Po Box 1112
Leland, MI 49654
Phone:231-256-7546
Fax:231-256-2465
E-Mail:leland-tw@miqvf.org
Lenawee County
Roxanne Holloway, Lenawee County Clerk
425 N Main St
Adrian, MI 49221-2198
Phone:517-264-4606
Fax:517-264-4533
E-Mail:lenawee-co@miqvf.org
Lenox Township (Macomb County)
Jodi Kethe, Clerk
63775 Gratiot Ave
Lenox, MI 48050
Phone:586-727-2085 x116
Fax:586-727-3188
E-Mail:lenox-tw@miqvf.org
Leoni Township (Jackson County)
Michele Manke, Township Clerk
Lori Stack- Deputy Clerk
Michigan Center, MI 49254
Phone:517-764-4694
Fax:517-764-1106
E-Mail:leoni-tw@miqvf.org
Leonidas Township (St. Joseph County)
Donald Overholt, Clerk
Po Box 145
Leonidas, MI 49066
Phone:269-496-7837
Fax:269-496-7128
E-Mail:stjoseph-co@miqvf.org
Leroy Township (Calhoun County)
Sharon Gasser, Twp Clerk
8156 4 Mile Rd
East Leroy, MI 49051
Phone:269-979-9421
Fax:269-979-2775
E-Mail:leroy13-tw@miqvf.org
Leroy Township (Ingham County)
Wilma J Whitehead, Township Clerk
1685 N. M-52
Webberville, MI 48892
Phone:517-521-3729
Fax:517-521-4665
E-Mail:leroy33-tw@miqvf.org
Leslie Township (Ingham County)
Sheryl Feazel, Clerk
4279 Oak
Leslie, MI 49251
Phone:517-589-8201
Fax:517-589-0010
E-Mail:leslie-tw@miqvf.org
Leslie, City of (Ingham County)
Denae Davenport, City Clerk
106 E Bellevue St
Leslie, MI 49251-0496
Phone:517-589-8236
Fax:517-589-0156
E-Mail:leslie-ci@miqvf.org
Lexington Township (Sanilac County)
Suzette Wagner, Clerk
7227 Huron Ave
Lexington, MI 48450
Phone:810-359-5500
Fax:810-359-5481
E-Mail:lexington-tw@miqvf.org
Liberty Township (Jackson County)
Sharon Warblow, Clerk
101 W Liberty Rd
Clark Lake, MI 49234
Phone:517-529-4374
Fax:517-529-9066
E-Mail:liberty38-tw@miqvf.org
Liberty Township (Wexford County)
Marjorie Bogart, Clerk
7280 E 12 Rd
Manton, MI 49663
Phone:231-824-3633
E-Mail:liberty83-tw@miqvf.org
Lilley Township (Newaygo County)
Marlene Stroop, Clerk
11664 N Gordon Ave
Bitely, MI 49309
Phone:231-745-3305
Fax:231-745-3305
E-Mail:newaygo-co@miqvf.org
Lima Township (Washtenaw County)
Arlene R. Bareis, Lima Townshp Clerk
10411 Dexter-chelsea Rd
Dexter, MI 48130
Phone:734-475-2246
E-Mail:lima-tw@miqvf.org
Limestone Township (Alger County)
Danita Rask, Township Clerk
N2690 Hwy M-67
Limestone, MI 49816
Phone:906-439-5448
E-Mail:limestone-tw@miqvf.org
Lincoln Charter Township (Berrien County)
Stacy Loar-porter, Clerk
2055 W John Beers Rd
Stevensville, MI 49127
Phone:269-429-1589
Fax:269-429-0880
E-Mail:lincoln-tw@miqvf.org
Lincoln Park, City of (Wayne County)
Donna Breeding, City Clerk
1355 Southfield Rd.
Lincoln Park, MI 48146
Phone:313-386-1800 x247
Fax:313-386-3108
E-Mail:lincolnpark-ci@miqvf.org
Lincoln Township (Arenac County)
Ardith Demo, Lincoln Twp. Clerk
4641 Duprie
Standish, MI 48658
Phone:989-846-9675-
Fax:989-846-9769
E-Mail:lincoln06-tw@miqvf.org
Lincoln Township (Clare County)
Carol Majewski, Clerk
Po Box 239
Lake George, MI 48633
Phone:989-588-9069
Fax:989-588-2574
E-Mail:lincoln18-tw@miqvf.org
Lincoln Township (Huron County)
Irvin Kanaski, Clerk
4468 Sullivan Rd
Kinde, MI 48445
Phone:989-874-5055
E-Mail:huron-co@miqvf.org
Lincoln Township (Isabella County)
Danielle Willoughby
2149 E Pleasant Valley Rd
Shepherd, MI 48883
Phone:989-828-4173
E-Mail:lincoln37-tw@miqvf.org
Lincoln Township (Midland County)
Mark Trinklein, Lincoln Twp Clerk
1441 E Price Rd
Midland, MI 48642
Phone:989-687-6658
Fax:989-687-6658
E-Mail:lincoln56-tw@miqvf.org
Lincoln Township (Newaygo County)
Sharon Noggle, Clerk
2776 N Baldwin Ave
White Cloud, MI 49349
Phone:231-689-2024
Fax:231-689-8924
E-Mail:lincoln62-tw@miqvf.org
Lincoln Township (Osceola County)
Beverley Proefrock, Lincoln Twp Clerk
8602 200th Ave.
Reed City, MI 49677
Phone:231-832-4935
E-Mail:lincoln67-tw@miqvf.org
Linden, City of (Genesee County)
Martha Donnelly, Clerk
132 E. Broad St. Po Box 507
Linden, MI 48451
Phone:810-735-7980
Fax:810-735-4793
E-Mail:linden-ci@miqvf.org
Litchfield Township (Hillsdale County)
Patricia Shepherd, Litchfield Twp Clerk
6011 W. Sterling Rd.
Jonesville, MI 49250
Phone:517-542-2048
E-Mail:litchfield-tw@miqvf.org
Litchfield, City of (Hillsdale County)
Susan Ballinger, Litchfield Cty Clerk
221 Jonesville Street
Litchfield, MI 49252
Phone:517-542-2921
Fax:517-542-2491
E-Mail:litchfield-ci@miqvf.org
Little Traverse Township (Emmet County)
Lynda Arman, Clerk
8044 Pleasantview Rd
Harbor Springs, MI 49740
Phone:231-526-0351
Fax:231-526-0352
E-Mail:littletraverse-tw@miqvf.org
Littlefield Township (Emmet County)
Sondra L. Festerling, Clerk
7898 Crump Rd
Alanson, MI 49706
Phone:231-548-2220
E-Mail:littlefield-tw@miqvf.org
Livingston County
Margaret M. Dunleavy, County Clerk
200 E Grand River
Howell, MI 48843-2399
Phone:517-546-8177
Fax:517-546-4354
E-Mail:livingston-co@miqvf.org
Livingston Township (Otsego County)
Elizabeth Mench, Clerk
862 Butcher Dr
Gaylord, MI 49735
Phone:989-732-3515
Fax:989-732-3515
E-Mail:livingston-tw@miqvf.org
Livonia, City of (Wayne County)
Terry Marecki, City Clerk
33000 Civic Center Drive
Livonia, MI 48154
Phone:734-466-2233
Fax:734-421-1147
E-Mail:livonia-ci@miqvf.org
Locke Township (Ingham County)
Dorothy G. Hart, Clerk
3805 Bell Oak Rd
Williamston, MI 48895
Phone:517-468-3405
E-Mail:locke-tw@miqvf.org
Lockport Township (St. Joseph County)
G. Wayne Timm, Clerk
56767 Franklin Dr
Three Rivers, MI 49093
Phone:269-279-2722
Fax:269-273-2693
E-Mail:stjoseph-co@miqvf.org
Lodi Township (Washtenaw County)
Elaine E Masters, Clerk
3755 Pleasant Lake Rd
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Phone:734-665-7583
Fax:734-665-3212
E-Mail:lodi-tw@miqvf.org
Logan Township (Mason County)
John Kampfschulte, Clerk
7698 Washington Rd
Branch, MI 49402
Phone:231-898-3968
E-Mail:logan53-tw@miqvf.org
Logan Township (Ogemaw County)
Tonya Schagel, Clerk
966 Schagel
Prescott, MI 48756
Phone:989-873-5498
E-Mail:logan65-tw@miqvf.org
London Township (Monroe County)
Lewis Irby Jr, Clerk
13613 Tuttlehill Road
Milan, MI 48160-9173
Phone:734-439-1984
Fax:734-439-1921
E-Mail:london-tw@miqvf.org
Long Lake Township (Grand Traverse County)
Carol Hoffman, Twp Clerk
8870 North Long Lake Rd
Traverse City, MI 49685-9622
Phone:231-946-2249
Fax:231-946-4573
E-Mail:longlake-tw@miqvf.org
Long Rapids Township (Alpena County)
Mary Sue Thomson, Long Rapids Twp. Clk
5310 M-65
Lachine, MI 49753
Phone:989-657-2095
Fax:989-354-5827
E-Mail:longrapids-tw@miqvf.org
Loud Township (Montmorency County)
Lawrence Pascador, Clerk
17861 Greasy Creek Rd
Atlanta, MI 49709
Phone:989-785-3263
E-Mail:loud-tw@miqvf.org
Lovells Township (Crawford County)
Cynthia Infante, Clerk
8405 Twin Bridge Road
Grayling, MI 49738
Phone:989-348-9215
Fax:989-348-6437
E-Mail:lovells-tw@miqvf.org
Lowell Township (Kent County)
Linda Regan, Clerk
2910 Alden Nash Se
Lowell, MI 49331-0037
Phone:616-897-7600 x11
Fax:616-897-6482
E-Mail:lowell-tw@miqvf.org
Lowell, City of (Kent County)
Betty Morlock, City Clerk
301 East Main Street
Lowell, MI 49331
Phone:616-897-8457
Fax:616-897-4085
E-Mail:lowell-ci@miqvf.org
Luce County
Sharon Price, Luce County Clerk
407 W Harrie St
Newberry, MI 49868-1299
Phone:906-293-5521
Fax:906-293-5553
E-Mail:luce-co@miqvf.org
Ludington, City of (Mason County)
Deborah L. Luskin, City Clerk
400 S Harrison St
Ludington, MI 49431
Phone:231-845-6237
Fax:231-845-1146
E-Mail:ludington-ci@miqvf.org
Luna Pier, City of (Monroe County)
Crystal Manley, Clerk
City Hall
Luna Pier, MI 48157
Phone:734-848-6495
Fax:734-848-2714
E-Mail:lunapier-ci@miqvf.org
Lyndon Township (Washtenaw County)
Linda Reilly, Township Clerk
17751 N Territorial Rd
Chelsea, MI 48118
Phone:734-475-2401
Fax:734-475-2251
E-Mail:lyndon-tw@miqvf.org
Lynn Township (St. Clair County)
Annette Ferrett, Clerk
7280 Cade Rd
Imlay City, MI 48444
Phone:810-724-8507
E-Mail:lynn-tw@miqvf.org
Lyon Township (Oakland County)
Michele Cash, Twp Clerk
58000 Grand River
New Hudson, MI 48165
Phone:248-437-2240
Fax:248-437-2336
E-Mail:lyon63-tw@miqvf.org
Lyon Township (Roscommon County)
Anna Reno, Clerk
7851 W. Higgins Lake Drive
Higgins Lake, MI 48627
Phone:989-821-9694
Fax:989-821-5118
E-Mail:lyon72-tw@miqvf.org
Lyons Township (Ionia County)
Edith Lincoln
340 Baldwin St
Lyons, MI 48851
Phone:989-855-2016
Fax:989-855-2840
E-Mail:lyons-tw@miqvf.org
Mackinac County
Mary Kay Tamlyn, Mackinac Cty Clerk
100 S Marley St - Room 10
St Ignace, MI 49781-1491
Phone:906-643-7301
Fax:906-643-7302
E-Mail:mackinac-co@miqvf.org
Mackinac Island, City of (Mackinac County)
Karen Lennard, City Clerk
Po Box 455
Mackinac Island, MI 49757
Phone:906-847-3702
Fax:906-847-6430
E-Mail:mackinacisland-ci@miqvf.org
Mackinaw Township (Cheboygan County)
Jack A. Keck, Clerk
Po Box 129
Mackinaw City, MI 49701
Phone:231-627-5353
Fax:231-436-7453
E-Mail:mackinaw-tw@miqvf.org
Macomb County
Carmella Sabaugh, Clerk/reg. Of Deeds
40 N Main St
Mount Clemens, MI 48043-5661
Phone:586-469-5209
Fax:586-469-6927
E-Mail:macomb-co@miqvf.org
Macomb Township (Macomb County)
Michael D. Koehs, Township Clerk
54111 Broughton Road
Macomb Township, MI 48042
Phone:586-992-0710 x6
Fax:586-992-0721
E-Mail:macomb-tw@miqvf.org
Macon Township (Lenawee County)
Beth Loesch, Clerk
12435 Ridge Rd
Britton, MI 49229
Phone:734-439-1465
E-Mail:macon-tw@miqvf.org
Madison Charter Township (Lenawee County)
Arnold Harper, Clerk
4008 S Adrian Hwy
Adrian, MI 49221
Phone:517-263-9313
Fax:517-263-4569
E-Mail:madison-tw@miqvf.org
Madison Heights, City of (Oakland County)
Marilyn Haley, City Clerk
300 W. 13 Mile Road
Madison Heights, MI 48071
Phone:248-583-0826
Fax:248-588-0204
E-Mail:madisonheights-ci@miqvf.org
Mancelona Township (Antrim County)
Mike Biehl, Township Clerk
9610 S M-88 Hwy
Mancelona, MI 49659-0332
Phone:231-587-8651
Fax:231-587-0708
E-Mail:mancelona-tw@miqvf.org
Manchester Township (Washtenaw County)
Ann M. Becktel, Clerk
275 S Macomb, Po Box 668
Manchester, MI 48158
Phone:734-428-7090
Fax:734-428-0935
E-Mail:manchester-tw@miqvf.org
Manistee County
Jill M Nowak, County Clerk
415 Third Street
Manistee, MI 49660-1606
Phone:231-723-3331
Fax:231-723-1492
E-Mail:manistee-co@miqvf.org
Manistee Township (Manistee County)
Joy E Hutchinson, Manistee Twp. Clerk
410 Holden St
Manistee, MI 49660
Phone:231-723-6507 x10
Fax:231-723-0696
E-Mail:manistee-co@miqvf.org
Manistee, City of (Manistee County)
Michelle Wright, Clerk /dep Treasurer
70 Maple Street
Manistee, MI 49660-0358
Phone:231-398-2803
Fax:231-723-5410
E-Mail:manistee-ci@miqvf.org
Manistique Township (Schoolcraft County)
Joanne Fagan, Township Clerk
5683 River Rd
Manistique, MI 49854
Phone:906-341-5223
E-Mail:manistique-tw@miqvf.org
Manistique, City of (Schoolcraft County)
Debbie Dougovito, City Clerk
300 North Maple Street
Manistique, MI 49854
Phone:906-341-2290
Fax:906-341-6041
E-Mail:manistique-ci@miqvf.org
Manlius Township (Allegan County)
Kathryn Lubbers, Township Clerk
3134 57th Street
Fennville, MI 49408
Phone:269-561-8855
Fax:269-561-5429
E-Mail:manlius-tw@miqvf.org
Mansfield Township (Iron County)
Tara Peterson, Clerk
339 Peterson Rd
Crystal Falls, MI 49920
Phone:906-875-3758
Fax:906-875-9905
E-Mail:mansfield-tw@miqvf.org
Manton, City of (Wexford County)
Teresa Loving, Clerk
306 W Main St
PO Box 100
Manton City, MI 49663
Phone:231-824-3572
Fax:231-824-6342
E-Mail:manton-ci@miqvf.org
Maple Forest Township (Crawford County)
Sandra Baynham, Clerk
2520 W Marker Rd
Grayling, MI 49738
Phone:989-348-5794
Fax:989-348-9394
E-Mail:mapleforest-tw@miqvf.org
Maple Grove Township (Barry County)
Susan K. Butler, Township Clerk
9752 Evart Rd
Nashville, MI 49073
Phone:517-852-0872
E-Mail:barry-co@miqvf.org
Maple Grove Township (Manistee County)
Catherine Larsen, Maplegrove T. Clerk
9313 Aura St
Kaleva, MI 49645
Phone:231-362-3825
Fax:231-362-2555
E-Mail:maplegrove51-tw@miqvf.org
Maple Grove Township (Saginaw County)
Richard Maxa, Clerk
17010 Lincoln Rd
New Lothrop, MI 48460
Phone:989-845-6155
E-Mail:maplegrove73-tw@miqvf.org
Maple Ridge Township (Alpena County)
Tammy K. Schultz, Maple Ridge Twp. Clk
7823 Metzke Road
Alpena, MI 49707
Phone:989-356-0744
E-Mail:mapleridge04-tw@miqvf.org
Maple Ridge Township (Delta County)
Linda Maki, Clerk
14439 Chapel Ln
Rock, MI 49880
Phone:906-356-6104
E-Mail:mapleridge21-tw@miqvf.org
Maple River Township (Emmet County)
Tammy S Gregory, Township Clerk
3989 Us Highway
Brutus, MI 49716
Phone:231-539-0932
E-Mail:mapleriver-tw@miqvf.org
Maple Valley Township (Montcalm County)
Shirley Sanders, Clerk
P O Box 56
Coral, MI 49322
Phone:231-354-6774
Fax:231-354-6774
E-Mail:maplevalley59-tw@miqvf.org
Maple Valley Township (Sanilac County)
Jean E. McLeod, Clerk
7229 Isles Road
Brown City, MI 48416
Phone:810-346-2286
E-Mail:maplevalley76-tw@miqvf.org
Marathon Township (Lapeer County)
Dawn Johnson, Township Clerk
4575 Pine St
Columbiaville, MI 48421-0457
Phone:810-793-2002
Fax:810-793-8844
E-Mail:marathon-tw@miqvf.org
Marcellus Township (Cass County)
Ann Webb, Clerk
P O Box 218
Marcellus, MI 49067
Phone:269-646-2035
E-Mail:marcellus-tw@miqvf.org
Marengo Township (Calhoun County)
Doreen Vansickle, Twp Clerk
14021 23 Mile Rd
Albion, MI 49224
Phone:269-781-8422
Fax:269-781-9862
E-Mail:marengo-tw@miqvf.org
Marenisco Township (Gogebic County)
Donna Kenney, Clerk
314 Hall St.
Marenisco, MI 49947
Phone:906-787-2463
Fax:906-787-2244
E-Mail:marenisco-tw@miqvf.org
Marilla Township (Manistee County)
Rebekah Johnson, Marilla Twp. Clerk
12737 Marilla Rd
Copemish, MI 49625
Phone:231-378-2776
E-Mail:marilla-tw@miqvf.org
Marine City, City of (St. Clair County)
Diana S. Kade, Clerk
303 South Water Street
Marine City, MI 48039
Phone:810-765-8830
Fax:810-765-4010
E-Mail:marinecity-ci@miqvf.org
Marion Township (Charlevoix County)
Timothy Matchett, Clerk
01362 Matchett Road
Charlevoix, MI 49720
Phone:231-547-2154
Fax:231-547-2154
E-Mail:marion15-tw@miqvf.org
Marion Township (Livingston County)
Tammy L. Beal, Clerk
2877 W Coon Lake Rd
Howell, MI 48843
Phone:517-546-1588
Fax:517-546-6622
E-Mail:marion47-tw@miqvf.org
Marion Township (Osceola County)
Lois Aittama, Clerk
310 Blackledge Drive
Marion, MI 49665
Phone:231-743-6920
E-Mail:marion67-tw@miqvf.org
Marion Township (Saginaw County)
Ruby Kienitz, Clerk
11530 S. Fenmore
Brant, MI 48614
Phone:989-643-5635
E-Mail:marion73-tw@miqvf.org
Marion Township (Sanilac County)
Deborah G Williamson, Clerk
2920 E. Deckerville
Deckerville, MI 48427
Phone:810-376-8229
E-Mail:marion76-tw@miqvf.org
Markey Township (Roscommon County)
Sheryl Tussey, Clerk
4974 E Houghton Lake Dr
Houghton Lake, MI 48629
Phone:989-366-9614
Fax:989-366-8631
E-Mail:markey-tw@miqvf.org
Marlette Township (Sanilac County)
Marge Heussner, Clerk
1756 Germania Rd
Marlette, MI 48453
Phone:989-635-7963
Fax:989-635-3595
E-Mail:marlette-tw@miqvf.org
Marlette, City of (Sanilac County)
Sandra Cargill, Clerk
6436 Morris St
Marlette, MI 48453
Phone:989-635-7448
Fax:989-635-3806
E-Mail:marlette-ci@miqvf.org
Marquette County
Pete Dishnow, Marquette Cty Clerk
234 W Baraga Ave
Marquette, MI 49855
Phone:906-225-8330
Fax:906-228-1572
E-Mail:marquette-co@miqvf.org
Marquette Township (Mackinac County)
Lori Reich, Township Clerk
7338 N M-129
Pickford, MI 49774
Phone:906-647-5220
E-Mail:mackinac-co@miqvf.org
Marquette Township (Marquette County)
Randy Ritari, Clerk
161 County Road 492
Marquette, MI 49855
Phone:906-228-6220
Fax:906-228-7337
E-Mail:marquette52-tw@miqvf.org
Marquette, City of (Marquette County)
David J Bleau, Clerk
300 W Baraga Ave
Marquette, MI 49855
Phone:906-225-8384
Fax:906-228-0497
E-Mail:marquette-ci@miqvf.org
Marshall Township (Calhoun County)
Cynthia Sink, Twp Clerk
13551 Myron Avery Dr
Marshall, MI 49068
Phone:269-781-7976
Fax:269-781-4403
E-Mail:marshall-tw@miqvf.org
Marshall, City of (Calhoun County)
Trisha Nelson, City Of Marshall
323 W Michigan Ave
Marshall, MI 49068
Phone:269-781-5183
Fax:269-781-3835
E-Mail:marshall-ci@miqvf.org
Martin Township (Allegan County)
Carrie Coburn, Township Clerk
Po Box 27
Martin, MI 49070
Phone:269-672-9387
E-Mail:martin-tw@miqvf.org
Martiny Township (Mecosta County)
Linda Randall, Clerk
13654 80th Ave.
Mecosta, MI 49332-9513
Phone:231-972-8742
E-Mail:martiny-tw@miqvf.org
Marysville, City of (St. Clair County)
Tina Weglarz, City Clerk
1111 Delaware Ave
Marysville, MI 48040
Phone:810-364-6613
Fax:810-364-3940
E-Mail:marysville-ci@miqvf.org
Mason County
Jim Riffle, Mason County Clerk
304 E Ludington Ave
Ludington, MI 49431-2121
Phone:231-843-8202
Fax:231-843-1972
E-Mail:mason-co@miqvf.org
Mason Township (Arenac County)
Darlene S. Janish, Clerk
1199 Black Road
Twining, MI 48766
Phone:989-867-4216
E-Mail:mason06-tw@miqvf.org
Mason Township (Cass County)
Janet Dull, Clerk
17049 Us 12
Edwardsburg, MI 49112
Phone:269-641-5923
Fax:269-641-5718
E-Mail:mason14-tw@miqvf.org
Mason, City of (Ingham County)
Deborah J Cwiertniewicz, Clerk
201 W Ash St
Mason, MI 48854
Phone:517-676-9155
Fax:517-676-1330
E-Mail:mason-ci@miqvf.org
Masonville Township (Delta County)
Wendy Holzenkamp, Clerk
7554 Brampton 27.5 Road
Rapid River, MI 49878
Phone:906-474-0417
E-Mail:masonville-tw@miqvf.org
Mastodon Township (Iron County)
Jan Lemke, Clerk
1371 S Us 2
Crystal Falls, MI 49920
Phone:906-875-6232
Fax:906-875-6232
E-Mail:mastodon-tw@miqvf.org
Matchwood Township (Ontonagon County)
Gerald Kitzman, Clerk
17616 Applekamp Road
Ewen, MI 49925
Phone:906-575-3259
E-Mail:matchwood-tw@miqvf.org
Mathias Township (Alger County)
Amy Richmond, Township Clerk
Po Box 317
Trenary, MI 49891
Phone:906-446-3226
E-Mail:mathias-tw@miqvf.org
Matteson Township (Branch County)
Karon Jo Fisher, Matteson Twp Clerk
850 S Werners Landing
Bronson, MI 49028
Phone:517-369-1678
E-Mail:matteson-tw@miqvf.org
Mayfield Township (Grand Traverse County)
Lucille Zenner, Clerk
1248 W M-113
Kingsley, MI 49649
Phone:231-263-5267
E-Mail:mayfield28-tw@miqvf.org
Mayfield Township (Lapeer County)
Julie A Schlaud, Clerk
1900 N. Saginaw Rd.
Lapeer, MI 48446
Phone:810-664-0821
Fax:810-664-1639
E-Mail:mayfield44-tw@miqvf.org
McBain, City of (Missaukee County)
Marcia Smith, City Clerk
P.o. Box 95
McBain, MI 49657
Phone:231-825-2000
Fax:231-825-0399
E-Mail:mcbain-ci@miqvf.org
McKinley Township (Emmet County)
Roger G Drier, Township Clerk
4109 Drier Road
Levering, MI 49755
Phone:231-539-8342
Fax:231-537-4064
E-Mail:emmet-co@miqvf.org
McKinley Township (Huron County)
Michael Stevenson, Clerk
2701 Sturm Rd
Pigeon, MI 48755
Phone:989-453-3696
E-Mail:mckinley32-tw@miqvf.org
McMillan Township (Luce County)
Joseph Villemure, McMillan Twp Clerk
205 E Truman Ave
Newberry, MI 49868
Phone:906-293-8798
Fax:906-293-8854
E-Mail:mcmillan48-tw@miqvf.org
McMillan Township (Ontonagon County)
Ruth Fors, Clerk
Po Box 267
Ewen, MI 49925-0267
Phone:906-988-2240
Fax:906-988-2255
E-Mail:mcmillan66-tw@miqvf.org
Meade Township (Huron County)
Florence Penfold
4399 Barrie Rd
Kinde, MI 48445
Phone:989-874-4787
E-Mail:meade32-tw@miqvf.org
Meade Township (Mason County)
Sue Hasenbank, Clerk
8822 N Schoenherr Rd
Freesoil, MI 49411-9616
Phone:231-464-5813
E-Mail:meade53-tw@miqvf.org
Mecosta County
Marcee Purcell, Mecosta Cty Clerk
400 Elm St
Big Rapids, MI 49307-1849
Phone:231-592-0787
Fax:231-592-0193
E-Mail:mecosta-co@miqvf.org
Mecosta Township (Mecosta County)
Susan Sikkema, Clerk
19729 11 Mile
Big Rapids, MI 49307
Phone:231-796-8935 x21
Fax:231-796-9185
E-Mail:mecosta-tw@miqvf.org
Medina Township (Lenawee County)
Suzette Burk, Clerk
14112 West Ridgeville Road
Morenci, MI 49256
E-Mail:medina-tw@miqvf.org
Mellen Township (Menominee County)
Sheila Rye, Clerk
W5618 #15 Road
Wallace, MI 49893
Phone:906-788-4435
E-Mail:mellen-tw@miqvf.org
Melrose Township (Charlevoix County)
Robin Hissong Berry, Clerk
P.o. Box 189
Walloon Lake, MI 49796
Phone:231-535-2310
E-Mail:melrose-tw@miqvf.org
Melvindale, City of (Wayne County)
Diana Zarazua, City Clerk
3100 Oakwood Blvd
Melvindale, MI 48122
Phone:313-429-1055
Fax:313-383-3993
E-Mail:melvindale-ci@miqvf.org
Memphis, City of (St. Clair County)
Donna J Janssens, Clerk
35095 Potter Street
Memphis, MI 48041
Phone:810-392-2385
Fax:810-392-3625
E-Mail:memphis-ci@miqvf.org
Mendon Township (St. Joseph County)
Donna Cupp
Po Box 806
Mendon, MI 49072
Phone:269-501-4289
Fax:269-496-7857
E-Mail:mendon-tw@miqvf.org
Menominee County
Marc Kleiman, Acting County Clerk
839 10th Ave
Menominee, MI 49858-3000
Phone:906-863-9968
Fax:906-863-5819
E-Mail:menominee-co@miqvf.org
Menominee Township (Menominee County)
Michael Armbrust, Clerk
N2283 O-1 Dr
Menominee, MI 49858
Phone:906-863-9410
Fax:906-863-6364
E-Mail:menominee-tw@miqvf.org
Menominee, City of (Menominee County)
Thomas Denike, Clerk
2511 Tenth St
Menominee, MI 49858
Phone:906-863-2656
Fax:906-863-3266
E-Mail:menominee-ci@miqvf.org
Mentor Township (Cheboygan County)
Yvonne Rensel, Clerk
7650 S Straits Hwy
Indian River, MI 49749
Phone:231-238-7897
Fax:231-238-7897
E-Mail:mentor16-tw@miqvf.org
Mentor Township (Oscoda County)
Thomas Galbraith, Township Clerk
216 E. 10th Street
Mio, MI 48647
Phone:989-826-5414
Fax:989-826-8194
E-Mail:mentor68-tw@miqvf.org
Meridian Township (Ingham County)
Mary Mg Helmbrecht Cmc, Township Clerk
5151 Marsh Rd
Okemos, MI 48864
Phone:517-853-4324
Fax:517-853-4096
E-Mail:meridian-tw@miqvf.org
Merrill Township (Newaygo County)
Marilyn Pembrook, Clerk
1585 W 11 Mile Rd
Bitely, MI 49309
Phone:231-689-1225
Fax:231-745-4105
E-Mail:merrill-tw@miqvf.org
Merritt Township (Bay County)
Kathy Bremer, Clerk
PO Box 126
Munger, MI 48747
Phone:989-659-2136
Fax:989-659-3475
E-Mail:merritt-tw@miqvf.org
Metamora Township (Lapeer County)
Jennie Dagher, Clerk
730 W Dryden Rd
Metamora, MI 48455
Phone:810-678-2237
Fax:810-678-3209
E-Mail:metamora-tw@miqvf.org
Metz Township (Presque Isle County)
Nancy Kandow, Clerk
2345 E Metz Hwy
Posen, MI 49776
Phone:989-766-8087
E-Mail:metz-tw@miqvf.org
Meyer Township (Menominee County)
Myrna Malone, Clerk
Po Box 185
Hermansville, MI 49847
E-Mail:meyer-tw@miqvf.org
Michigamme Township (Marquette County)
Jean Howe
P O Box 220
Michigamme, MI 49861
Phone:906-323-6608
Fax:906-323-6344
E-Mail:michigamme-tw@miqvf.org
Middle Branch Township (Osceola County)
Peggy Hoard, Clerk
16692 20th Avenue
Marion, MI 49665
Phone:231-743-6342
E-Mail:middlebranch-tw@miqvf.org
Middlebury Township (Shiawassee County)
Susan Tomasek-swan, Clerk
212 N. West Court
Ovid, MI 48866
Phone:989-834-5842
E-Mail:middlebury-tw@miqvf.org
Midland County
Ann Manary, Midland Cty Clerk
220 W Ellsworth St
Midland, MI 48640-5194
Phone:989-832-6739
Fax:989-832-6680
E-Mail:midland-co@miqvf.org
Midland Township (Midland County)
Korene Labadie, Midland Twp Clerk
1030 Poseyville Rd
Midland, MI 48640
Phone:989-832-8455
Fax:989-835-1785
E-Mail:midland-tw@miqvf.org
Midland, City of (Midland County)
Selina Tisdale, City Clerk
333 W. Ellsworth Street
Midland, MI 48641-1647
Phone:989-837-3310
Fax:989-835-2717
E-Mail:midland-ci@miqvf.org
Mikado Township (Alcona County)
Rita Sands, Clerk
2268 Hamilton Rd.
Mikado, MI 48745
Phone:989-736-7721
E-Mail:mikado-tw@miqvf.org
Milan Township (Monroe County)
Margaret Rock, Clerk
16444 Cone Road
Milan, MI 48160
Phone:734-439-1707
E-Mail:milan-tw@miqvf.org
Milan, City of (Washtenaw County)
Sherry Steinwedel, Clerk/treasurer
147 Wabash Street
Milan, MI 48160
Phone:734-439-1501
Fax:734-439-3925
E-Mail:milan-ci@miqvf.org
Milford Township (Oakland County)
Holly Brandt, Clerk
1100 Atlantic St
Milford, MI 48381-2000
Phone:248-685-8731
Fax:248-685-9236
E-Mail:milford-tw@miqvf.org
Millbrook Township (Mecosta County)
Eleanor Stickler, Clerk
5533 50th Ave
Remus, MI 49340
Phone:989-561-2315
E-Mail:millbrook-tw@miqvf.org
Millen Township (Alcona County)
Gwendolyn Cox, Clerk
1814 Jewell Lake Rd.
Barton City, MI 48705
Phone:989-736-8607
E-Mail:millen-tw@miqvf.org
Millington Township (Tuscola County)
Richard Cobb, Clerk
8553 State St
Millington, MI 48746
Phone:989-871-4418
Fax:989-871-9423
E-Mail:millington-tw@miqvf.org
Mills Township (Midland County)
Maxine Brink, Clerk
5561 N Sturgeon Rd
Midland, MI 48642
Phone:989-689-3721
Fax:989-689-3838
E-Mail:mills56-tw@miqvf.org
Mills Township (Ogemaw County)
April Schils, Clerk
2441 Greenwood Rd
Prescott, MI 48756
Phone:989-873-4411
Fax:989-873-6236
E-Mail:mills65-tw@miqvf.org
Milton Township (Antrim County)
Sandra Ball, Township Clerk
7023 Cherry Avenue
Kewadin, MI 49648
Phone:231-264-6612 x10
Fax:231-264-6728
E-Mail:milton05-tw@miqvf.org
Milton Township (Cass County)
Eric Renken, Clerk
32097 Bertrand Street
Niles, MI 49120
Phone:269-684-7262
E-Mail:milton14-tw@miqvf.org
Minden Township (Sanilac County)
Judy Mausolf, Clerk
1715 Main Street
Minden City, MI 48456
Phone:989-864-5446
E-Mail:minden-tw@miqvf.org
Missaukee County
Carolyn Flore, County Clerk
Po Box 800
Lake City, MI 49651-0800
Phone:231-839-4967
Fax:231-839-3684
E-Mail:missaukee-co@miqvf.org
Mitchell Township (Alcona County)
Warren Cross, Mitchell Twp. Clerk
2880 N. Lake Rd.
Curran, MI 48728
Phone:989-848-7395
E-Mail:mitchell-tw@miqvf.org
Moffatt Township (Arenac County)
Kim Spencer, Moffatt Twp. Clerk
7921 W. Alger Rd.
Alger, MI 48610
E-Mail:moffatt-tw@miqvf.org
Moltke Township (Presque Isle County)
Beth Lalonde, Clerk
1596 N. Angle Road
Rogers City, MI 49779
Phone:989-734-4205
E-Mail:moltke-tw@miqvf.org
Monitor Township (Bay County)
Cindy L. Kowalski, Clerk
2483 Midland Rd
Bay City, MI 48706
Phone:989-684-7203
Fax:989-684-9234
E-Mail:monitor-tw@miqvf.org
Monroe County
Sharon Lemasters, County Clerk
106 E First St
Monroe, MI 48161-2185
Phone:734-240-7020
Fax:734-240-7045
E-Mail:monroe-co@miqvf.org
Monroe Township (Monroe County)
Bob Schnurr, Clerk
4925 East Dunbar Road
Monroe, MI 48161
Phone:734-241-6574
Fax:734-457-9106
E-Mail:monroe58-tw@miqvf.org
Monroe Township (Newaygo County)
Janice Stevens, Clerk
4778 E Fillmore St
White Cloud, MI 49349
Phone:231-689-1561
Fax:231-689-6958
E-Mail:newaygo-co@miqvf.org
Monroe, City of (Monroe County)
Charles Evans, Clerk/treasurer
City Hall
Monroe, MI 48161-2169
Phone:734-384-9136
Fax:734-243-2027
E-Mail:monroe-ci@miqvf.org
Montague Township (Muskegon County)
Wesley Weesies, Township Clerk
3125 Weesies
Montague, MI 49437-9551
Phone:231-894-5920
E-Mail:montague-tw@miqvf.org
Montague, City of (Muskegon County)
Laurie Robillard, City Clerk
8778 Ferry St
Montague, MI 49437-1285
Phone:231-893-1155
Fax:231-894-9955
E-Mail:montague-ci@miqvf.org
Montcalm County
Kristen Millard, County Clerk
211 W Main St
Stanton, MI 48888-0368
Phone:989-831-7339
Fax:989-831-7474
E-Mail:montcalm-co@miqvf.org
Montcalm Township (Montcalm County)
Carol Rosebrook, Montcalm Twp Clerk
1880 S. Greenville Road
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone:616-754-5133
E-Mail:montcalm-tw@miqvf.org
Monterey Township (Allegan County)
Jan Lodenstein, Township Clerk
2947 30th St
Allegan, MI 49010
Phone:269-793-7432
E-Mail:monterey-tw@miqvf.org
Montmorency County
Cheryl A. Neilsen, Montmorency Cty Clrk
P O Box 789
Atlanta, MI 49709-0789
Phone:989-785-8022
Fax:989-785-8023
E-Mail:montmorency-co@miqvf.org
Montmorency Township (Montmorency County)
Connie Brandt, Clerk
20841 N. Co. Rd. 459
Hillman, MI 49746
Phone:989-742-3619
Fax:989-742-4266
E-Mail:montmorency-tw@miqvf.org
Montrose Township (Genesee County)
Fred Domine, Clerk
139 S. Saginaw St.
Montrose, MI 48457
Phone:810-639-2021
Fax:810-639-3207
E-Mail:montrose-tw@miqvf.org
Montrose, City of (Genesee County)
Tina Rush, Clerk
141 Parkway
Montrose, MI 48457
Phone:810-639-6168
Fax:810-639-6125
E-Mail:montrose-ci@miqvf.org
Moore Township (Sanilac County)
Annette Bradley, Clerk
1800 Krueger Road
Snover, MI 48472
Phone:810-672-9925
Fax:810-672-9620
E-Mail:moore-tw@miqvf.org
Moorland Township (Muskegon County)
Rose Spoelman, Clerk
12416 E Apple Ave
Ravenna, MI 49451-9541
Phone:231-853-2015
Fax:231-853-5013
E-Mail:moorland-tw@miqvf.org
Moran Township (Mackinac County)
Kristine R Vallier, Township Clerk
W1362 Us-2
St Ignace, MI 49781
Phone:906-643-8027
Fax:906-643-7208
E-Mail:moran-tw@miqvf.org
Morenci, City of (Lenawee County)
Renee Schroeder, Morenci City Clerk
118 Orchard St.
Morenci, MI 49256
Phone:517-458-6828
Fax:517-458-2390
E-Mail:morenci-ci@miqvf.org
Morton Township (Mecosta County)
Yulanda Bellingar, Clerk
290 W. Main St.
Mecosta, MI 49332
Phone:231-972-7138
Fax:231-972-2002
E-Mail:morton-tw@miqvf.org
Moscow Township (Hillsdale County)
Pamela J McKenna, Moscow Twp. Clerk
7324 E Chicago Rd
Jonesville, MI 49250
Phone:517-688-4933
Fax:517-688-4822
E-Mail:hillsdale-co@miqvf.org
Mottville Township (St. Joseph County)
Sherry Medford, Clerk
68596 Thomas St
White Pigeon, MI 49099
Phone:269-483-2120
Fax:269-483-2120
E-Mail:mottville-tw@miqvf.org
Mount Clemens, City of (Macomb County)
Lynne Kennedy, City Clerk
One Crocker Boulevard
Mount Clemens, MI 48043
Phone:586-469-6818 x309
Fax:586-469-7603
E-Mail:mountclemens-ci@miqvf.org
Mount Forest Township (Bay County)
Dodge Crystal, Clerk
1705 W. Cody Estey Rd
Pinconning, MI 48650
Phone:989-879-4018
Mount Haley Township (Midland County)
Sharon Fleming, Clerk
490 East Kent Road
Merrill, MI 48637
Phone:989-643-6112
E-Mail:mounthaley-tw@miqvf.org
Mount Morris Township (Genesee County)
Brenda Ashley, Township Clerk
5447 Bicentennial Dr.
Mt Morris, MI 48458
Phone:810-785-0817
Fax:810-785-3845
E-Mail:mountmorris-tw@miqvf.org
Mount Morris, City of (Genesee County)
Donna Harcz, City Clerk
11649 N. Saginaw St.
Mt. Morris, MI 48458
Phone:810-686-2160
Fax:810-686-7330
E-Mail:mountmorris-ci@miqvf.org
Mount Pleasant, City of (Isabella County)
Sue Jones, Deputy City Clerk
320 W. Broadway St.
Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858-2312
Phone:989-779-5385
Fax:989-773-4691
E-Mail:mountpleasant-ci@miqvf.org
Mueller Township (Schoolcraft County)
Karen Rae Smith, Township Clerk
Po Box 32
Gulliver, MI 49840
Phone:906-283-3502
E-Mail:mueller-tw@miqvf.org
Mullett Township (Cheboygan County)
Rachel Osborn, Clerk
Topinabee, MI 49791
Phone:231-627-4475
E-Mail:mullett-tw@miqvf.org
Mundy Township (Genesee County)
Tonya Ketzler, Clerk
3478 Mundy Ave
Swartz Creek, MI 48473-8866
Phone:810-655-4631
Fax:810-655-6621
E-Mail:mundy-tw@miqvf.org
Munising Township (Alger County)
Selina Balko, Township Clerk
Po Box 190
Wetmore, MI 49895
Phone:906-387-4404
Fax:906-387-5719
E-Mail:munising-tw@miqvf.org
Munising, City of (Alger County)
Sue Roberts, City Clerk
301 E Superior St
Munising, MI 49862
Phone:906-387-2095
Fax:906-387-4512
E-Mail:muncity@jamadots.com
Munro Township (Cheboygan County)
Linda Ginop, Clerk
11637 Heilman Rd
Levering, MI 49755
Phone:231-627-2603
E-Mail:munro-tw@miqvf.org
Muskegon County
Nancy Waters, County Clerk
County Building
Muskegon, MI 49442
Phone:231-724-6221
Fax:231-724-6262
E-Mail:muskegon-co@miqvf.org
Muskegon Heights, City of (Muskegon County)
Sharon Gibbs, City Clerk
2724 Peck Street
Muskegon Heights, MI 49444
Phone:231-733-8820
E-Mail:muskegonheights-ci@miqvf.org
Muskegon Township (Muskegon County)
Ann Oakes, Clerk
1990 Apple Ave
Muskegon, MI 49442-4293
Phone:231-777-2555
Fax:231-777-4912
E-Mail:muskegon-tw@miqvf.org
Muskegon, City of (Muskegon County)
Ann Marie Cummings, City Clerk
933 Terrace St
Muskegon, MI 49440
Phone:231-724-6705
Fax:231-724-4178
E-Mail:muskegon-ci@miqvf.org
Mussey Township (St. Clair County)
Sheila McDonald, Clerk
135 N Main St
Capac, MI 48014
Phone:810-395-4915
Fax:810-395-7182
E-Mail:mussey-tw@miqvf.org
Nadeau Township (Menominee County)
Becky Schetter, Clerk
W5944 Tower Road 30.75
Carney, MI 49812-9765
Phone:906-639-2401
E-Mail:nadeau-tw@miqvf.org
Nahma Township (Delta County)
Patti Migut, Clerk
8122 Ee.25 Road
Rapid River, MI 49878
Phone:906-474-6033
Fax:906-474-6963
E-Mail:delta-co@miqvf.org
Napoleon Township (Jackson County)
Dan Wymer, Clerk
6755 Brooklyn Rd.
Napoleon, MI 49261
Phone:517-536-8694
Fax:517-536-0112
E-Mail:napoleon-tw@miqvf.org
Negaunee Township (Marquette County)
Township Negaunee, Clerk
42 M-35
Negaunee, MI 49866
Phone:906-475-7869
Fax:906-475-5071
E-Mail:negaunee-tw@miqvf.org
Negaunee, City of (Marquette County)
Judith Iwanski, City Clerk
P 0 Box 70
Negaunee, MI 49866
Phone:906-475-7700 x15
Fax:906-475-0178
E-Mail:negaunee-ci@miqvf.org
Nelson Township (Kent County)
Laura Hoffman, Clerk
P O Box 109
Sand Lake, MI 49343
Phone:616-636-5332
Fax:616-636-4452
E-Mail:nelson-tw@miqvf.org
Nester Township (Roscommon County)
Carolyn Corlew, Clerk
12790 Nolan Rd
Gladwin, MI 48624
Phone:989-426-5459
E-Mail:nester-tw@miqvf.org
New Baltimore, City of (Macomb County)
Marcella Shinska, Clerk
36535 Green Street
New Baltimore, MI 48047
Phone:586-725-2151 x108
Fax:586-725-6927
E-Mail:newbaltimore-ci@miqvf.org
New Buffalo Township (Berrien County)
Paul Oselka, Clerk
17425 Red Arrow Hwy
New Buffalo, MI 49117
Phone:269-469-1011
Fax:269-469-6711
E-Mail:newbuffalo-tw@miqvf.org
New Buffalo, City of (Berrien County)
Sandra White, Clerk
224 W Buffalo St
New Buffalo, MI 49117
Phone:269-469-1500
Fax:269-469-7917
E-Mail:newbuffalo-ci@miqvf.org
New Haven Township (Gratiot County)
Smith Candy
3080 S. Ferris Road
Sumner, MI 48889
Phone:989-584-3707
E-Mail:newhaven29-tw@miqvf.org
New Haven Township (Shiawassee County)
Marilyn Owen, New Haven Twp. Clerk
3496 N State Rd
Owosso, MI 48867
Phone:989-743-5595
E-Mail:newhaven78-tw@miqvf.org
Newark Township (Gratiot County)
Margaret Roth
4691 S. Alger Road
Ithaca, MI 48847
Phone:989-875-5056
E-Mail:newark-tw@miqvf.org
Newaygo County
Laurel Breuker, County Clerk
1087 Newell
White Cloud, MI 49349-0885
Phone:231-689-7235
Fax:231-689-7241
E-Mail:newaygo-co@miqvf.org
Newaygo, City of (Newaygo County)
Kim Biegalle, Clerk
28 N State Rd
Newaygo, MI 49337-0308
Phone:231-652-1657 x222
Fax:231-652-1650
E-Mail:newaygo-ci@miqvf.org
Newberg Township (Cass County)
Korine Bachleda, Clerk
59950 County Line Road
Three Rivers, MI 49093
Phone:269-506-8334
Fax:269-244-8747
E-Mail:newberg-tw@miqvf.org
Newfield Township (Oceana County)
Edward Kolbe, Jr, Newfield Twp Clerk
9472 E Woodrow Rd
Hesperia, MI 49421
Phone:231-854-1635
E-Mail:newfield-tw@miqvf.org
Newkirk Township (Lake County)
Sandy Killingbeck, Clerk
520 N. Kings Highway
Luther, MI 49656
Phone:231-797-5947
Fax:231-797-5777
E-Mail:newkirk-tw@miqvf.org
Newton Township (Calhoun County)
Mary Aldrich, Twp Clerk
6263 Boyd Road
Battle Creek, MI 49014
Phone:269-979-3212
Fax:269-979-4470
E-Mail:newton13-tw@miqvf.org
Newton Township (Mackinac County)
Nikki Tremblay, Township Clerk
N6170 Second Street
Gould City, MI 49838
Phone:906-477-6185
E-Mail:newton49-tw@miqvf.org
Niles Charter Township (Berrien County)
Marge Durm-hiatt, Clerk
320 Bell Rd.
Niles, MI 49120
Phone:269-684-0870 x15
Fax:269-684-1996
E-Mail:niles-tw@miqvf.org
Niles, City of (Berrien County)
Linda Casperson, City Clerk
508 E Main
Niles, MI 49120
Phone:269-683-4700 x204
Fax:269-684-3930
E-Mail:niles-ci@miqvf.org
Noble Township (Branch County)
Gail Metzger, Noble Twp Clerk
797 Pleasant Hill Rd
Bronson, MI 49028
Phone:517-369-1232
E-Mail:noble-tw@miqvf.org
Norman Township (Manistee County)
Mary Soule, Norman Twp. Clerk
4016 Susan St
Wellston, MI 49689
Phone:231-848-4564
Fax:231-848-7081
E-Mail:norman-tw@miqvf.org
North Allis Township (Presque Isle County)
Roberta Northcott, Clerk
Po Box 306
Onaway, MI 49765
Phone:989-733-4585
E-Mail:northallis-tw@miqvf.org
North Branch Township (Lapeer County)
Bonnie Bridger, Township Clerk
Po Box 186
North Branch, MI 48461-0186
Phone:810-688-2785
Fax:810-688-2800
E-Mail:northbranch-tw@miqvf.org
North Muskegon, City of (Muskegon County)
Marcia Jeske, City Clerk
1502 Ruddiman
North Muskegon, MI 49445
Phone:231-744-1621
Fax:231-744-0367
E-Mail:northmuskegon-ci@miqvf.org
North Plains Township (Ionia County)
Robert Fahey, Clerk
368 N Washington St
Hubbardston, MI 48845
Phone:989-981-6503
E-Mail:northplains-tw@miqvf.org
North Shade Township (Gratiot County)
Duflo Barb, Clerk
7410 Osborn Road
Carson City, MI 48811
Phone:989-584-3327
E-Mail:northshade-tw@miqvf.org
North Star Township (Gratiot County)
Heidi Drowley, Clerk
3064 S Crapo Rd
Ithaca, MI 48847
Phone:989-875-3352
Fax:989-875-3352
E-Mail:northstar-tw@miqvf.org
Northfield Township (Washtenaw County)
Michele K. Manning, Clerk
8350 Main Street
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
Phone:734-449-2880
Fax:734-449-0123
E-Mail:northfield-tw@miqvf.org
Northville Township (Wayne County)
Sue Hillebrand, Clerk
44405 Six Mile Road
Northville, MI 48168-9670
Phone:248-348-5800
Fax:248-348-9889
E-Mail:northville-tw@miqvf.org
Northville, City of (Oakland County)
Dianne Massa, City Clerk
215 W. Main Street
Northville, MI 48167-1599
Phone:248-349-1300
Fax:248-349-9244
E-Mail:northville-ci@miqvf.org
Norton Shores, City of (Muskegon County)
Lynne Fuller, City Clerk
4814 Henry Street
Norton Shores, MI 49441
Phone:231-798-4391
Fax:231-798-7103
E-Mail:nortonshores-ci@miqvf.org
Norvell Township (Jackson County)
Anne M Hagadorn, Clerk
106 E Commercial
Norvell, MI 49263
Phone:517-536-4370 x224
Fax:517-536-0110
E-Mail:norvell-tw@miqvf.org
Norway Township (Dickinson County)
Theresa Hammill, Clerk
Po Box 495
Vulcan, MI 49892
Phone:906-563-8031
E-Mail:dickinson-co@miqvf.org
Norway, City of (Dickinson County)
Trisha Plante, Clerk
Po Box 99
Norway, MI 49870
Phone:906-563-9961
Fax:906-563-7502
E-Mail:norway-ci@miqvf.org
Norwich Township (Missaukee County)
Lois Whipple, Norwich Twp Clerk
4840 E Moorestown Rd
Moorestown, MI 49651-1466
Phone:231-229-4232
Fax:231-229-4443
E-Mail:norwich57-tw@miqvf.org
Norwich Township (Newaygo County)
Patricia Wentland, Clerk
6481 N Cypress Ave
Big Rapids, MI 49307
Phone:231-796-7856
Fax:231-796-3363
E-Mail:norwich62-tw@miqvf.org
Norwood Township (Charlevoix County)
Dana Pajtas, Clerk
P.o. Box 113
Charlevoix, MI 49720
Phone:231-547-4767
E-Mail:norwood-tw@miqvf.org
Nottawa Township (Isabella County)
Judith Schumacher, Clerk
1668 N Gilmore Rd
Weidman, MI 48893
Phone:989-644-3431
E-Mail:nottawa37-tw@miqvf.org
Nottawa Township (St. Joseph County)
William Dobrowolski, Clerk
Po Box 68
Centreville, MI 49032
Phone:269-467-7835
Fax:269-467-8845
E-Mail:nottawa75-tw@miqvf.org
Novesta Township (Tuscola County)
Joann Tauber, Clerk
6559 Delong Road
Cass City, MI 48726
Phone:989-670-2943
E-Mail:novesta-tw@miqvf.org
Novi, City of (Oakland County)
Maryanne Cornelius, Clerk
45175 West Ten Mile Road
Novi, MI 48375
Phone:248-347-0456
Fax:248-347-0577
E-Mail:novi-ci@miqvf.org
Novi, Township (Oakland County)
Derwood Haines, Clerk
44020 Cottisford Rd
Northville, MI 48167
Phone:248-449-8471
Fax:248-449-8473
E-Mail:novi-tw@miqvf.org
Nunda Township (Cheboygan County)
E. Marie Sloan, Clerk
17364 Trowbridge Rd
Wolverine, MI 49799
Phone:231-525-8626
E-Mail:nunda-tw@miqvf.org
Oak Park, City of (Oakland County)
Tonni Bartholomew, City Clerk
13600 Oak Park Blvd
Oak Park, MI 48237
Phone:248-691-7540
Fax:248-691-7167
E-Mail:oakpark-ci@miqvf.org
Oakfield Township (Kent County)
Brooke V Mauric, Clerk
10300 14 Mile Rd
Rockford, MI 49341
Phone:616-754-5679
Fax:616-754-0989
E-Mail:oakfield-tw@miqvf.org
Oakland Charter Township (Oakland County)
Judy Workings, Twp. Clerk
4393 Collins Rd
Rochester, MI 48306
Phone:248-651-4440
Fax:248-651-1510
E-Mail:oakland-tw@miqvf.org
Oakland County
Bill Bullard Jr, Oakland County Clerk
Oakland County Clerk Register Of Deeds
Pontiac, MI 48341
Phone:248-858-0560
Fax:248-858-1533
E-Mail:oakland-co@miqvf.org
Oceana County
Rebecca Griffin, Oceana County Clerk
100 State Street - Suite 1
Hart, MI 49420
Phone:231-873-4328
Fax:231-873-1391
E-Mail:oceana-co@miqvf.org
Oceola Township (Livingston County)
Kathleen McLean, Clerk
1577 N Latson Rd
Howell, MI 48843
Phone:517-546-3259
Fax:517-546-6697
E-Mail:oceola-tw@miqvf.org
Ocqueoc Township (Presque Isle County)
Pamela S. Schaedig, Clerk
1032 S Ocqueoc Rd
Millersburg, MI 49759
Phone:989-733-8238
E-Mail:ocqueoc-tw@miqvf.org
Odessa Township (Ionia County)
Lisa Williams, Clerk
3862 Laurel Dr
Lake Odessa, MI 48849
Phone:616-374-4237
Fax:616-374-4257
E-Mail:odessa-tw@miqvf.org
Ogden Township (Lenawee County)
Phyllis Gentz, Ogden Twp. Clerk
4307 E. Weston Rd.
Blissfield, MI 49228
Phone:517-443-5904
Fax:517-443-5925
E-Mail:ogden-tw@miqvf.org
Ogemaw County
Gary Klacking, County Clerk
806 W Houghton Ave, Room 101
West Branch, MI 48661-1215
Phone:989-345-0215
Fax:989-345-7223
E-Mail:ogemaw-co@miqvf.org
Ogemaw Township (Ogemaw County)
Virginia Linsenman, Clerk
4428 W Brewer Rd
West Branch, MI 48661
Phone:989-345-1355
E-Mail:ogemaw-tw@miqvf.org
Olive Township (Clinton County)
Sandra June, Clerk
1669 E. Alward Road
Dewitt, MI 48820
Phone:517-668-9506
Fax:517-668-9506
E-Mail:clinton-co@miqvf.org
Olive Township (Ottawa County)
Lona Bronkema, Township Clerk
6480 136th Ave
Holland, MI 49424
Phone:616-786-9996
Fax:616-786-3133
E-Mail:olive70-tw@miqvf.org
Oliver Township (Huron County)
Robert D. Krohn
5327 Richardson Rd
Elkton, MI 48731
Phone:989-375-2230
E-Mail:huron-co@miqvf.org
Oliver Township (Kalkaska County)
Betty Dunham, Clerk
2851 Sigma Rd. S.e.
Kalkaska, MI 49646
Phone:231-258-4362
E-Mail:oliver40-tw@miqvf.org
Olivet, City of (Eaton County)
Becky Palmer, City Clerk
117 S Main Street
Olivet, MI 49076
Phone:269-749-4961
Fax:269-749-2034
E-Mail:olivet-ci@miqvf.org
Omer, City of (Arenac County)
Sue Oliver, Omer City Clerk
P.o. Box 160
Omer, MI 48749
Phone:989-653-2566
E-Mail:omer-ci@miqvf.org
Onaway, City of (Presque Isle County)
Kelli Stockwell, Clerk
20774 State St
Onaway, MI 49765
Phone:989-733-8313
Fax:989-733-8713
E-Mail:onaway-ci@miqvf.org
Oneida Charter Township (Eaton County)
David Carpenter, Township Clerk
11041 Oneida Rd
Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Phone:517-622-8078
Fax:517-622-8671
E-Mail:oneida-tw@miqvf.org
Onekama Township (Manistee County)
Helen Mathieu, Onekama Twp. Clerk
5435 Main St
Onekama, MI 49675
Phone:231-889-3308
Fax:231-889-5587
E-Mail:onekama-tw@miqvf.org
Onondaga Township (Ingham County)
Diane Johnson, Clerk
4756 Baldwin St
Onondaga, MI 49264-0067
Phone:517-628-2654
Fax:517-628-2712
E-Mail:onondaga-tw@miqvf.org
Onota Township (Alger County)
Nancy R. Bennett, Township Clerk
Po Box 100
Deerton, MI 49822
Phone:906-892-8490
Fax:906-343-6550
E-Mail:onota-tw@miqvf.org
Ontonagon County
Eugene Fiszer, County Clerk
725 Greenland Rd
Ontonagon, MI 49953
Phone:906-884-2794
Fax:906-884-6796
E-Mail:ontonagon-co@miqvf.org
Ontonagon Township (Ontonagon County)
William Chabot, Clerk
311 N Steel St
Ontonagon, MI 49953-1398
Phone:906-884-2415
E-Mail:ontonagon-tw@miqvf.org
Ontwa Township (Cass County)
Paula Ralph, Clerk
Po Box 209
Edwardsburg, MI 49112
Phone:269-663-2347
Fax:269-663-0072
E-Mail:ontwa-tw@miqvf.org
Orange Township (Ionia County)
Vicki Bowerman, Clerk
4081 Grand River Trail
Portland, MI 48875
Phone:517-647-2220
Fax:616-527-1968
E-Mail:orange34-tw@miqvf.org
Orange Township (Kalkaska County)
Marilyn K. Zirkle, Clerk
6565 Ryckman Rd Sw
South Boardman, MI 49680
Phone:231-369-3457
Fax:231-369-3457
E-Mail:orange40-tw@miqvf.org
Orangeville Township (Barry County)
Goy Jennifer, Township Clerk
7350 Lindsey Rd
Plainwell, MI 49080
Phone:269-664-4522
Fax:269-664-3411
E-Mail:orangeville-tw@miqvf.org
Orchard Lake Village, City of (Oakland County)
Rhonda McClellan, Clerk
3955 Orchard Lake Road
Orchard Lake, MI 48323-1638
Phone:248-682-2400
Fax:248-682-1308
E-Mail:orchardlakevillage-ci@miqvf.org
Oregon Township (Lapeer County)
H Paul Spencer, Clerk
2525 Marathon Rd
Lapeer, MI 48446
Phone:810-664-5971
Fax:810-664-0014
E-Mail:oregon-tw@miqvf.org
Orient Township (Osceola County)
Patricia Tiedt, Orient Twp Clerk
5755 30th Ave
Sears, MI 49679
Phone:231-734-3445
E-Mail:orient-tw@miqvf.org
Orion Township (Oakland County)
Penny S Shults, Orion Township Clerk
2525 Joslyn Road
Lake Orion, MI 48360
Phone:248-391-0304
Fax:248-391-9984
E-Mail:orion-tw@miqvf.org
Orleans Township (Ionia County)
Ellie Groom, Clerk
5265 Belding Rd
Belding, MI 48809
Phone:616-794-1126
Fax:616-794-1121
E-Mail:orleans-tw@miqvf.org
Oronoko Charter Township (Berrien County)
Suzanne Renton, Clerk
P O Box 214
Berrien Springs, MI 49103
Phone:269-471-2824-
Fax:269-471-2826
E-Mail:oronoko-tw@miqvf.org
Osceola County
Karen Bluhm, Osceola County Clerk
301 W Upton
Reed City, MI 49677-1149
Phone:231-832-3261
Fax:231-832-6149
E-Mail:osceola-co@miqvf.org
Osceola Township (Houghton County)
Judy Odgers, Osceola Twp Clerk
P O Box 437
Dollar Bay, MI 49922
Phone:906-482-8578
Fax:906-482-8596
E-Mail:osceola31-tw@miqvf.org
Osceola Township (Osceola County)
Melanie Wirth, Osceola Twp Clerk
8495 80th Ave.
Evart, MI 49631
Phone:231-734-5908
E-Mail:osceola67-tw@miqvf.org
Oscoda County
Jeri Winton, Oscoda County Clerk
311 Morenci Ave.
Mio, MI 48647-0399
Phone:989-826-1110
Fax:989-826-1136
E-Mail:oscoda-co@miqvf.org
Oscoda Township (Iosco County)
Christine Carrasco, Clerk
110 S State St
Oscoda, MI 48750
Phone:989-739-4971
Fax:989-739-3344
E-Mail:oscoda-tw@miqvf.org
Oshtemo Township (Kalamazoo County)
Deborah Everett, Clerk
7275 W Main St
Kalamazoo, MI 49009-9379
Phone:269-375-4260
Fax:269-375-7180
E-Mail:oshtemo-tw@miqvf.org
Ossineke Township (Alpena County)
Dennis Liske, Long Rapids Township
11450 Indian Reserve Rd.
Ossineke, MI 49766
Phone:989-727-2340
Fax:989-727-2340
E-Mail:alpena-co@miqvf.org
Otisco Township (Ionia County)
Kim Pennock, Clerk
9663 Button
Belding, MI 48809
Phone:616-794-3506
Fax:616-794-7083
E-Mail:otisco-tw@miqvf.org
Otsego County
Susan I. Defeyter, County Clerk
225 W Main St
Gaylord, MI 49735-1393
Phone:989-731-7504
Fax:989-731-7519
E-Mail:otsego-co@miqvf.org
Otsego Lake Township (Otsego County)
Lorraine Markovich, Clerk
Po Box 99
Waters, MI 49797
Phone:989-732-6929 x3
Fax:989-731-0926
E-Mail:otsegolake-tw@miqvf.org
Otsego Township (Allegan County)
Cynthia Hunt, Clerk
Po Box 257
Otsego, MI 49078
Phone:269-694-9434
Fax:269-694-2795
E-Mail:otsego-tw@miqvf.org
Otsego, City of (Allegan County)
Angela Cronen, City Clerk
117 E Orleans Street
Otsego, MI 49078
Phone:269-692-3391
Fax:269-692-2643
E-Mail:otsego-ci@miqvf.org
Ottawa County
Dan Krueger, Ottawa County Clerk
12220 Fillmore St Room 130
West Olive, MI 49460
Phone:616-846-8310
Fax:616-846-8138
E-Mail:ottawa-co@miqvf.org
Otto Township (Oceana County)
Carol Keck, Clerk
55 E. Wilke Rd.
Rothbury, MI 49452
Phone:231-861-8937
Fax:231-861-8650
E-Mail:otto-tw@miqvf.org
Overisel Township (Allegan County)
Renee Hop, Township Clerk
A-4307 144th Ave
Holland, MI 49423
Phone:269-751-7030
Fax:269-751-5405
E-Mail:overisel-tw@miqvf.org
Ovid Township (Branch County)
Judy Sabaitis, Ovid Township Clerk
335 E Central Rd
Coldwater, MI 49036
Phone:517-238-4992
E-Mail:ovid12-tw@miqvf.org
Ovid Township (Clinton County)
Linda Lupu, Clerk
1015 Baese Court, P. O. Box 136
Ovid, MI 48866
Phone:989-834-2838
Fax:989-834-2710
E-Mail:ovid19-tw@miqvf.org
Owosso Township (Shiawassee County)
Bonnie Delaney, Owosso Twp. Clerk
2998 W. M-21
Owosso, MI 48867
Phone:989-725-1709 x2
Fax:989-723-6068
E-Mail:owosso-tw@miqvf.org
Owosso, City of (Shiawassee County)
Amy Kirkland, City Clerk
301 West Main Street
Owosso, MI 48867
Phone:989-725-0500
Fax:989-723-8854
E-Mail:owosso-ci@miqvf.org
Oxford Township (Oakland County)
Curtis W Wright, Clerk
300 Dunlap Road
Oxford, MI 48371-0003
Phone:248-628-9787 x5
Fax:248-628-8139
E-Mail:oxford-tw@miqvf.org
Palmyra Township (Lenawee County)
Samantha Meyer, Clerk
6461 Rouget Road
Palmyra, MI 49268
Phone:517-605-9202
E-Mail:palmyra-tw@miqvf.org
Paradise Township (Grand Traverse County)
Lisa Gulliver, Clerk
2300 E M 113
Kingsley, MI 49649
Phone:231-263-5251
Fax:231-263-7437
E-Mail:paradise-tw@miqvf.org
Parchment, City of (Kalamazoo County)
Curt Flowers, Parchment City Clerk
650 S Riverview Dr
Parchment, MI 49004
Phone:269-349-3785
Fax:269-345-5441
E-Mail:parchment-ci@miqvf.org
Paris Township (Huron County)
Calvin Oberski, Clerk
3827 Macdonald Road
Ruth, MI 48470
Phone:989-658-2377
Fax:989-658-2721
E-Mail:paris-tw@miqvf.org
Park Township (Ottawa County)
E O Keeter, Clerk
52 152nd Ave
Holland, MI 49424
Phone:616-399-4520
Fax:616-399-8540
E-Mail:park70-tw@miqvf.org
Park Township (St. Joseph County)
Patricia Henderson
52383 Hutchinson Rd
Three Rivers, MI 49093
Phone:269-279-7860
Fax:269-496-9806
E-Mail:park75-tw@miqvf.org
Parma Township (Jackson County)
Don Spangler, Clerk
Po Box 51
Albion, MI 49224
Phone:517-531-3270
Fax:517-629-8265
E-Mail:parma-tw@miqvf.org
Pavilion Township (Kalamazoo County)
Karen Siegwart Clerk
7510 East Q Ave
Scotts, MI 49088-9760
Phone:269-327-0462
Fax:269-327-0098
E-Mail:pavilion-tw@miqvf.org
Paw Paw Township (Van Buren County)
Norman Rushing, Township Clerk
Po Box 20
Paw Paw, MI 49079
Phone:269-657-4340 x25
Fax:269-657-5683
E-Mail:pawpaw-tw@miqvf.org
Peacock Township (Lake County)
Charles A. Ping, Clerk
4631 N. Peacock Trail
Irons, MI 49644
Phone:231-266-2094
E-Mail:peacock-tw@miqvf.org
Peaine Township (Charlevoix County)
Colleen Martin, Clerk
P O Box 73
St James, MI 49782
Phone:231-448-2389
E-Mail:peaine-tw@miqvf.org
Peninsula Township (Grand Traverse County)
Monica A Hoffman, Clerk
13235 Center Road
Traverse City, MI 49686
Phone:231-223-7321
Fax:231-223-7117
E-Mail:peninsula-tw@miqvf.org
Penn Township (Cass County)
Lisa Fitzsimons, Clerk
61273 Alexander St
Vandalia, MI 49095
Phone:269-476-2173
Fax:269-476-2173
E-Mail:penn-tw@miqvf.org
Pennfield Township (Calhoun County)
Kathleen Case, Clerk
20260 Capital Ave Ne
Battle Creek, MI 49017
Phone:269-968-8549
Fax:269-968-2021
E-Mail:pennfield-tw@miqvf.org
Pentland Township (Luce County)
David Carmody, Pentland Twp Clerk
P. O. Box 256
Newberry, MI 49868
Phone:906-293-5857
Fax:906-293-8897
E-Mail:pentland-tw@miqvf.org
Pentwater Township (Oceana County)
Barbara Burke, Clerk
Po Box 512
Pentwater, MI 49449
Phone:231-869-6231
Fax:231-869-4340
E-Mail:pentwater-tw@miqvf.org
Pere Marquette Charter Township (Mason County)
Rachelle D Enbody, Clerk
1699 S Pere Marquette Hwy
Ludington, MI 49431-9323
Phone:231-845-1279
Fax:231-843-3330
E-Mail:peremarquette-tw@miqvf.org
Perry Township (Shiawassee County)
Sandra Michalek, Perry Twp. Clerk
2770 W. Ellsworth Rd
Perry, MI 48872
Phone:517-625-4597
Fax:517-625-6223
E-Mail:perry-tw@miqvf.org
Perry, City of (Shiawassee County)
Devin Miller, Clerk
203 W Polly St
Perry, MI 48872
Phone:517-625-6155
Fax:517-625-6157
E-Mail:perry-ci@miqvf.org
Petersburg, City of (Monroe County)
Lori Goss, City Clerk
City Hall
Petersburg, MI 49270
Phone:734-279-1210
Fax:734-279-2470
E-Mail:petersburg-ci@miqvf.org
Petoskey, City of (Emmet County)
Alan Terry, Clerk/treasurer
101 East Lake Street
Petoskey, MI 49770
Phone:231-347-2500
Fax:231-348-0350
E-Mail:petoskey-ci@miqvf.org
Pickford Township (Chippewa County)
Linda Roberts-miller, Township Clerk
336 E. John St
Pickford, MI 49774
Phone:906-647-3361
Fax:906-647-3361
E-Mail:pickford-tw@miqvf.org
Pierson Township (Montcalm County)
Brooke Scott, Pierson Twp Clerk
21156 Cannonsville Road
Pierson, MI 49339-9786
Phone:616-636-8570
E-Mail:pierson-tw@miqvf.org
Pinconning Township (Bay County)
Beverlene Hribek, Clerk
Po Box 58
Pinconning, MI 48650
Phone:989-879-4018
Fax:989-879-4553
Pinconning, City of (Bay County)
Terri Hribek, Clerk
208 Manitou
Pinconning, MI 48650
Phone:989-879-5236
Fax:989-879-4958
E-Mail:pinconning-ci@miqvf.org
Pine Grove Township (Van Buren County)
Michelle Meert, Clerk
P O Box 26
Kendall, MI 49062
Phone:269-628-4380
Fax:269-628-5393
E-Mail:pinegrove-tw@miqvf.org
Pine River Township (Gratiot County)
Mike Rademacher, Clerk
1495 W. Monroe Road
St. Louis, MI 48880
Phone:989-681-5523
Fax:989-681-4188
E-Mail:pineriver-tw@miqvf.org
Pine Township (Montcalm County)
Doris Swem, Clerk
2393 Greenville Rd Nw
Stanton, MI 48888-9772
Phone:989-352-6837
Fax:989-352-6837
E-Mail:pine-tw@miqvf.org
Pinora Township (Lake County)
Phyllis Dietel, Clerk
5176 S Frank Smith Rd
Chase, MI 49623
Phone:231-832-5398
E-Mail:pinora-tw@miqvf.org
Pioneer Township (Missaukee County)
Karen Emond, Pioneer Twp Clerk
4530 W Phelps Road
Lake City, MI 49651
Phone:231-394-0309
E-Mail:pioneer-tw@miqvf.org
Pipestone Township (Berrien County)
Kathy Trail, Clerk
7185 N. Elm St.
Eau Claire, MI 49111
Phone:269-461-6151
Fax:269-461-6151
E-Mail:pipestone-tw@miqvf.org
Pittsfield Charter Township (Washtenaw County)
Alan Israel, Clerk
6201 W. Michigan Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Phone:734-822-3120
Fax:734-944-8024
E-Mail:pittsfield-tw@miqvf.org
Pittsford Township (Hillsdale County)
Cinda L. Walton, Pittsford Twp Clerk
P O Box 211
Pittsford, MI 49271
Phone:517-523-2313
E-Mail:pittsford-tw@miqvf.org
Plainfield Township (Iosco County)
Elaine Bielby, Plainfield Twp Clerk
Po Box 247
Hale, MI 48739
Phone:989-728-2811
Fax:989-728-6491
E-Mail:plainfield35-tw@miqvf.org
Plainfield Township (Kent County)
K Scott Harvey, Township Clerk
6161 Belmont Avenue Ne
Belmont, MI 49306
Phone:616-364-8466
Fax:616-364-6537
E-Mail:plainfield41-tw@miqvf.org
Plainwell, City of (Allegan County)
Noreen Farmer, City Clerk
141 North Main Street
Plainwell, MI 49080
Phone:269-685-6821
Fax:269-685-7282
E-Mail:plainwell-ci@miqvf.org
Platte Township (Benzie County)
Alison Michalak, Platte Twp Clerk
6821 Indian Hill Rd
Honor, MI 49640
Phone:231-325-2189
E-Mail:benzie-co@miqvf.org
Pleasant Plains Township (Lake County)
Tanya Lincomfelt, Clerk
Po Box 239
Baldwin, MI 49304
Phone:231-745-7803
Fax:231-745-7639
E-Mail:pleasantplains-tw@miqvf.org
Pleasant Ridge, City of (Oakland County)
Amy M. Allison, Clerk
23925 Woodward Avenue
Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069
Phone:248-541-2900
Fax:248-541-2504
E-Mail:pleasantridge-ci@miqvf.org
Pleasant View Township (Emmet County)
Debbie Bosma, Township Clerk
2982 S Pleasantview Rd
Harbor Springs, MI 49740
Phone:231-526-8140
Fax:231-526-8140
E-Mail:pleasantview-tw@miqvf.org
Pleasanton Township (Manistee County)
Amy Cross, Pleasanton Twp. Clk.
Po Box 145
Bear Lake, MI 49614
E-Mail:pleasanton-tw@miqvf.org
Plymouth Township (Wayne County)
Joe Bridgman, Clerk
9955 N Haggerty Rd
Plymouth, MI 48170-4673
Phone:734-354-3224
Fax:734-454-1643
E-Mail:plymouth-tw@miqvf.org
Plymouth, City of (Wayne County)
Linda J Langmesser, Clerk
201 S Main St
Plymouth, MI 48170
Phone:734-453-1234
Fax:734-459-5716
E-Mail:plymouth-ci@miqvf.org
Pointe Aux Barques Township (Huron County)
Anne Milligan, Clerk
547 Lakeland Avenue
Grosse Pointe, MI 48230
Phone:989-738-5472
E-Mail:pointeauxbarques-tw@miqvf.org
Pokagon Township (Cass County)
Carrie Sandberg, Clerk
30683 Peavine St
Dowagiac, MI 49047
Phone:269-782-8756
Fax:269-782-5446
E-Mail:pokagon-tw@miqvf.org
Polkton Township (Ottawa County)
Connie Langeland, Township Clerk
6900 Arthur St
Coopersville, MI 49404
Phone:616-837-6876
Fax:616-837-7655
E-Mail:polkton-tw@miqvf.org
Pontiac, City of (Oakland County)
Sherikia L Hawkins, City Clerk
47450 Woodward Avenue
Pontiac, MI 48342
Phone:248-758-3006
Fax:248-758-3160
E-Mail:pontiac-ci@miqvf.org
Port Austin Township (Huron County)
Debra Hubbard, Clerk
8265 N Van Dyke Rd
Port Austin, MI 48467
Phone:989-738-6808
Fax:989-738-7088
E-Mail:portaustin-tw@miqvf.org
Port Huron Township (St. Clair County)
Benita E Davis, Clerk
3800 Lapeer Road
Port Huron, MI 48060-2402
Phone:810-987-6600
Fax:810-987-6712
E-Mail:porthuron-tw@miqvf.org
Port Huron, City of (St. Clair County)
Susan M Child, City Clerk
100 MC Morran Blvd
Port Huron, MI 48060
Phone:810-984-9725
Fax:810-982-7872
E-Mail:porthuron-ci@miqvf.org
Port Sheldon Township (Ottawa County)
Kathy Van Voorst, Township Clerk
16201 Port Sheldon Rd
West Olive, MI 49460
Phone:616-399-6121
Fax:616-399-7173
E-Mail:portsheldon-tw@miqvf.org
Portage Township (Houghton County)
Sandra Luoma, Portage Twp Clerk
47240 Green Acres Rd
Houghton, MI 49931
Phone:906-482-4310
Fax:906-482-4942
E-Mail:portage31-tw@miqvf.org
Portage Township (Mackinac County)
Pat Maclachlan, Township Clerk
P O Box 70
Curtis, MI 49820
Phone:906-586-9522
Fax:906-586-3360
E-Mail:portage49-tw@miqvf.org
Portage, City of (Kalamazoo County)
James R. Hudson, City Clerk
7900 South Westnedge Ave
Portage, MI 49002
Phone:269-329-4512
Fax:269-329-4506
E-Mail:portage-ci@miqvf.org
Porter Township (Cass County)
Marty Russell, Clerk
P 0 Box 517
Union, MI 49130
Phone:269-641-2375
Fax:269-641-2571
E-Mail:porter14-tw@miqvf.org
Porter Township (Midland County)
Marianne Corbat, Clerk
2200 W. Laporte Road
Breckenridge, MI 48615-9606
Phone:989-842-5695
E-Mail:porter56-tw@miqvf.org
Porter Township (Van Buren County)
Charles Meade, Jr, Porter Twp Clerk
89615 Shorelane Dr
Lawton, MI 49065
Phone:269-624-1159
E-Mail:porter80-tw@miqvf.org
Portland Township (Ionia County)
Charlene Keilen, Clerk
9774 E Goodwin Rd
Pewamo, MI 48873
Phone:517-647-6643
E-Mail:portland-tw@miqvf.org
Portland, City of (Ionia County)
Monique Miller, Portland City Clerk
259 Kent Street
Portland, MI 48875
Phone:517-647-3211
Fax:517-647-2938
E-Mail:portland-ci@miqvf.org
Portsmouth Township (Bay County)
Judith F Bukowski, Twp Clerk
1711 W. Cass Ave. Rd
Bay City, MI 48708
Phone:989-892-7221
Fax:989-892-0756
E-Mail:portsmouth-tw@miqvf.org
Posen Township (Presque Isle County)
Judy Szczerowski, Clerk
10952 Polaski Rd.
Posen, MI 49776
Phone:989-766-2768
E-Mail:posen-tw@miqvf.org
Potterville, City of (Eaton County)
Pending, City Clerk
319 N Nelson St
Potterville, MI 48876
Phone:517-645-7641
Fax:517-645-7810
E-Mail:potterville-ci@miqvf.org
Powell Township (Marquette County)
Sara Drury, Clerk
Po Box 39
Big Bay, MI 49808
Phone:906-345-9345 x12
Fax:906-345-0168
E-Mail:powell-tw@miqvf.org
Prairie Ronde Township (Kalamazoo County)
Paula Craig, Clerk
P. O. Box 794
Schoolcraft, MI 49087
Phone:269-679-3425
Fax:269-679-3425
E-Mail:prairieronde-tw@miqvf.org
Prairieville Township (Barry County)
Jill A Owens, Township Clerk
10115 S Norris Rd
Delton, MI 49046
Phone:269-623-2664
Fax:269-623-3467
E-Mail:prairieville-tw@miqvf.org
Presque Isle County
Susan M. Rhode, Clerk
Po Box 110
Rogers City, MI 49779
Phone:989-734-3288
Fax:989-734-7635
E-Mail:presqueisle-co@miqvf.org
Presque Isle Township (Presque Isle County)
Cynthia Paavola, Clerk
12653 E Grand Lake Rd
Presque Isle, MI 49777
Phone:989-595-3230
Fax:989-595-3522
E-Mail:presqueisle-tw@miqvf.org
Pulaski Township (Jackson County)
Martha Riker, Clerk
12363 Folks Rd
Hanover, MI 49241
Phone:517-524-6061
Fax:517-524-9038
E-Mail:pulaski-tw@miqvf.org
Pulawski Township (Presque Isle County)
Marie Wozniak, Clerk
5309 Darga Hwy.
Posen, MI 49776
Phone:989-766-2547
E-Mail:pulawski-tw@miqvf.org
Putnam Township (Livingston County)
Sally Guyon, Clerk
3280 W M-36
Pinckney, MI 48169
Phone:734-878-3131
Fax:734-878-2545
E-Mail:putnam-tw@miqvf.org
Quincy Township (Branch County)
Gene Brand, Quincy Twp Clerk
884 Dery St
Quincy, MI 49082
Phone:517-639-8683
E-Mail:quincy12-tw@miqvf.org
Quincy Township (Houghton County)
Dolores Kangas, Dolores Kangas
P.o. Box 246
Hancock, MI 49930
Phone:906-482-2125
E-Mail:houghton-co@miqvf.org
Raber Township (Chippewa County)
Marilyn Mrozek, Township Clerk
Po Box 480
Goetzville, MI 49736
Phone:906-297-3805
Fax:906-297-2106
E-Mail:chippewa-co@miqvf.org
Raisin Township (Lenawee County)
Betty Holdridge, Clerk
5525 Occidental Hwy.
Tecumseh, MI 49286
Phone:517-423-3162
Fax:517-423-6732
E-Mail:raisin-tw@miqvf.org
Raisinville Township (Monroe County)
Janet Kuehnlein, Clerk
96 Ida Maybee Road
Monroe, MI 48161
Phone:734-269-2506
Fax:734269-3227
E-Mail:raisinville-tw@miqvf.org
Ransom Township (Hillsdale County)
Susan L. Ruder, Ransom Twp. Clerk
5620 Tamarack Rd.
Osseo, MI 49266
Phone:517-567-8648
E-Mail:ransom-tw@miqvf.org
Rapid River Township (Kalkaska County)
Valerie Hansen, Clerk
1010 Phelps Rd
Kalkaska, MI 49646
Phone:231-258-2943
E-Mail:kalkaska-co@miqvf.org
Ravenna Township (Muskegon County)
Penny (wright) Sherman, Township Clerk
3770 Blackmer Rd
Ravenna, MI 49451
Phone:231-853-6205
Fax:231-853-5155
E-Mail:ravenna-tw@miqvf.org
Ray Township (Macomb County)
Paula Artman, Township Clerk
64255 Wolcott Rd
Ray Township, MI 48096
Phone:586-749-5171
Fax:586-749-6190
E-Mail:ray-tw@miqvf.org
Reading Township (Hillsdale County)
Roger Wheeler, Reading Twp Clerk
6727 W Card Rd
Reading, MI 49274
Phone:517-283-2135
Fax:517-283-2675
E-Mail:reading-tw@miqvf.org
Reading, City of (Hillsdale County)
Kimberly Blythe, Reading City Clerk
113 S Main Street
Reading, MI 49274
Phone:517-283-2604
Fax:517-283-3601
E-Mail:reading-ci@miqvf.org
Readmond Township (Emmet County)
Molly K Veling, Clerk
Po Box 454
Harbor Springs, MI 49740
Phone:231-242-0600
E-Mail:readmond-tw@miqvf.org
Redding Township (Clare County)
Janelle Staley, Clerk
10115 Stockwell Rd
Marion, MI 49665
Phone:989-429-9370
E-Mail:dragonfly2294@yahoo.com
Redford Township (Wayne County)
Garth J. Christie, Township Clerk
15145 Beech Daly Rd
Redford, MI 48239
Phone:313-387-2752
Fax:313-387-2707
E-Mail:redford-tw@miqvf.org
Reed City, City of (Osceola County)
Jane Wekenman, Clerk
227 E Lincoln
Reed City, MI 49677
Fax:231-832-9166
E-Mail:reedcity-ci@miqvf.org
Reeder Township (Missaukee County)
Roger Jenema, Clerk
3049 S Vandermeulen Rd
Lake City, MI 49651
Phone:231-839-7470
E-Mail:reeder-tw@miqvf.org
Reno Township (Iosco County)
Cheryl Hottois, Reno Twp Clerk
6672 Miller Rd
Whittemore, MI 48770
Phone:989-756-3475
Fax:989-362-7675
E-Mail:reno-tw@miqvf.org
Republic Township (Marquette County)
Marilyn Brancheau, Clerk
Po Box 338
Republic, MI 49879
Phone:906-376-8827
Fax:906-376-2383
E-Mail:marquette-co@miqvf.org
Resort Township (Emmet County)
Lucy Eppler, Township Clerk
2232 Resort Pike Road
Petoskey, MI 49770
Phone:231-347-7915
Fax:231-347-4692
E-Mail:resort-tw@miqvf.org
Reynolds Township (Montcalm County)
Tina Porzondek, Reynolds Twp Clerk
215 E. Edgerton
Howard City, MI 49329
Phone:231-937-6739
Fax:231-937-9422
E-Mail:reynolds-tw@miqvf.org
Rich Township (Lapeer County)
Pamela Running, Clerk
8740 Squaw Lake Road
Silverwood, MI 48760
Phone:989-843-0529
Fax:989-843-0676
E-Mail:rich-tw@miqvf.org
Richfield Township (Genesee County)
Teri Webber, Clerk
5381 N State Rd
Davison, MI 48423-8502
Phone:810-653-3564
Fax:810-653-6295
E-Mail:richfield25-tw@miqvf.org
Richfield Township (Roscommon County)
Pam Scott, Clerk
Po Box 128
St Helen, MI 48656
Phone:989-389-4994
Fax:989-389-2013
E-Mail:richfield72-tw@miqvf.org
Richland Township (Kalamazoo County)
Jacqueline Light, Clerk
7401 North 32nd Street
Richland, MI 49083
Phone:269-629-4921
Fax:269-629-5993
Richland Township (Missaukee County)
Brenda Boersma, Clerk
8323 S. Lachonce Rd
McBain, MI 49657
Phone:231-876-1826
E-Mail:missaukee-co@miqvf.org
Richland Township (Montcalm County)
Susan Brantley, Clerk
Po Box 309
Vestaburg, MI 48891-0309
Phone:989-268-5286
Fax:989-268-9557
E-Mail:richland59-tw@miqvf.org
Richland Township (Ogemaw County)
Dawn A Johnson, Clerk
4210 Hardwood Heights Rd
Prescott, MI 48756
Phone:989-873-4969
E-Mail:richland65-tw@miqvf.org
Richland Township (Saginaw County)
Christine Beckrow, Clerk
1180 N Hemlock Rd
Hemlock, MI 48626
Phone:989-642-2097
Fax:989-642-5882
E-Mail:richland73-tw@miqvf.org
Richmond Township (Macomb County)
Catherine A Lafontaine, Clerk
34900 School Section Road
Richmond, MI 48062
Phone:586-727-8998
Fax:586-727-8997
E-Mail:richmond50-tw@miqvf.org
Richmond Township (Marquette County)
Teresa Luetzow, Clerk
Po Box 288
Palmer, MI 49871
Phone:906-475-4180
Fax:906-475-7516
E-Mail:richmond52-tw@miqvf.org
Richmond Township (Osceola County)
Linda Stager, Richmond Twp Clerk
19099 U.s. Highway 10
Reed City, MI 49677-8356
Phone:231-832-9843
Fax:231-832-4029
E-Mail:richmond67-tw@miqvf.org
Richmond, City of (Macomb County)
Karen Stagl, City Clerk
68225 Main Street
Richmond, MI 48062
Phone:586-727-7571 x104
Fax:586-727-2489
E-Mail:richmond-ci@miqvf.org
Ridgeway Township (Lenawee County)
Peggy Taylor-albaugh, Ridgeway Twp. Clerk
5444 N. County Line Road
Britton, MI 49229
Phone:517-403-6569
E-Mail:ridgeway-tw@miqvf.org
Riga Township (Lenawee County)
Karlene Goetz, Clerk
7817 Riga Hwy
Riga, MI 49276
Phone:517-486-4260
Fax:517-486-5023
E-Mail:riga-tw@miqvf.org
Riley Township (Clinton County)
Lisa Powell, Riley Township Clerk
4690 W Pratt
Dewitt, MI 48820
Phone:517-669-8564
E-Mail:riley19-tw@miqvf.org
Riley Township (St. Clair County)
Linda Waddy, Clerk
13016 Belle River Rd
Riley, MI 48041
Phone:810-392-3585
Fax:810-392-8277
E-Mail:riley74-tw@miqvf.org
River Rouge, City of (Wayne County)
Susan P. Joseph, City Clerk
10600 W. Jefferson Ave.
River Rouge, MI 48218
Phone:313-842-5604
Fax:313-842-4711
E-Mail:riverrouge-ci@miqvf.org
Riverside Township (Missaukee County)
Mildred Rozeveld, Clerk
9351 S Call Rd
McBain, MI 49657-9464
Phone:231-825-2925
E-Mail:missaukee-co@miqvf.org
Riverton Township (Mason County)
Rita A. Johnson, Clerk
3682 W Deren Rd
Ludington, MI 49431-9741
Phone:231-845-5749
E-Mail:mason-co@miqvf.org
Riverview, City of (Wayne County)
Cindy Hutchison, City Clerk
14100 Civic Park Dr.
Riverview, MI 48193
Phone:734-281-4241
Fax:734-281-4228
Rives Township (Jackson County)
Sarah Jo Frizzle, Clerk
8335 Lansing Ave
Jackson, MI 49201
Phone:517-569-3115
E-Mail:jackson-co@miqvf.org
Robinson Township (Ottawa County)
Jackie Frye, Township Clerk
12010 120th Ave
Grand Haven, MI 49417
Phone:616-846-2210
Fax:616-846-2369
E-Mail:robinson-tw@miqvf.org
Rochester Hills, City of (Oakland County)
Jane Leslie, City Clerk
1000 Rochester Hills Dr
Rochester Hills, MI 48309
Phone:248-656-4630
Fax:248-656-4744
E-Mail:rochesterhills-ci@miqvf.org
Rochester, City of (Oakland County)
Lee Ann Oconnor, City Clerk
400 Sixth Street
Rochester, MI 48307
Phone:248-651-9061
Fax:248-651-2624
E-Mail:rochester-ci@miqvf.org
Rock River Township (Alger County)
Wilma Hill, Township Clerk
Po Box 15
Chatham, MI 49816
Phone:906-439-5185
E-Mail:rockriver-tw@miqvf.org
Rockford, City of (Kent County)
Chris Bedford, City Clerk
Po Box 561
Rockford, MI 49341
Phone:616-866-1537
Fax:616-866-6406
E-Mail:rockford-ci@miqvf.org
Rockland Township (Ontonagon County)
Peggy Killoran, Clerk
Po Box 247
Rockland, MI 49960
Phone:906-886-2996
E-Mail:rockland-tw@miqvf.org
Rockwood, City of (Wayne County)
Colleen Oney, City Clerk
32409 Fort Street
Rockwood, MI 48173
Phone:734-379-9496
Fax:734-379-9270
E-Mail:rockwood-ci@miqvf.org
Rogers City, City of (Presque Isle County)
Terri L Koss, Clerk
193 E Michigan Ave
Rogers City, MI 49779
Phone:989-734-2191
Fax:989-734-4833
E-Mail:rogerscity-ci@miqvf.org
Rogers Township (Presque Isle County)
Donna M. Hopp, Clerk
2290 Co. Rd. 451
Rogers City, MI 49779
Phone:989-734-4240
E-Mail:rogers-tw@miqvf.org
Rolland Township (Isabella County)
Kathy Burdick, Clerk
10014 Blanchard Rd
Blanchard, MI 49310
Phone:989-561-2126
E-Mail:isabella-co@miqvf.org
Rollin Township (Lenawee County)
Sharon Gust, Clerk
Po Box 296
Manitou Beach, MI 49253
Phone:517-547-7786
Fax:517-547-4788
E-Mail:rollin-tw@miqvf.org
Rome Township (Lenawee County)
Rebecca Boggs, Clerk
10550 Woerner Road
Onsted, MI 49265
Phone:517-936-9237
E-Mail:rome-tw@miqvf.org
Romulus, City of (Wayne County)
Ellen Craig-bragg, City Clerk
11111 Wayne Rd.
Romulus, MI 48174
Phone:734-942-7540
Fax:734-942-7592
E-Mail:romulus-ci@miqvf.org
Ronald Township (Ionia County)
Arthur Pelon
6410 Woodard Lake Rd
Fenwick, MI 48834
Phone:616-761-3952
E-Mail:ionia-co@miqvf.org
Roosevelt Park, City of (Muskegon County)
Tammera Harmsen, Clerk
City Hall
Roosevelt Park, MI 49441-4026
Phone:231-755-3721
Fax:231-755-1442
E-Mail:rooseveltpark-ci@miqvf.org
Roscommon County
Ann Bonk, County Clerk
500 Lake St
Roscommon, MI 48653
Phone:989-275-5923
Fax:989-275-8640
E-Mail:roscommon-co@miqvf.org
Roscommon Township (Roscommon County)
Barbara J Stevenson, Clerk
Po Box 610
Houghton Lake, MI 48629
Phone:989-422-4116
Fax:989-422-6145
E-Mail:roscommon-tw@miqvf.org
Rose City, City of (Ogemaw County)
Cindy Wiltse, Clerk
301 W Main St
Rose City, MI 48654
Phone:989-685-3009
Fax:989-685-3137
E-Mail:rosecity-ci@miqvf.org
Rose Lake Township (Osceola County)
Kevin Draper, Rose Lake Twp Clerk
Po Box 53
Leroy, MI 49655
Phone:231-768-4441
Fax:231-768-4441
E-Mail:roselake-tw@miqvf.org
Rose Township (Oakland County)
Debbie Miller, Township Clerk
9080 Mason St
Holly, MI 48442
Phone:248-634-8701
Fax:248-634-6888
E-Mail:rose63-tw@miqvf.org
Rose Township (Ogemaw County)
Kelli Collins, Clerk
1111 E Heath Rd
Rose City, MI 48654
Phone:989-685-3352
E-Mail:rose65-tw@miqvf.org
Roseville, City of (Macomb County)
Richard M Steenland, City Clerk
Po Box 290
Roseville, MI 48066
Phone:586-445-5443
Fax:586-445-5402
E-Mail:roseville-ci@miqvf.org
Ross Township (Kalamazoo County)
Monica Markillie, Ross Twp Clerk
12086 East M-89
Richland, MI 49083
Phone:269-731-4888
Fax:269-731-5551
E-Mail:ross-tw@miqvf.org
Roxand Township (Eaton County)
Patti Kepitis, Roxand Twp Clerk
100 Ionia Road
Mulliken, MI 48861
Phone:517-649-3033
Fax:517-649-3023
E-Mail:roxand-tw@miqvf.org
Royal Oak Township (Oakland County)
Gwendolyn Turner, Township Clerk
21131 Garden Lane
Ferndale, MI 48220
Phone:248-547-9804
Fax:248-547-1415
E-Mail:royaloak-tw@miqvf.org
Royal Oak, City of (Oakland County)
Melanie Halas, City Clerk
211 Williams Street
Royal Oak, MI 48067
Phone:248-246-3050
Fax:248-246-3001
E-Mail:royaloak-ci@miqvf.org
Royalton Township (Berrien County)
Rocky Genovese, Royalton Twp Clerk
980 Miners Rd
St Joseph, MI 49085
Phone:269-429-2501
Fax:269-429-8373
E-Mail:royalton-tw@miqvf.org
Rubicon Township (Huron County)
Peggy Emerick
3195 N Lakeshore Rd
Port Hope, MI 48468
Phone:989-428-4282
E-Mail:rubicon-tw@miqvf.org
Rudyard Township (Chippewa County)
Donna Hall, Clerk
18725 S. Mackinac Trail
Rudyard, MI 49780-0277
Phone:906-478-5041
Fax:906-478-3013
E-Mail:rudyard-tw@miqvf.org
Rush Township (Shiawassee County)
Debbie Goschke, Rush Twp. Clerk
P. O. Box #85
Henderson, MI 48841
Phone:989-723-5869
E-Mail:rush-tw@miqvf.org
Rust Township (Montmorency County)
Carleen Klein, Clerk
Po Box 456
Hillman, MI 49746
Phone:989-742-3535
E-Mail:rust-tw@miqvf.org
Rutland Township (Barry County)
Robin Hawthorne, Township Clerk
2461 Heath Rd
Hastings, MI 49058
Phone:269-948-2194
Fax:269-948-4180
E-Mail:rutland-tw@miqvf.org
Sage Township (Gladwin County)
Laura Flach, Clerk
1831 North Pratt Lake Road
Gladwin, MI 48624
Phone:989-246-3112
E-Mail:gladwin-co@miqvf.org
Saginaw County
Susan Kaltenbach, County Clerk
111 S Michigan
Saginaw, MI 48602-2086
Phone:989-790-5251
Fax:989-790-5254
E-Mail:saginaw-co@miqvf.org
Saginaw Township (Saginaw County)
Shirley M. Wazny, Clerk
4980 Shattuck Rd
Saginaw, MI 48603-2363
Phone:989-791-9830
Fax:989-797-5360
E-Mail:saginaw-tw@miqvf.org
Saginaw, City of (Saginaw County)
Diane M Herman, City Clerk
1315 S Washington Ave - Room 102
Saginaw, MI 48601
Phone:989-759-1480
Fax:989-759-1447
E-Mail:saginaw-ci@miqvf.org
Sagola Township (Dickinson County)
Julie Roell, Sagola Township Cler
401 6th St
Channing, MI 49815
Phone:906-542-3824
E-Mail:sagola-tw@miqvf.org
Salem Township (Allegan County)
Betty Brower, Township Clerk
Po Box 49
Burnips, MI 49314
Phone:616-896-9857
Fax:616-896-7247
E-Mail:salem03-tw@miqvf.org
Salem Township (Washtenaw County)
David Trent, Clerk
Po Box 702546
Plymouth, MI 48170
Phone:248-912-6726
Fax:248-305-8855
E-Mail:salem81-tw@miqvf.org
Saline Township (Washtenaw County)
Kelly Marion, Clerk
4254 Arkona
Saline, MI 48176
E-Mail:saline-tw@miqvf.org
Saline, City of (Washtenaw County)
Dianne Hill, City Clerk
100 N. Harris Street
Saline, MI 48176
Phone:734-429-4907 x2209
Fax:734-429-0528
E-Mail:saline-ci@miqvf.org
Sanborn Township (Alpena County)
Lynda Van Dusen, Sanborn Township Clk
10652 Washington
Ossineke, MI 49766
Phone:989-471-5138
Fax:989-471-2692
E-Mail:sanborn-tw@miqvf.org
Sand Beach Township (Huron County)
Linda Buchholz, Clerk
6750 Learman Rd
Harbor Beach, MI 48441
Phone:989-479-9653
E-Mail:sandbeach-tw@miqvf.org
Sands Township (Marquette County)
Lee Yelle, Clerk
987 S M-553
Gwinn, MI 49841
Phone:906-249-9169
Fax:906-249-2120
E-Mail:sands-tw@miqvf.org
Sandstone Township (Jackson County)
Priscilla Sterrett, Clerk
7940 County Farm Rd
Parma, MI 49269
Phone:517-784-4712
Fax:517-784-2605
E-Mail:sandstone-tw@miqvf.org
Sandusky, City of (Sanilac County)
Laurie Thompson, Clerk
26 W Speaker St
Sandusky, MI 48471
Phone:810-648-3330
Fax:810-648-3959
E-Mail:sandusky-ci@miqvf.org
Sanilac County
Linda I Kozfkay, County Clerk
60 W Sanilac
Sandusky, MI 48471-1094
Phone:810-648-3212 x4
Fax:810-648-5466
E-Mail:sanilac-co@miqvf.org
Sanilac Township (Sanilac County)
Michael J Binienda, Clerk
Port Sanilac, MI 48469
Phone:810-622-9467
Fax:810-622-7801
E-Mail:sanilac-tw@miqvf.org
Sauble Township (Lake County)
Pamela Krusinski, Clerk
Po Box 227
Irons, MI 49644
Phone:231-266-5690
E-Mail:sauble-tw@miqvf.org
Saugatuck Township (Allegan County)
Jane Wright, Township Clerk
3461 Blue Star Highway
Saugatuck, MI 49453
Phone:269-857-7721
Fax:269-857-4542
E-Mail:saugatuck-tw@miqvf.org
Saugatuck, City of (Allegan County)
Monica Looman, City Clerk
102 Butler Street
Saugatuck, MI 49453
Phone:269-857-2603
Fax:269-857-4406
E-Mail:saugatuck-ci@miqvf.org
Sault Ste. Marie, City of (Chippewa County)
Robin R Troyer, Cmc, City Clerk
225 E Portage Avenue
Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783
Phone:906-632-5715
Fax:906-635-5606
E-Mail:saultstemarie-ci@miqvf.org
Schoolcraft County
Daniel R McKinney, County Clerk
300 Walnut Street
Manistique, MI 49854-1487
Phone:906-341-3618
Fax:906-341-5680
E-Mail:schoolcraft-co@miqvf.org
Schoolcraft Township (Houghton County)
Charles Heide, Clerk
226 Front St
Lake Linden, MI 49945
Phone:906-296-8721
Fax:906-296-9106
E-Mail:schoolcraft31-tw@miqvf.org
Schoolcraft Township (Kalamazoo County)
Virginia Mongreig, Clerk
50 E Vw Ave
Vicksburg, MI 49097
Phone:269-649-1276
Fax:269-649-2232
E-Mail:schoolcraft39-tw@miqvf.org
Scio Township (Washtenaw County)
Nancy Hedberg, Clerk
827 N. Zeeb Rd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Phone:734-665-2123
Fax:734-665-0825
E-Mail:scio-tw@miqvf.org
Sciota Township (Shiawassee County)
Nancy Koerner, Sciota Twp Clerk
6550 Brewer Rd.
Laingsburg, MI 48848
Phone:517-651-5540
E-Mail:sciota-tw@miqvf.org
Scipio Township (Hillsdale County)
Jari Rice, Scipio Twp Clerk
10189 Concord Rd
Jonesville, MI 49250
Phone:517-549-8174
E-Mail:hillsdale-co@miqvf.org
Scottville, City of (Mason County)
Deborah A. Howe, Deputy Clerk
105 N Main
Scottville, MI 49454
Phone:231-757-4729
Fax:231-757-2077
E-Mail:scottville-ci@miqvf.org
Sebewa Township (Ionia County)
Carol Leak, Clerk
985 E Musgrove
Lake Odessa, MI 48849
Phone:616-374-8695
Fax:616-374-8444
E-Mail:sebewa-tw@miqvf.org
Sebewaing Township (Huron County)
Kurt Bach, Clerk
14 Sharpsteen
Sebewaing, MI 48759
Phone:989-833-9170
Fax:989-883-9723
E-Mail:sebewaing-tw@miqvf.org
Secord Township (Gladwin County)
Kathy Wilton, Clerk
1507 Secord Dam Road
Gladwin, MI 48624
Phone:989-426-7445
E-Mail:secord-tw@miqvf.org
Selma Township (Wexford County)
Vicki Flory, Clerk
5262 E 32 Rd
Cadillac, MI 49601
Phone:231-775-6890
E-Mail:selma-tw@miqvf.org
Seneca Township (Lenawee County)
Allison Ott, Clerk
5732 W. Ridgeville Road
Sand Creek, MI 49256
Phone:517-458-7801
E-Mail:seneca-tw@miqvf.org
Seney Township (Schoolcraft County)
Janice Bonifield
1520 Railroad St
Seney, MI 49883
Phone:906-499-3394
E-Mail:seney-tw@miqvf.org
Seville Township (Gratiot County)
John Schuiling, Clerk
8375 W. Monroe
Elwell, MI 48832
Phone:989-463-2881
E-Mail:seville-tw@miqvf.org
Sharon Township (Washtenaw County)
Teri L. Aiuto, Clerk
17250 Bethel Church Rd
Manchester, MI 48158
Phone:734-428-7002
E-Mail:sharon-tw@miqvf.org
Shelby Charter Township (Macomb County)
Stanley T Grot, Clerk
52700 Van Dyke
Shelby Twp, MI 48316
Phone:586-731-5102
Fax:586-726-7227
E-Mail:shelby50-tw@miqvf.org
Shelby Township (Oceana County)
Robert Pochyla, Clerk
Po Box 215
Shelby, MI 49455
Phone:231-861-5853
Fax:231-561-6608
E-Mail:shelby64-tw@miqvf.org
Sheridan Charter Township (Newaygo County)
Margaret Kolk, Clerk
6360 Township Pkwy
Fremont, MI 49412
Phone:231-924-2566
Fax:231-924-8734
E-Mail:sheridan-tw@miqvf.org
Sheridan Township (Calhoun County)
Brenda Heisler, Twp Clerk
13355 29 Mile Rd
Albion, MI 49224
Phone:517-629-2604
Fax:517-629-8945
E-Mail:sheridan13-tw@miqvf.org
Sheridan Township (Clare County)
Leane Strouse, Clerk
8110 Washington Road
Clare, MI 48617
Phone:989-386-7981
Fax:989-386-9074
E-Mail:sheridan18-tw@miqvf.org
Sheridan Township (Huron County)
Sharlene Hagen, Clerk
80 W Atwater Rd
Ubly, MI 48475
Phone:989-658-8758
Fax:989-658-2940
E-Mail:sheridan32-tw@miqvf.org
Sheridan Township (Mason County)
Marlynn Gulembo, Clerk
3588 N Morse Rd
Fountain, MI 49410-9746
Phone:231-462-3565
E-Mail:sheridan53-tw@miqvf.org
Sheridan Township (Mecosta County)
Ginger Sherman, Sheridan Twp Clerk
820 12 Mile Road
Remus, MI 49340
Phone:989-857-9096
E-Mail:sheridan54-tw@miqvf.org
Sherman Township (Gladwin County)
Corey Cuddie, Clerk
Gladwin, MI 48624
Phone:989-246-9853
Fax:989-246-9853
E-Mail:sherman26-tw@miqvf.org
Sherman Township (Huron County)
Kathi Jahn, Clerk
4484 Ruth Rd.
Ruth, MI 48470
Phone:989-864-5456
E-Mail:sherman32-tw@miqvf.org
Sherman Township (Iosco County)
Mildred Letienne, Clerk
4684 E Dyer Rd
Turner, MI 48765
Phone:989-867-4474
Fax:989-867-4474
E-Mail:sherman35-tw@miqvf.org
Sherman Township (Isabella County)
Denise Livermore
8060 W Airline Rd
Weidman, MI 48893
Phone:989-644-2847
E-Mail:sherman37-tw@miqvf.org
Sherman Township (Keweenaw County)
Adeline Schmidt, Clerk
8872 2nd St Gay Loc
Lake Linden, MI 49945
Phone:906-296-1211
Fax:906-296-1211
E-Mail:sherman42-tw@miqvf.org
Sherman Township (Mason County)
Kurt D. Lubben, Clerk
3566 North Custer Road
Scottville, MI 49454
Phone:231-462-3205
E-Mail:sherman53-tw@miqvf.org
Sherman Township (Newaygo County)
Murry Stocking, Clerk
3663 W 28th St
Fremont, MI 49412
Phone:231-924-3841
Fax:231-924-7154
E-Mail:sherman62-tw@miqvf.org
Sherman Township (Osceola County)
Bethany Bolduc, Sherman Twp Clerk
14625 20 Mile Road
Tustin, MI 49688
Phone:231-829-3707
E-Mail:sherman67-tw@miqvf.org
Sherman Township (St. Joseph County)
Cynthia Deneve, Clerk
63108 W Fish Lake Rd
Sturgis, MI 49091
Phone:269-651-4156
Fax:269-651-4156
E-Mail:sherman75-tw@miqvf.org
Sherwood Township (Branch County)
Denise M Smith, Sherwood Twp Clerk
733 Athens Rd
Sherwood, MI 49089
Phone:517-741-7312
E-Mail:sherwood-tw@miqvf.org
Shiawassee County
Lauri L. Braid, County Clerk
208 N Shiawassee St
Corunna, MI 48817-1491
Phone:989-743-2242
Fax:989-743-2241
E-Mail:shiawassee-co@miqvf.org
Shiawassee Township (Shiawassee County)
Linda Sedlock, Shiawassee Twp. Cler
P. O. Box #86
Bancroft, MI 48414
Phone:989-634-9700
Fax:989-634-5689
E-Mail:shiawassee-tw@miqvf.org
Sidney Township (Montcalm County)
Wesley Thomsen, Clerk
1631 S Nevins Rd
Sidney, MI 48885-9755
Phone:989-328-2961
E-Mail:sidney-tw@miqvf.org
Sigel Township (Huron County)
Don Wolschleger
925 N Parisville Rd
Harbor Beach, MI 48441
Phone:989-479-6108
E-Mail:sigel-tw@miqvf.org
Silver Creek Township (Cass County)
Walter F Lehmann, Twp Clerk
Po Box 464
Dowagiac, MI 49047
Phone:269-424-3512
Fax:269-424-3858
E-Mail:silvercreek-tw@miqvf.org
Sims Township (Arenac County)
Wanda Boley, Sims Twp. Clerk
4489 U.s. 23
Au Gres, MI 48703
Phone:989-876-8631
Fax:989-876-2777
E-Mail:sims-tw@miqvf.org
Skandia Township (Marquette County)
Marilyn Keto
224 Kreiger Drive
Skandia, MI 49885
Phone:906-942-7404
Fax:906-942-7509
E-Mail:skandia-tw@miqvf.org
Slagle Township (Wexford County)
Arvid Mannor, Clerk
2782 S 7 1/2 Rd
Harrietta, MI 49638
Phone:231-389-2297
E-Mail:wexford-co@miqvf.org
Sodus Township (Berrien County)
Virginia Palis, Clerk
4598 Tabor Road
Sodus, MI 49126
Phone:269-461-6448
Fax:269-926-1825
E-Mail:sodus-tw@miqvf.org
Solon Township (Kent County)
John Rideout, Clerk
2305 19 Mile Rd Ne
Cedar Springs, MI 49319
Phone:616-696-1718
Fax:616-696-3970
E-Mail:solon41-tw@miqvf.org
Solon Township (Leelanau County)
Shirley Mikowski, Township Clerk
P.o. Box 253
Cedar, MI 49621
Phone:231-228-7578
Fax:231-228-7579
E-Mail:solon45-tw@miqvf.org
Somerset Township (Hillsdale County)
Deborah L Spicer, Somerset Twp. Clerk
12715 E Chicago Rd
Somerset Center, MI 49282
Phone:517-688-9223
Fax:517-688-9132
E-Mail:somerset-tw@miqvf.org
Soo Township (Chippewa County)
Andree Watson, Township Clerk
4741 S Nicolet Rd
Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783-9542
Phone:906-253-9638
E-Mail:soo-tw@miqvf.org
South Arm Township (Charlevoix County)
Anita Stephens, Clerk
Po Box 304
East Jordan, MI 49727
Phone:231-536-2900
E-Mail:southarm-tw@miqvf.org
South Branch Township (Crawford County)
Lynn George, Clerk
P.o. Box 606
Roscommon, MI 48653
Phone:989-275-8232
Fax:989-275-4860
E-Mail:southbranch20-tw@miqvf.org
South Branch Township (Wexford County)
Julie Cieslak, Clerk
7257 W 48 Rd
Cadillac, MI 49601
E-Mail:southbranch83-tw@miqvf.org
South Haven Township (Van Buren County)
Brenda Bertorelli, Township Clerk
09761 Blue Star Memorial Highway
South Haven, MI 49090
Phone:269-637-3305
Fax:269-637-6250
E-Mail:southhaven-tw@miqvf.org
South Haven, City of (Van Buren County)
Amanda Morgan, City Clerk
539 Phoenix Street
South Haven, MI 49090
Phone:269-637-0750
Fax:269-637-5319
E-Mail:southhaven-ci@miqvf.org
South Lyon, City of (Oakland County)
Julie C. Zemke, City Clerk/treasurer
335 S. Warren
South Lyon, MI 48178
Phone:248-437-1735
Fax:248-486-7054
E-Mail:southlyon-ci@miqvf.org
Southfield Township (Oakland County)
Sharon Tischler, Clerk
18550 W 13 Mile Road
Southfield Township, MI 48025-5262
Phone:248-540-3420
Fax:248-540-3427
E-Mail:southfield-tw@miqvf.org
Southfield, City of (Oakland County)
Nancy L M Banks Mmc, City Clerk
26000 Evergreen Rd
Southfield, MI 48037-2055
Phone:248-796-5150
Fax:248-796-5155
E-Mail:southfield-ci@miqvf.org
Southgate, City of (Wayne County)
Thomas M. Alexander, Clerk
14400 Dix Toledo
Southgate, MI 48195
Phone:734-258-3014
Fax:734-246-1394
E-Mail:southgate-ci@miqvf.org
Spalding Township (Menominee County)
Phyllis King, Clerk
W3418 Us 2 & 41
Powers, MI 49874
Phone:906-497-5546
E-Mail:spalding-tw@miqvf.org
Sparta Township (Kent County)
Sue Bitely, Clerk
160 E Division St
Sparta, MI 49345-1330
Phone:616-887-8863
Fax:616-887-3823
E-Mail:sparta-tw@miqvf.org
Spaulding Township (Saginaw County)
Richard E. Leach, Clerk
5025 East Rd
Saginaw, MI 48601
Phone:989-777-0950
E-Mail:spaulding-tw@miqvf.org
Speaker Township (Sanilac County)
Betty Hicks, Clerk
7845 S. Melvin Rd.
Melvin, MI 48454
Phone:810-378-2582
E-Mail:speaker-tw@miqvf.org
Spencer Township (Kent County)
Denise Biegalle, Clerk
14960 Meddler Ave Ne
Gowen, MI 49326
Phone:616-984-0035
Fax:616-984-2207
E-Mail:spencer-tw@miqvf.org
Spring Arbor Township (Jackson County)
Julia Stonestreet, Clerk
107 Teft Rd
Spring Arbor, MI 49283
Phone:517-750-2800 x210
Fax:517-750-2802
E-Mail:springarbor-tw@miqvf.org
Spring Lake Township (Ottawa County)
Carolyn Boersma
106 South Buchanan Street
Spring Lake, MI 49456
Phone:616-844-2101
Fax:616-844-2106
E-Mail:springlake-tw@miqvf.org
Springdale Township (Manistee County)
Donna Humphrey, Springdale Clerk
16600 Henry Rd
Thompsonville, MI 49683
Phone:231-378-4742
E-Mail:springdale-tw@miqvf.org
Springfield Township (Kalkaska County)
Joyce Ingersoll, Clerk
5253 Ingersoll Rd
Fife Lake, MI 49633
Phone:231-879-3887
Fax:231-879-3030
E-Mail:springfield40-tw@miqvf.org
Springfield Township (Oakland County)
Laura Moreau, Clerk
12000 Davisburg Rd
Davisburg, MI 48350-1038
Phone:248-846-6510
Fax:248-634-2316
E-Mail:springfield63-tw@miqvf.org
Springfield, City of (Calhoun County)
Kris Vogel, City Clerk
601 Avenue A
Springfield, MI 49037
Phone:269-965-2354 x58
Fax:269-965-0114
E-Mail:springfield-ci@miqvf.org
Springport Township (Jackson County)
Dena Keeler, Clerk
101 E. Main St
Springport, MI 49284
Phone:517-857-2030
E-Mail:springport-tw@miqvf.org
Springvale Township (Emmet County)
Richard H. Brady, Township Clerk
8198 East Mitchell Rd
Petoskey, MI 49770
Phone:231-347-3077
Fax:231-347-3988
E-Mail:springvale-tw@miqvf.org
Springville Township (Wexford County)
Sharon Ream, Clerk
3466 N M-37
Mesick, MI 49668
Phone:231-885-1392
Fax:231-885-1909
E-Mail:springville-tw@miqvf.org
Spurr Township (Baraga County)
Linda Legacy, Spurr Township Clerk
23181 Spurr Ct
Michigamme, MI 49861-9052
Phone:906-323-6166
Fax:906-323-6229
E-Mail:spurr-tw@miqvf.org
St. Charles Township (Saginaw County)
Joseph Krawczyk, Clerk
1003 N Saginaw St
St Charles, MI 48655
Phone:989-865-9010
Fax:989-865-9099
E-Mail:stcharles-tw@miqvf.org
St. Clair County
Jay Deboyer, County Clerk
201 McMorran Blvd - Room 1100
Port Huron, MI 48060-4082
Phone:810-985-2200
Fax:810-985-2241
E-Mail:stclair-co@miqvf.org
St. Clair Shores, City of (Macomb County)
Mary A. Kotowski Mmc, City Clerk
27600 Jefferson Circle Drive
St. Clair Shores, MI 48081
Phone:586-447-3303
Fax:586-445-0469
E-Mail:stclairshores-ci@miqvf.org
St. Clair Township (St. Clair County)
Joyce Skonieczny, Clerk
1539 S.bartlett
St Clair, MI 48079
Phone:810-329-9042
Fax:810-329-1198
E-Mail:stclair-tw@miqvf.org
St. Clair, City of (St. Clair County)
Janice Winn, City Clerk
547 N Carney
St. Clair, MI 48079
Phone:810-329-7121
Fax:810-329-7997
E-Mail:stclair-ci@miqvf.org
St. Ignace Township (Mackinac County)
Donna Harju, Township Clerk
2373 Shore Drive
St. Ignace, MI 49781
Phone:906-643-8935
E-Mail:stignace-tw@miqvf.org
St. Ignace, City of (Mackinac County)
Renee Vonderwerth, City Clerk
396 North State Street
St Ignace, MI 49781
Phone:906-643-8545
Fax:906-643-9393
E-Mail:stignace-ci@miqvf.org
St. James Township (Charlevoix County)
Jean Palmer, Clerk
Po Box 85
Beaver Island, MI 49782
Phone:231-448-2260
Fax:231-448-2630
E-Mail:charlevoix-co@miqvf.org
St. Johns, City of (Clinton County)
Mindy Seavey, City Clerk
100 East State St
St Johns, MI 48879
Phone:989-224-8944
Fax:989-224-2204
E-Mail:stjohns-ci@miqvf.org
St. Joseph Charter Township (Berrien County)
Denise Cook, Clerk
3000 Washington Avenue
St Joseph, MI 49085
Phone:269-429-7703
Fax:269-429-2079
E-Mail:stjoseph-tw@miqvf.org
St. Joseph County
Pattie Bender, St Joseph Cty Clerk
125 W Main St
Centreville, MI 49032-0189
Phone:269-467-5603
Fax:269-467-5628
E-Mail:stjoseph-co@miqvf.org
St. Joseph, City of (Berrien County)
Deborah S Koroch, City Clerk
700 Broad St
St Joseph, MI 49085-1276
Phone:269-983-6325
Fax:269-985-0347
E-Mail:stjoseph-ci@miqvf.org
St. Louis, City of (Gratiot County)
Nancy Roehrs, Clerk
108 W Saginaw St
St Louis, MI 48880
Phone:989-681-2137
Fax:989-681-3842
E-Mail:stlouis-ci@miqvf.org
Stambaugh Township (Iron County)
Theresa Baumgartner, Stambaugh Township
Po Box 545
Caspian, MI 49915
Phone:906-265-2929
Fax:906-265-2929
E-Mail:stambaugh-tw@miqvf.org
Standish Township (Arenac County)
Dale Raymond, Standish Twp Clerk
P.o. Box 472
Standish, MI 48658
Phone:989-846-2101
E-Mail:standish-tw@miqvf.org
Standish, City of (Arenac County)
Peggy Burtch, Clerk
399 E Beaver Street
Standish, MI 48658
Phone:989-846-9588
Fax:989-846-6287
E-Mail:standish-ci@miqvf.org
Stannard Township (Ontonagon County)
Pamela Malnar, Clerk
Bruce Crossing, MI 49912
Fax:906-827-3648
E-Mail:stannard-tw@miqvf.org
Stanton Township (Houghton County)
Kara Heinonen, Stanton Twp Clerk
14010 Liminga Rd
Atlantic Mine, MI 49905
Phone:906-483-0029
Fax:906-482-8320
E-Mail:stanton-tw@miqvf.org
Stanton, City of (Montcalm County)
Janet Davis, City Clerk
225 S. Camburn
Stanton, MI 48888-0449
Phone:989-831-4440
Fax:989-831-5756
E-Mail:stanton-ci@miqvf.org
Star Township (Antrim County)
Marilyn Rypkowski, Township Clerk
Alba, MI 49611-0094
Phone:231-584-2649
E-Mail:star-tw@miqvf.org
Stephenson Township (Menominee County)
Joy Wickstrom, Clerk
W3932 Co Rd 348
Stephenson, MI 49887
Phone:906-753-4361
Fax:906-753-4361
E-Mail:stephenson-tw@miqvf.org
Stephenson, City of (Menominee County)
Judith St Juliana, Clerk
Po Box 467
Stephenson, MI 49887
Phone:906-753-6228
Fax:906-753-4726
E-Mail:stephenson-ci@miqvf.org
Sterling Heights, City of (Macomb County)
Walter C Blessed, City Clerk
40555 Utica Road
Sterling Heights, MI 48311-8009
Phone:586-446-2420
Fax:586-276-4077
E-Mail:sterlingheights-ci@miqvf.org
Stockbridge Township (Ingham County)
Mary Willson, Clerk
Po Box 565
Stockbridge, MI 49285
Phone:517-851-7658
Fax:517-851-7530
E-Mail:stockbridge-tw@miqvf.org
Stronach Township (Manistee County)
Donna Jados, Stronach Twp. Clerk
2559 Main St
Manistee, MI 49660
Phone:231-723-7989
E-Mail:manistee-co@miqvf.org
Sturgis Township (St. Joseph County)
Jo Hovarter, Clerk
Po Box 6
Sturgis, MI 49091
Phone:269-651-3676
Fax:269-651-4666
E-Mail:sturgis-tw@miqvf.org
Sturgis, City of (St. Joseph County)
Kenneth Rhodes, City Clerk
130 N Nottawa Street
Sturgis, MI 49091
Phone:269-651-2321
Fax:269-659-7214
E-Mail:sturgis-ci@miqvf.org
Sugar Island Township (Chippewa County)
Louise Bledsoe, Township Clerk
2018 S Whitehead
Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
Phone:906-253-2337
E-Mail:sugarisland-tw@miqvf.org
Sullivan Township (Muskegon County)
Sue E Buckner, Clerk
8138 Heights Ravenna Rd
Ravenna, MI 49451
Phone:231-853-6900
Fax:231-853-8702
E-Mail:sullivan-tw@miqvf.org
Summerfield Township (Clare County)
Aloma Joslin, Clerk
9971 N Finley Lake Avenue
Harrison, MI 48625
Phone:989-539-8381
Fax:989-539-0166
E-Mail:summerfield18-tw@miqvf.org
Summerfield Township (Monroe County)
Tammy Bleashka, Clerk
26 Saline Street
Petersburg, MI 49270
Phone:734-279-1214
Fax:734-279-1206
E-Mail:summerfield58-tw@miqvf.org
Summit Township (Jackson County)
Janie Hildebrandt, Clerk
2121 Ferguson Rd
Jackson, MI 49203
Phone:517-788-4113 x225
Fax:517-783-2552
E-Mail:summit38-tw@miqvf.org
Summit Township (Mason County)
Mary Samuels, Clerk
4560 W Anthony Rd
Ludington, MI 49431
Phone:231-757-2882
Fax:231-757-2662
E-Mail:summit53-tw@miqvf.org
Sumner Township (Gratiot County)
Carlene McGill, Clerk
8644 W Polk Rd
Sumner, MI 48889
Phone:989-463-4531
Fax:989-463-4531
E-Mail:sumner-tw@miqvf.org
Sumpter Township (Wayne County)
Clarence J. Hoffman Jr., Clerk
23480 Sumpter Road
Belleville, MI 48111
Phone:734-461-6201 x1
Fax:734-461-6441
E-Mail:sumpter-tw@miqvf.org
Sunfield Township (Eaton County)
Sheryl A. Smith, Clerk
11047 Hager Rd
Sunfield, MI 48890-0204
Phone:517-543-1360
Fax:517-543-3010
E-Mail:sunfield-tw@miqvf.org
Superior Township (Chippewa County)
William Beaune, Township Clerk
Po Box 366
Brimley, MI 49715-9801
Phone:906-248-5213
Fax:906-248-3376
E-Mail:superior17-tw@miqvf.org
Superior Township (Washtenaw County)
David Phillips, Clerk
3040 N. Prospect
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
Phone:734-482-6099
Fax:734-482-3842
E-Mail:superior81-tw@miqvf.org
Surrey Township (Clare County)
Glenna Bradbury, Clerk
110 E Michigan
Farwell, MI 48622
Phone:989-588-9571
Fax:989-588-3524
E-Mail:surrey-tw@miqvf.org
Suttons Bay Township (Leelanau County)
Sandy Vanhuystee, Township Clerk
P.o. Box 457
Suttons Bay, MI 49682
Phone:231-271-2722
Fax:231-271-2773
E-Mail:suttonsbay-tw@miqvf.org
Swan Creek Township (Saginaw County)
Ronald G. Blaine, Clerk
St Charles, MI 48655
Phone:989-865-6251
Fax:989-865-7941
E-Mail:swancreek-tw@miqvf.org
Swartz Creek, City of (Genesee County)
Juanita Aguilar, Clerk
8083 Civic Drive
Swartz Creek, MI 48473
Phone:810-635-4464
Fax:810-635-2887
E-Mail:swartzcreek-ci@miqvf.org
Sweetwater Township (Lake County)
Michael Gleason, Clerk
10593 W 40th St
Branch, MI 49402
Phone:231-898-3945
E-Mail:sweetwater-tw@miqvf.org
Sylvan Lake, City of (Oakland County)
Dennise Clippert, Clerk
1820 Inverness St
Sylvan Lake, MI 48320-1679
Phone:248-682-1440
Fax:248-682-7721
E-Mail:sylvanlake-ci@miqvf.org
Sylvan Township (Osceola County)
Doris Hazen, Sylvan Twp Clerk
6661 20th Ave
Sears, MI 49679
Phone:231-734-3150
E-Mail:sylvan67-tw@miqvf.org
Sylvan Township (Washtenaw County)
Luann S. Koch, Clerk
18027 Old Us 12
Chelsea, MI 48118
Phone:734-475-8890 x4
Fax:734-475-8905
E-Mail:sylvan81-tw@miqvf.org
Tallmadge Township (Ottawa County)
Lenore Cook, Township Clerk
0-1451 Leonard
Grand Rapids, MI 49544
Phone:616-677-1248
Fax:616-677-6133
E-Mail:tallmadge-tw@miqvf.org
Tawas City, City of (Iosco County)
Michelle Westcott, Tawas City Clerk
550 W. Lake Street
Tawas City, MI 48764
Phone:989-362-8688
Fax:989-362-2521
E-Mail:tawascity-ci@miqvf.org
Tawas Township (Iosco County)
Melissa Stewart, Clerk
2097 Townline Rd
Tawas City, MI 48763
Phone:989-362-3771
Fax:989-362-3771
E-Mail:tawas-tw@miqvf.org
Taylor, City of (Wayne County)
Mary Ann Rilley, City Clerk
23555 Goddard
Taylor, MI 48180
Phone:734-374-1474
Fax:734-374-1343
E-Mail:taylor-ci@miqvf.org
Taymouth Township (Saginaw County)
Gail Basner, Clerk
4343 E Birch Run Rd
Birch Run, MI 48415
Phone:989-624-4159
Fax:989-624-4159
E-Mail:taymouth-tw@miqvf.org
Tecumseh Township (Lenawee County)
Curtis Brown, Tecumseh Twp. Clerk
7750 Hendershot
Tecumseh, MI 49286
Phone:517-423-2284
E-Mail:tecumseh-tw@miqvf.org
Tecumseh, City of (Lenawee County)
Mary Feight, Clerk
309 E Chicago Blvd
Tecumseh, MI 49286
Phone:517-423-2107
Fax:517-423-3610
E-Mail:tecumseh-ci@miqvf.org
Tekonsha Township (Calhoun County)
Bradley Smith, Twp Clerk
Po Box 91
Tekonsha, MI 49092
Phone:517-767-3366
Fax:517-767-3022
E-Mail:tekonsha-tw@miqvf.org
Texas Township (Kalamazoo County)
Linda M. Kerr, Clerk
7110 West Q Ave
Kalamazoo, MI 49009-9705
Phone:269-375-1591
Fax:269-375-0791
E-Mail:texas-tw@miqvf.org
the Village of Clarkston, City of (Oakland County)
Kelly Richter, City Clerk
City Hall
Clarkston, MI 48346-1418
Phone:248-625-1559
Fax:248-625-3770
E-Mail:villageofclarkston-ci@miqvf.org
the Village of Douglas, City of (Allegan County)
Jean Neve, Clerk
86 W Center Street
Douglas, MI 49406
Phone:269-857-1438
E-Mail:villageofdouglas-ci@miqvf.org
Thetford Township (Genesee County)
Julie Paulson, Clerk
4014 E Vienna Rd
Clio, MI 48420
Phone:810-686-5200
Fax:810-686-9394
E-Mail:thetford-tw@miqvf.org
Thomas Township (Saginaw County)
Edward Brosofski, Clerk
249 N Miller Road
Saginaw, MI 48609
Phone:989-781-0150
Fax:989-781-0290
E-Mail:thomas-tw@miqvf.org
Thompson Township (Schoolcraft County)
Cathi La Bar, Township Clerk
1251 N Stanley Rd
Manistique, MI 49854
Phone:906-341-4823
E-Mail:thompson-tw@miqvf.org
Thornapple Township (Barry County)
Susan Vlietstra, Township Clerk
200 E Main St
Middleville, MI 49333
Phone:269-795-7202
Fax:269-795-8812
E-Mail:thornapple-tw@miqvf.org
Three Oaks Township (Berrien County)
Elizabeth Cummings, Clerk
8 E. Linden Street
Three Oaks, MI 49128
Phone:269-756-9801
Fax:269-756-2209
E-Mail:threeoaks-tw@miqvf.org
Three Rivers, City of (St. Joseph County)
Lindsay Howes, City Clerk
333 West Michigan Avenue
Three Rivers, MI 49093
Phone:269-273-1075 x8
Fax:269-273-3132
E-Mail:threerivers-ci@miqvf.org
Tilden Township (Marquette County)
Jason Douglas Brown, Clerk
3145 County Road Pg
Ishpeming, MI 49849
Phone:906-486-6580
Fax:906-486-6560
E-Mail:tilden-tw@miqvf.org
Tittabawassee Township (Saginaw County)
Robert Ducharme, Clerk
Po Box 158
Freeland, MI 48623
Phone:989-695-9512
Fax:989-695-5060
E-Mail:tittabawassee-tw@miqvf.org
Tobacco Township (Gladwin County)
Roshelle Brubaker, Clerk
5119 S. M-18
Beaverton, MI 48612
Phone:989-435-4525
E-Mail:tobacco-tw@miqvf.org
Tompkins Township (Jackson County)
Melanie Curran, Clerk
8211 Dixon Rd
Rives Junction, MI 49277
Phone:517-783-4347
Fax:517-783-4347
E-Mail:tompkins-tw@miqvf.org
Torch Lake Township (Antrim County)
Kathy Windiate, Township Clerk
2355 U.s. 31 North
Eastport, MI 49627-0713
Phone:231-599-2036
Fax:231-599-2981
E-Mail:torchlake05-tw@miqvf.org
Torch Lake Township (Houghton County)
Karen Rovano, Torch Lake Twp Clerk
P.o. Box 429
Hubbell, MI 49934
Phone:906-296-0214
Fax:906-296-0214
E-Mail:torchlake31-tw@miqvf.org
Traverse City, City of (Grand Traverse County)
Benjamin C Marentette, City Clerk
400 Boardman Ave
Traverse City, MI 49684
Phone:231-922-4480
Fax:231-922-4485
E-Mail:traversecity-ci@miqvf.org
Trenton, City of (Wayne County)
Patricia Gearhart, City Clerk
2800 Third Street
Trenton, MI 48183
Phone:734-675-8600
Fax:734-675-5262
E-Mail:trenton-ci@miqvf.org
Trout Lake Township (Chippewa County)
Crystal Willobee, Township Clerk
32686 W. H-40
Trout Lake, MI 49793
Phone:906-569-3291
E-Mail:troutlake-tw@miqvf.org
Trowbridge Township (Allegan County)
Eleanor Nielsen, Township Clerk
2753 108th Ave
Allegan, MI 49010
Phone:269-673-2728
Fax:269-673-2728
E-Mail:trowbridge-tw@miqvf.org
Troy Township (Newaygo County)
Stephanie Hawley, Clerk
12690 N Maple Island Rd
Bitely, MI 49309
Phone:616-299-0842
E-Mail:troy-tw@miqvf.org
Troy, City of (Oakland County)
M Aileen Bittner, City Clerk
500 W Big Beaver Road
Troy, MI 48084-5285
Phone:248-524-3316
Fax:248-524-1770
E-Mail:troy-ci@miqvf.org
Turin Township (Marquette County)
Gary Brunngraeber, Clerk
3132 County Road 444
Rock, MI 49880
Phone:906-356-6872
E-Mail:turin-tw@miqvf.org
Turner Township (Arenac County)
Patricia Brooks, Clerk
110 Park St., Box 22
Twining, MI 48766
Phone:989-867-4846
Fax:989-867-4045
E-Mail:arenac-co@miqvf.org
Tuscarora Township (Cheboygan County)
Susan Fisher, Clerk
Po Box 220
Indian River, MI 49749
Phone:231-238-0970
Fax:231-238-7955
E-Mail:tuscarora-tw@miqvf.org
Tuscola County
Margie A White, County Clerk
440 N State St
Caro, MI 48723-1592
Phone:989-672-3780
Fax:989-672-4266
E-Mail:tuscola-co@miqvf.org
Tuscola Township (Tuscola County)
Mary Lou Blasius
8561 Van Cleve Road
Vassar, MI 48768
Phone:989-871-4507
E-Mail:tuscola-tw@miqvf.org
Tyrone Township (Kent County)
Shelley Worley, Clerk
28 E Muskegon St
Kent City, MI 49330-0275
Phone:616-678-4779
Fax:616-678-5513
E-Mail:tyrone41-tw@miqvf.org
Tyrone Township (Livingston County)
Keith L Kremer, Tyrone Twp Clerk
10408 Center Rd
Fenton, MI 48430
Phone:810-629-8631
Fax:810-629-0047
E-Mail:tyrone47-tw@miqvf.org
Unadilla Township (Livingston County)
Linda Topping, Clerk
126 Webb St.
Gregory, MI 48137
Phone:734-498-2502
Fax:734-498-2372
E-Mail:unadilla-tw@miqvf.org
Union Township (Branch County)
Shannon Hoskins, Union Twp Clerk
316 Lee Street
Union City, MI 49094-1058
Phone:517-741-7491
E-Mail:union12-tw@miqvf.org
Union Township (Grand Traverse County)
Sheryl Tillitson, Clerk
5489 Fife Lake Rd
Fife Lake, MI 49633
Phone:231-369-3341
E-Mail:union28-tw@miqvf.org
Union Township (Isabella County)
Peter Gallinat, Clerk
2010 S Lincoln Rd
Mt Pleasant, MI 48858
Phone:989-772-4600
Fax:989-773-1988
E-Mail:union37-tw@miqvf.org
Utica, City of (Macomb County)
M. Catherine McGrail, City Clerk
7550 Auburn
Utica, MI 48317
Phone:586-739-1600
Fax:586-739-2867
E-Mail:utica-ci@miqvf.org
Valley Township (Allegan County)
Brandee Ellis, Township Clerk
2054 North M-40
Allegan, MI 49010
Phone:269-673-5962
Fax:269-686-8302
E-Mail:valley-tw@miqvf.org
Van Buren County
Tina Leary, County Clerk
212 E Paw Paw Suite 101
Paw Paw, MI 49079-1496
Phone:269-657-8218 x6
Fax:269-657-8298
E-Mail:vanburen-co@miqvf.org
Van Buren Township (Wayne County)
Leon Wright, Clerk
46425 Tyler Rd.
Belleville, MI 48111
Phone:734-699-8909
Fax:734-699-5213
E-Mail:vanburen-tw@miqvf.org
Vassar Township (Tuscola County)
Michael Clinesmith, Clerk
4505 W. Saginaw
Vassar, MI 48768
Phone:989-823-3551
Fax:989-823-0193
E-Mail:tuscola-co@miqvf.org
Vassar, City of (Tuscola County)
Christina P. Bacon, City Clerk
287 E Huron
Vassar, MI 48768
Phone:989-823-8517
Fax:989-823-3351
E-Mail:vassar-ci@miqvf.org
Venice Township (Shiawassee County)
Jeffrey Fitzgerald, Venice Twp. Clerk
10725 Copas Rd.
Lennon, MI 48449
Phone:810-621-3341
Fax:810-621-4096
E-Mail:venice-tw@miqvf.org
Vergennes Township (Kent County)
Mari Stone, Township Clerk
10381 Bailey Dr
Lowell, MI 49331
Phone:616-897-5671
Fax:616-897-5674
E-Mail:vergennes-tw@miqvf.org
Vermontville Township (Eaton County)
Sharon Stewart, Township Clerk
P O Box 215
Vermontville, MI 49096
Phone:517-726-1159
Fax:517-726-0978
E-Mail:vermontville-tw@miqvf.org
Vernon Township (Isabella County)
Loren Cole
10877 N Lincoln Rd
Clare, MI 48617
Phone:989-386-7141
E-Mail:vernon37-tw@miqvf.org
Vernon Township (Shiawassee County)
Charlotte Clarke, Clerk
6801 S Durand Rd
Durand, MI 48429
Phone:989-288-4403
Fax:989-288-3777
E-Mail:vernon78-tw@miqvf.org
Verona Township (Huron County)
Joann Gerstenschlager, Clerk
1608 Learman Rd
Bad Axe, MI 48413
Phone:989-269-6819
Fax:989-269-6203
E-Mail:verona-tw@miqvf.org
Vevay Township (Ingham County)
Joanne Kean, Clerk
780 S Eden Rd
Mason, MI 48854
Phone:517-676-9523
Fax:517-676-6655
E-Mail:vevay-tw@miqvf.org
Victor Township (Clinton County)
Wall Mike, Clerk
6843 E Alward Rd
Laingsburg, MI 48848
Phone:517-651-2094
Fax:517-651-2094
E-Mail:victor-tw@miqvf.org
Victory Township (Mason County)
Barbara Egeler, Victory Twp Clerk
4118 N. Victory Corner Road
Ludington, MI 49431
Phone:231-843-3607
E-Mail:victory-tw@miqvf.org
Vienna Township (Genesee County)
Richard Scott, Clerk
3400 W Vienna Rd
Clio, MI 48420
Phone:810-686-7580
Fax:810-686-0820
E-Mail:vienna25-tw@miqvf.org
Vienna Township (Montmorency County)
Elaine Dixon, Clerk
Po Box 132
Johannesburg, MI 49751
Phone:989-786-3160
Fax:989-786-2884
E-Mail:vienna60-tw@miqvf.org
Village of Grosse Pointe Shores, a Michigan city (Wayne County)
Bruce Nichols, Clerk
795 Lake Shore Rd
Grosse Pointe, MI 48236
Phone:313-881-6565
Fax:313-881-2622
E-Mail:grossepointeshores-ci@miqvf.org
Volinia Township (Cass County)
Carol Walden, Clerk
16140 Dutchsettlement
Vandalia, MI 49095
Phone:269-646-3373
E-Mail:volinia-tw@miqvf.org
Wakefield Township (Gogebic County)
Patricia J Pikka, Clerk
Po Box 164
Wakefield, MI 49968
Phone:906-224-8551
Fax:906-229-5278
E-Mail:wakefield-tw@miqvf.org
Wakefield, City of (Gogebic County)
Jennifer Jacobson, City Clerk
Wakefield City Hall
Wakefield, MI 49968
Phone:906-229-5132
E-Mail:wakefield-ci@miqvf.org
Wakeshma Township (Kalamazoo County)
Nancy Mulder-paul, Clerk
13988 South 42nd St
Fulton, MI 49052-0136
Phone:269-778-3728
Fax:269-778-3220
E-Mail:wakeshma-tw@miqvf.org
Wales Township (St. Clair County)
Cynthia Bobcean, Clerk
1372 Wales Center Rd.
Goodells, MI 48027
Phone:810-325-1517
Fax:810-325-9009
E-Mail:wales-tw@miqvf.org
Walker Township (Cheboygan County)
Charles Haines, Clerk
8205 Montgomery Rd
Afton, MI 49705
Phone:231-525-9838
E-Mail:cheboygan-co@miqvf.org
Walker, City of (Kent County)
Sarah Bydalek, City Clerk
4243 Remembrance Rd Nw
Walker, MI 49534
Phone:616-791-6865
Fax:616-791-6881
E-Mail:walker-ci@miqvf.org
Walled Lake, City of (Oakland County)
City Clerk, City Clerk
1499 E. West Maple
Walled Lake, MI 48390
Phone:248-624-4847
Fax:248-624-1616
E-Mail:walledlake-ci@miqvf.org
Walton Township (Eaton County)
Doreen Kiplinger, Clerk
3693 W 5 Point Hwy
Charlotte, MI 48813
Phone:517-541-1780
E-Mail:eaton-co@miqvf.org
Warner Township (Antrim County)
Sally Skop, Township Clerk
Po Box 176
Elmira, MI 49730
Phone:231-546-3949
E-Mail:antrim-co@miqvf.org
Warren Township (Midland County)
Lynda S. Anthony, Clerk
5021 W. Shaffer Road
Coleman, MI 48618
Phone:989-465-1894
E-Mail:warren-tw@miqvf.org
Warren, City of (Macomb County)
Paul Wojno, City Clerk
One City Square - Suite 205
Warren, MI 48093
Phone:586-574-4557
Fax:586-574-4556
E-Mail:warren-ci@miqvf.org
Washington Township (Gratiot County)
Marilyn Whitford, Clerk
3654 E Cleveland Rd
Ashley, MI 48806-9712
Phone:989-838-4494
E-Mail:washington29-tw@miqvf.org
Washington Township (Macomb County)
Kathleen Bosheers, Clerk
57900 Van Dyke
Washington, MI 48094
Phone:586-786-0010 x507
Fax:586-677-4238
E-Mail:washington50-tw@miqvf.org
Washington Township (Sanilac County)
Tina Willis, Clerk
2700 Washington Rd.
Carsonville, MI 48419
Phone:810-657-9269
E-Mail:washington76-tw@miqvf.org
Washtenaw County
Lawrence Kestenbaum, Clerk/register
200 N Main St
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Phone:734-222-6730
Fax:734-222-6528
E-Mail:washtenaw-co@miqvf.org
Waterford Township (Oakland County)
Kari Vlaeminck, Clerk
5200 Civic Center Drive
Waterford, MI 48329
Phone:248-674-6266
Fax:248-674-5455
E-Mail:waterford-tw@miqvf.org
Waterloo Township (Jackson County)
Janice Kitley, Clerk
11120 Musbach Rd
Munith, MI 49259
Phone:517-596-8400
E-Mail:waterloo-tw@miqvf.org
Watersmeet Township (Gogebic County)
Kimberly Spedowski, Clerk
P O Box 306
Watersmeet, MI 49969
Phone:906-358-4501
Fax:906-358-4836
E-Mail:watersmeet-tw@miqvf.org
Watertown Township (Clinton County)
Melissa Freeman, Township Clerk
12803 S Wacousta Rd
Grand Ledge, MI 48837-9240
Phone:517-626-6593
Fax:517-626-6405
E-Mail:watertown19-tw@miqvf.org
Watertown Township (Sanilac County)
Lisa Kursinsky, Clerk
220 W. Walker Road
Sandusky, MI 48471
E-Mail:watertown76-tw@miqvf.org
Watertown Township (Tuscola County)
Barbara Tanks, Clerk
P.O. Box 39
Fostoria, MI 48435
Phone:989-795-2127
E-Mail:watertown79-tw@miqvf.org
Watervliet Charter Township (Berrien County)
Patricia Bambrick, Clerk
4959 M-140 Hwy
Watervliet, MI 49098
Phone:269-463-5113
Fax:269-463-4808
E-Mail:watervliet-tw@miqvf.org
Watervliet, City of (Berrien County)
Merry Burkholder, City Clerk
158 W Pleasant
Watervliet, MI 49098
Phone:269-463-6769
Fax:269-463-7708
E-Mail:watervliet-ci@miqvf.org
Watson Township (Allegan County)
Kelli Morris, Township Clerk
1895 118th Avenue
Allegan, MI 49010
Phone:269-672-7254
Fax:269-672-5488
E-Mail:watson-tw@miqvf.org
Waucedah Township (Dickinson County)
Judy Dapoz, Clerk
Po Box 130
Loretto, MI 49852
Phone:906-563-9080
E-Mail:waucedah-tw@miqvf.org
Waverly Township (Cheboygan County)
Eunice Hart
11133 Twin School Road
Onaway, MI 49765
Phone:989-733-4206
Fax:989-733-9661
E-Mail:waverly16-tw@miqvf.org
Waverly Township (Van Buren County)
Sandra Oakleaf, Clerk
42114 M-43 Hwy
Paw Paw, MI 49079
Phone:269-657-6847
Fax:269-657-1834
E-Mail:waverly80-tw@miqvf.org
Wawatam Township (Emmet County)
Grace Gwilt, Clerk
Po Box 481
Mackinaw City, MI 49701
Phone:231-436-5166
E-Mail:wawatam-tw@miqvf.org
Wayland Township (Allegan County)
Beverly Taylor, Township Clerk
73-127th Ave
Wayland, MI 49348
Phone:269-792-6394
Fax:269-792-0366
E-Mail:wayland-tw@miqvf.org
Wayland, City of (Allegan County)
Michelle Herman, City Clerk
103 S Main St
Wayland, MI 49348
Phone:269-792-2265
Fax:269-792-0387
E-Mail:wayland-ci@miqvf.org
Wayne County
Cathy Garrett, Wayne County Clerk
2 Woodward Ave
Detroit, MI 48226-3463
Phone:313-224-6262
Fax:313-224-5364
E-Mail:wayne-co@miqvf.org
Wayne Township (Cass County)
Kurt Reich, Clerk
Po Box 304
Dowagaic, MI 49047
Phone:269-782-6555
Fax:269-782-6555
E-Mail:wayne-tw@miqvf.org
Wayne, City of (Wayne County)
Matthew K Miller, City Clerk
3355 South Wayne Rd
Wayne, MI 48184
Phone:734-722-2204
Fax:734-419-0177
E-Mail:wayne-ci@miqvf.org
Weare Township (Oceana County)
Angela Aerts, Clerk
6295 N 88th Ave
Hart, MI 49420
Phone:231-873-7771
E-Mail:weare-tw@miqvf.org
Webber Township (Lake County)
Katherine Rose, Clerk
P.o. Box 939
Baldwin, MI 49304
Phone:231-745-3471
E-Mail:webber-tw@miqvf.org
Webster Township (Washtenaw County)
Mary Dee Heller, Clerk
5665 Webster Church Rd
Dexter, MI 48130
Phone:734-426-5103
Fax:734-426-6267
E-Mail:webster-tw@miqvf.org
Weesaw Township (Berrien County)
Melodie Culverhouse, Clerk
P O Box 38
New Troy, MI 49119
Phone:269-426-3002
Fax:269-426-7114
E-Mail:weesaw-tw@miqvf.org
Weldon Township (Benzie County)
Fran Griffin, Weldon Twp Clerk
Po Box 570
Thompsonville, MI 49683
Phone:231-378-2477
Fax:231-378-2477
E-Mail:weldon-tw@miqvf.org
Wellington Township (Alpena County)
Arlene Wojda, Wellington Township
6090 Colling Rd
Lachine, MI 49753
Phone:989-379-4763
E-Mail:wellington-tw@miqvf.org
Wells Township (Delta County)
Gloria Johnson, Clerk
Po Box 188
Wells, MI 49894-0188
Phone:906-786-0839
E-Mail:wells21-tw@miqvf.org
Wells Township (Marquette County)
Patti Manninen, Clerk
Rr 3 Box 189
Ornell, MI 49818
Phone:906-238-4312
E-Mail:wells52-tw@miqvf.org
Wells Township (Tuscola County)
Karen Varney, Clerk
2744 Frankford Rd.
Caro, MI 48723
Phone:989-673-4481
E-Mail:wells79-tw@miqvf.org
West Bloomfield Township (Oakland County)
Catherine Shaughnessy, Clerk
4550 Walnut Lake Rd
West Bloomfield, MI 48325-0130
Phone:248-451-4848
Fax:248-682-3788
E-Mail:westbloomfield-tw@miqvf.org
West Branch Township (Dickinson County)
Carol Jensen, Clerk
Box 20
Ralph, MI 49877
Phone:906-246-3332
E-Mail:westbranch22-tw@miqvf.org
West Branch Township (Marquette County)
Michelle Christal, Clerk
1016 County Road 545
Skandia, MI 49885
Phone:906-942-7400
Fax:906-942-7300
E-Mail:westbranch52-tw@miqvf.org
West Branch Township (Missaukee County)
Joyce Travelbee, Clerk
Po Box 32
Merritt, MI 49667
Phone:231-328-4676
E-Mail:westbranch57-tw@miqvf.org
West Branch Township (Ogemaw County)
Margaret Winslow, Clerk
1705 S Fairview
West Branch, MI 48661
Phone:989-345-5450 x2
Fax:989-345-8419
E-Mail:westbranch65-tw@miqvf.org
West Branch, City of (Ogemaw County)
Jane Tennant, Clerk
121 N Fourth St
West Branch, MI 48661
Phone:989-345-0500
E-Mail:westbranch-ci@miqvf.org
West Traverse Township (Emmet County)
Cynthia L Fisher, Clerk
Po Box 353
Harbor Springs, MI 49740
Phone:231-526-7361
E-Mail:westtraverse-tw@miqvf.org
Westland, City of (Wayne County)
Eileen Dehart, Clerk
36601 Ford Rd.
Westland, MI 48185
Phone:734-467-3185
Fax:734-721-1377
E-Mail:westland-ci@miqvf.org
Westphalia Township (Clinton County)
Jane Bierstetel, Clerk
110 Gutha Dr
Westphalia, MI 48894
Phone:989-587-3411
Fax:989-587-3153
E-Mail:westphalia-tw@miqvf.org
Wexford County
Elaine Richardson, County Clerk
437 E. Division Street
Cadillac, MI 49601
Phone:231-779-9450
Fax:231-779-0447
E-Mail:wexford-co@miqvf.org
Wexford Township (Wexford County)
Teresa Hankins, Clerk
6941 W 6 Rd
Mesick, MI 49668-9103
Phone:231-269-3293
E-Mail:wexford-co@miqvf.org
Wheatfield Township (Ingham County)
Denise (denny) Kapp, Clerk
985 East Holt Rd
Williamston, MI 48895
Phone:517-655-4161
Fax:517-655-9071
E-Mail:wheatfield-tw@miqvf.org
Wheatland Township (Hillsdale County)
Stephenie Kyser, Chief Deputy Clerk
29 N. Howell
Hillsdale, MI 49242
Phone:517-547-7776
Fax:517-547-3095
E-Mail:wheatland30-tw@miqvf.org
Wheatland Township (Mecosta County)
Joyce Garner, Clerk
201 S Sheridan Ave
Remus, MI 49340
Phone:517-967-8252
Fax:517-967-8640
E-Mail:mecosta-co@miqvf.org
Wheatland Township (Sanilac County)
Tina M. Terbrack, Clerk
3860 Stringer Rd.
Deckerville, MI 48427
Phone:810-404-4325
E-Mail:wheatland76-tw@miqvf.org
Wheeler Township (Gratiot County)
Kelly Bushre, Clerk
8510 E Monroe Rd
Wheeler, MI 48662
Phone:989-842-3428
Fax:989-842-5978
E-Mail:wheeler-tw@miqvf.org
White Cloud, City of (Newaygo County)
Lora Kalkofen Cmc, Clerk
City Hall
White Cloud, MI 49349-9501
Phone:231-689-1194
Fax:231-689-2001
E-Mail:whitecloud-ci@miqvf.org
White Lake Township (Oakland County)
Terry Lilley, Clerk
7525 Highland Rd
White Lake, MI 48383
Phone:248-698-3300
Fax:248-666-7455
E-Mail:whitelake-tw@miqvf.org
White Oak Township (Ingham County)
Leela Vernon, Clerk
1002 S M-52
Webberville, MI 48892
Phone:517-851-8764
Fax:517-851-4898
E-Mail:whiteoak-tw@miqvf.org
White Pigeon Township (St. Joseph County)
David Girton, Clerk
16975 Us 12
White Pigeon, MI 49099
Phone:269-483-7043
Fax:269-483-7730
E-Mail:whitepigeon-tw@miqvf.org
White River Township (Muskegon County)
Joy Ann Lehman, Township Clerk
7386 Post Rd
Montague, MI 49437
Phone:231-894-4659
Fax:231-894-1906
E-Mail:whiteriver-tw@miqvf.org
Whitefish Township (Chippewa County)
Wanda Knox, Township Clerk
7052 N M 123
Paradise, MI 49768-0077
Phone:906-492-3246
E-Mail:whitefish-tw@miqvf.org
Whiteford Township (Monroe County)
Angela Christensen, Clerk
Ottawa Lake, MI 49267
Phone:734-856-5383
Fax:734-856-2733
E-Mail:whiteford-tw@miqvf.org
Whitehall Township (Muskegon County)
Cherry Orent, Township Clerk
7644 Durham Rd
Whitehall, MI 49461
Phone:231-893-2095
Fax:231-894-6660
E-Mail:whitehall-tw@miqvf.org
Whitehall, City of (Muskegon County)
Karen Helmlinger, City Clerk
City Hall
Whitehall, MI 49461
Phone:231-894-4048
Fax:231-893-4708
E-Mail:whitehall-ci@miqvf.org
Whitewater Township (Grand Traverse County)
Carol Hockin, Clerk
5777 Vinton Rd
Williamsburg, MI 49690-0159
Phone:231-267-5141
Fax:231-267-9020
E-Mail:whitewater-tw@miqvf.org
Whitney Township (Arenac County)
Linda Kauffman, Clerk
1515 N. Huron
Tawas City, MI 48763
Phone:989-362-5528
Fax:989-362-8523
E-Mail:whitney-tw@miqvf.org
Whittemore, City of (Iosco County)
Carol Long, Whittemore Cty Clerk
M-65
Whittemore, MI 48770
Phone:989-756-3011
Fax:989-756-3011
E-Mail:whittemore-ci@miqvf.org
Wilber Township (Iosco County)
Robert White, Wilber Twp Clerk
3120 N Sherman Rd
East Tawas, MI 48730
Phone:989-362-5410
Fax:989-362-5410
E-Mail:wilber-tw@miqvf.org
Wilcox Township (Newaygo County)
Teressa Hamilton, Clerk
3812 White River Ln
White Cloud, MI 49349
Phone:231-689-6389
Fax:231-689-1828
E-Mail:newaygo-co@miqvf.org
Williams Township (Bay County)
Amy Charney, Clerk
1080 W Midland Rd
Auburn, MI 48611
Phone:989-662-4408
Fax:989-662-4631
E-Mail:williams-tw@miqvf.org
Williamston, City of (Ingham County)
Holly Thompson, Clerk
161 E Grand River Ave
Williamston, MI 48895
Phone:517-655-2774
Fax:517-655-3368
E-Mail:williamston-ci@miqvf.org
Williamstown Township (Ingham County)
Ernie Gaffner, Township Clerk
4990 Zimmer Road
Williamston, MI 48895
Phone:517-655-3193
Fax:517-655-3971
E-Mail:williamstown-tw@miqvf.org
Wilmot Township (Cheboygan County)
Gwendolyn Smith, Clerk
Po Box 46
Wolverine, MI 49799
Phone:231-525-8520
E-Mail:cheboygan-co@miqvf.org
Wilson Township (Alpena County)
Pam Walker, Wilson Township Clk
6120 Herron Rd.
Herron, MI 49744
Phone:989-727-3981
E-Mail:wilson04-tw@miqvf.org
Wilson Township (Charlevoix County)
Marilyn Beebe, Clerk
01701 Fall Park Rd
Boyne City, MI 49712
Phone:231-582-0481
Fax:231-582-1033
E-Mail:wilson15-tw@miqvf.org
Windsor Charter Township (Eaton County)
Linda Towsley, Township Clerk
405 W Jefferson
Dimondale, MI 48821
Phone:517-646-0772
Fax:517-646-7061
E-Mail:windsor-tw@miqvf.org
Winfield Township (Montcalm County)
Colleen Stebbins, Clerk
7569 Gravel Ridge
Lakeview, MI 48850
Phone:989-352-7448
Fax:989-352-6714
E-Mail:winfield-tw@miqvf.org
Winsor Township (Huron County)
John E. Walsh, Clerk
29 S Main St
Pigeon, MI 48755
Phone:989-453-2706
Fax:989-453-2732
E-Mail:winsor-tw@miqvf.org
Winterfield Township (Clare County)
Kathryn Decker, Clerk
6425 Haskell Lake Road
Marion, MI 49655
Phone:989-539-9409
E-Mail:winterfield-tw@miqvf.org
Wise Township (Isabella County)
Doris Methner
7160 Wise Rd
Clare, MI 48617
Phone:989-465-1267
Fax:989-386-7244
E-Mail:wise-tw@miqvf.org
Wisner Township (Tuscola County)
Arlene Duke, Clerk
4183 Manke Rd
Fairgrove, MI 48733
E-Mail:wisner-tw@miqvf.org
Wixom, City of (Oakland County)
Catherine Buck, City Clerk
49045 Pontiac Trail
Wixom, MI 48393-2567
Phone:248-624-4557
Fax:248-624-0863
E-Mail:wixom-ci@miqvf.org
Woodbridge Township (Hillsdale County)
Martha Crow, Woodbridge Twp Clerk
12580 Frontier Rd
Camden, MI 49232
Phone:517-254-4512
Fax:517-254-4799
E-Mail:woodbridge-tw@miqvf.org
Woodhaven, City of (Wayne County)
Kristie Keene, Clerk
21869 West Road
Woodhaven, MI 48183
Phone:734-675-4903
Fax:734-675-4927
E-Mail:woodhaven-ci@miqvf.org
Woodhull Township (Shiawassee County)
Carol Maize, Woodhull Twp. Clerk
9053 W. Beard Rd.
Laingsburg, MI 48848
Phone:517-675-4342
Fax:517-675-4345
E-Mail:woodhull-tw@miqvf.org
Woodland Township (Barry County)
Cheryl Allen, Township Clerk
156 S Main
Woodland, MI 48897
Phone:269-367-4915
Fax:269-367-4359
E-Mail:woodland-tw@miqvf.org
Woodstock Township (Lenawee County)
Molly Upell, Woodstock Twp. Clerk
Township Hall
Addison, MI 49220
Phone:517-547-6598
Fax:517-547-4618
E-Mail:woodstock-tw@miqvf.org
Worth Township (Sanilac County)
Robin Milewski, Clerk
6903 S. Lakeshore Road
Lexington, MI 48450
Phone:810-359-8852
E-Mail:worth-tw@miqvf.org
Wright Township (Hillsdale County)
Sharon Zimmerman, Wright Twp Clerk
11891 S Waldron Rd
Waldron, MI 49288
Phone:517-286-6486
E-Mail:wright30-tw@miqvf.org
Wright Township (Ottawa County)
Linda Way, Township Clerk
1565 Jackson
Marne, MI 49435
Phone:616-677-3048
Fax:616-677-3046
E-Mail:wright70-tw@miqvf.org
Wyandotte, City of (Wayne County)
William Griggs, City Clerk
3131 Biddle Avenue
Wyandotte, MI 48192
Phone:734-324-4563
Fax:734-324-4568
E-Mail:wyandotte-ci@miqvf.org
Wyoming, City of (Kent County)
Heidi Isakson, City Clerk
1155 28th Street Sw
Wyoming, MI 49509-0905
Phone:616-530-7296
Fax:616-530-7200
E-Mail:wyoming-ci@miqvf.org
Yale, City of (St. Clair County)
Linda Cronin, Clerk
111 West Mechanic St
Yale, MI 48097
Phone:810-387-3311
Fax:810-387-3343
E-Mail:yale-ci@miqvf.org
Yankee Springs Township (Barry County)
Janice C. Lippert, Township Clerk
284 N Briggs Rd
Middleville, MI 49333-9762
Phone:269-795-9091
Fax:269-795-2388
E-Mail:yankeesprings-tw@miqvf.org
Yates Township (Lake County)
Marian Cadwell, Clerk
6437 S. Nelson Rd.
Idlewild, MI 49642
Phone:231-745-8092
E-Mail:lake-co@miqvf.org
York Township (Washtenaw County)
Helen Neill, Clerk
11560 Stony Creek Rd
Milan, MI 48160-9543
Phone:734-439-8842 x5
Fax:734-439-0903
E-Mail:york-tw@miqvf.org
Ypsilanti Township (Washtenaw County)
Karen Lovejoy Roe, Clerk
7200 S Huron River Dr
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
Phone:734-484-4700
Fax:734-484-5156
E-Mail:ypsilanti-tw@miqvf.org
Ypsilanti, City of (Washtenaw County)
Frances McMullan, City Clerk
One South Huron St
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
Phone:734-483-1100
Fax:734-487-8742
E-Mail:ypsilanti-ci@miqvf.org
Zeeland Township (Ottawa County)
Marilyn Evink, Township Clerk
6582 Byron Rd
Zeeland, MI 49464
Phone:616-772-6701
Fax:616-772-1857
E-Mail:zeeland-tw@miqvf.org
Zeeland, City of (Ottawa County)
Karen Jipping, City Clerk
21 S Elm
Zeeland, MI 49464
Phone:616-772-6400
Fax:616-772-0880
E-Mail:zeeland-ci@miqvf.org
Zilwaukee Township (Saginaw County)
Patricia Bradt, Clerk
7600 Melbourne Rd
Saginaw, MI 48604
Phone:989-753-6036
Fax:989-753-6036
E-Mail:zilwaukee-tw@miqvf.org
Zilwaukee, City of (Saginaw County)
Richard Delong, Clerk
319 Tittabawassee
Saginaw, MI 48604
Phone:989-755-0931
Fax:989-755-2202
E-Mail:zilwaukee-ci@miqvf.org